Grants paid by William Langer and Susan Flickinger Gokey Foundation Inc
EIN 30-0595769 · Minot, ND · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
William Langer and Susan Flickinger Gokey Foundation Inc of Minot, ND (EIN 30-0595769) reported 31 grants paid totaling $522,070 to 18 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$522,070
31 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $62,920 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $52,500 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $93,500 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $120,000 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $143,150 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from William Langer and Susan Flickinger Gokey Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity 1922 Foundation 47-4591148 | C | Minot, ND | 6 | $300,000 | 2025 |
| Lillian and Coleman Taube Museum of Art 45-0309815 | B | Minot, ND | 2 | $61,000 | 2024 |
| Taube Art Museum | U | Minot, ND | 1 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Magic City Figure Skating Club 45-0359406 | B | Minot, ND | 3 | $22,500 | 2025 |
| Minot Family YMCA | U | Minot, ND | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Dakota Territory Air Museum 36-3463201 | C | Minot, ND | 3 | $17,500 | 2025 |
| Taube Museum of Art | U | Minot, ND | 1 | $11,920 | 2021 |
| Minot Swim Club Inc 45-0342986 | B | Minot, ND | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Rinat Mouzafarov Classical Ballet Company | U | Minot, ND | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Inspiritus Community Health Foundation 45-0454700 | B | Minot, ND | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Our Redeemer's Christian School | U | Minot, ND | 2 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Magic City Discovery Center | U | Minot, ND | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Troop 411 Boy Scouts of America | U | Minot, ND | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Minot Area Sportsman's Club 20-3952665 | D | Minot, ND | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Minot Gun Club Youth Program 45-0283521 | D | Minot, ND | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Minot Rifle and Pistol Club 23-7226160 | C | Minot, ND | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Louisiana Lions Eye Foundation 23-7384897 | B | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Msu Foundation | U | Minot, ND | 1 | $650 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Trinity 1922 Foundation Minot, ND | C | $50,000 | paid | Community Development | 202641329349103844 |
| 2025 | Taube Art Museum Minot, ND | U | $35,000 | paid | 2025 Museum Support | 202641329349103844 |
| 2025 | Minot Family YMCA Minot, ND | U | $20,000 | paid | Community Development | 202641329349103844 |
| 2025 | Dakota Territory Air Museum Minot, ND | C | $10,000 | paid | Support the Mission of the Air Museum | 202641329349103844 |
| 2025 | Magic City Figure Skating Club Minot, ND | B | $10,000 | paid | Youth Skating | 202641329349103844 |
| 2025 | Inspiritus Community Health Foundation Minot, ND | B | $7,500 | paid | Matching Gifts for Discovery Center and Big 4 | 202641329349103844 |
| 2025 | Minot Swim Club Inc Minot, ND | B | $5,000 | paid | Teaching scholarships & other | 202641329349103844 |
| 2025 | Minot Rifle and Pistol Club Minot, ND | C | $2,500 | paid | Community Development | 202641329349103844 |
| 2025 | Minot Area Sportsman's Club Minot, ND | D | $2,500 | paid | Minot Gun Club Youth shooting program | 202641329349103844 |
| 2025 | Msu Foundation Minot, ND | U | $650 | paid | Minot Art Programs | 202641329349103844 |
| 2024 | Trinity 1922 Foundation Minot, ND | C | $50,000 | paid | Community Development | 202503039349100900 |
| 2024 | Lillian and Coleman Taube Museum of Art Minot, ND | B | $25,000 | paid | 2024 & 2025 Gallery on Wheels Sponsorship | 202503039349100900 |
| 2024 | Rinat Mouzafarov Classical Ballet Company Minot, ND | U | $10,000 | paid | Recital venue rental and Scholarship | 202503039349100900 |
| 2024 | Magic City Figure Skating Club Minot, ND | B | $10,000 | paid | Youth Skating | 202503039349100900 |
| 2024 | Minot Swim Club Inc Minot, ND | B | $5,000 | paid | Teaching scholarships & other | 202503039349100900 |
| 2024 | Magic City Discovery Center Minot, ND | U | $5,000 | paid | Minot Youth Support | 202503039349100900 |
| 2024 | Dakota Territory Air Museum Minot, ND | C | $5,000 | paid | Support the Mission of the Air Museum | 202503039349100900 |
| 2024 | Our Redeemer's Christian School Minot, ND | U | $5,000 | paid | To provide additional skills and leadership training assistance for school volleyball team. | 202503039349100900 |
| 2024 | Minot Gun Club Youth Program Minot, ND | D | $2,500 | paid | Youth Shooting Program | 202503039349100900 |
| 2024 | Troop 411 Boy Scouts of America Minot, ND | U | $2,500 | paid | Support of Scouting Mission | 202503039349100900 |
| 2023 | Trinity 1922 Foundation Minot, ND | C | $50,000 | paid | Contribution in support of Ambulatory Surgery Center | 202431379349101113 |
| 2023 | Lillian and Coleman Taube Museum of Art Minot, ND | B | $36,000 | paid | 2023 & 2024 Gallery on Wheels Sponsorship | 202431379349101113 |
| 2023 | Magic City Figure Skating Club Minot, ND | B | $2,500 | paid | Support cost of Ice time, and mission of Skating club | 202431379349101113 |
| 2023 | Dakota Territory Air Museum Minot, ND | C | $2,500 | paid | Support the Mission of the Air Museum | 202431379349101113 |
| 2023 | Troop 411 Boy Scouts of America Minot, ND | U | $2,500 | paid | Support of Scouting Mission | 202431379349101113 |
| 2022 | Trinity 1922 Foundation Minot, ND | B | $50,000 | paid | Pledge payment for the Dale Flickinger surgical suite at TMC | 202311359349103251 |
| 2022 | Our Redeemer's Christian School Minot, ND | U | $2,500 | paid | To provide additional skills and leadership training assistance for school volleyball team. | 202311359349103251 |
| 2021 | Trinity 1922 Foundation Minot, ND | B | $50,000 | paid | Pledge payment for the Dale Flickinger surgical suite at TMC | 202201319349101115 |
| 2021 | Taube Museum of Art Minot, ND | U | $11,920 | paid | Grant for Art on Wheels Program | 202201319349101115 |
| 2021 | Louisiana Lions Eye Foundation New Orleans, LA | B | $1,000 | paid | General Program Expenses | 202201319349101115 |
| 2020 | Trinity 1922 Foundation Minot, ND | B | $50,000 | paid | Pledge payment for the Dale Flickinger surgical suite at TMC | 202101349349100315 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641329349103844 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503039349100900 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431379349101113 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311359349103251 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201319349101115 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101349349100315 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300595769.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.