Grants paid by Richard L and Charlotte Reynolds Family Trust Inc
EIN 30-0691187 · Norman, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Richard L and Charlotte Reynolds Family Trust Inc of Norman, OK (EIN 30-0691187) reported 84 grants paid totaling $785,000 to 24 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$785,000
84 grants
Recipients
24
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 12 | $61,500 | — |
| 2021 | 16 | $103,500 | — |
| 2022 | 15 | $92,000 | — |
| 2023 | 15 | $168,500 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $148,500 | — |
| 2025 | 13 | $211,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 24 recipients receiving the most from Richard L and Charlotte Reynolds Family Trust Inc, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Food and Shelter Inc 73-1222111 | C | Norman, OK | 6 | $90,000 | 2025 |
| Bridges of Norman Inc 73-1466304 | B | Norman, OK | 6 | $86,000 | 2025 |
| Center for Children and Families 73-0933253 | B | Norman, OK | 6 | $85,000 | 2025 |
| Norman Public School Foundation | U | Norman, OK | 6 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| Norman Alcohol Information Center DBA the Virtue Center | U | Norman, OK | 2 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Virtue Center 23-7229899 | B | Norman, OK | 2 | $55,000 | 2023 |
| Bethesda Inc 73-1170216 | B | Norman, OK | 5 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Norman Regional Health Foundation 73-1203942 | C | Norman, OK | 6 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| University of Oklahoma Foundation 73-6091755 | C | Norman, OK | 4 | $44,500 | 2025 |
| Mary Abbott Children's House 73-1512416 | B | Norman, OK | 2 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Abott House | U | Norman, OK | 3 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Cleveland County YMCA | U | Norman, OK | 4 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| International House of Prayer 74-2938029 | B | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Meals On Wheels of Norman Inc | U | Norman, OK | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| United Way of Norman 73-0668684 | B | Norman, OK | 6 | $14,500 | 2025 |
| Meals On Wheels 73-0931924 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $13,000 | 2023 |
| Ou Foundation - Food Pantry | U | Norman, OK | 3 | $13,000 | 2023 |
| Community Missionary Baptist Church | U | Norman, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Norman Regional Hospital Cancer Center | U | Norman, OK | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Tulsa Community Foundation 73-1554474 | B | Tulsa, OK | 6 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Community After School Program Inc (casp) | U | Norman, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Norman Park Foundation 73-1230600 | B | Norman, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Oklahoma City National Memorial 73-1472725 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Okc Philharmonic | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $3,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 84 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Norman Alcohol Information Center DBA the Virtue Center Norman, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202631429349100023 |
| 2025 | Bridges of Norman Inc Norman, OK | B | $20,000 | paid | FOR STUDENT EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS AND ASSISTANCE | 202631429349100023 |
| 2025 | University of Oklahoma Foundation Norman, OK | C | $20,000 | paid | FOR FOOD ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS | 202631429349100023 |
| 2025 | Mary Abbott Children's House Norman, OK | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202631429349100023 |
| 2025 | Food and Shelter Inc Norman, OK | C | $20,000 | paid | FOOD AND SHELTER PROGRAMS | 202631429349100023 |
| 2025 | Center for Children and Families Norman, OK | B | $20,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202631429349100023 |
| 2025 | Norman Regional Health Foundation Norman, OK | C | $20,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202631429349100023 |
| 2025 | Norman Public School Foundation Norman, OK | U | $15,000 | paid | FOR EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202631429349100023 |
| 2025 | Community Missionary Baptist Church Norman, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202631429349100023 |
| 2025 | Meals On Wheels of Norman Inc Norman, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE MEALS TO SENIOR CITIZENS | 202631429349100023 |
| 2025 | Bethesda Norman, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202631429349100023 |
| 2025 | United Way of Norman Norman, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202631429349100023 |
| 2025 | Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202631429349100023 |
| 2024 | Norman Alcohol Information Center DBA the Virtue Center Norman, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202521359349101972 |
| 2024 | Food and Shelter Inc Norman, OK | C | $20,000 | paid | FOR FOOD AND SHELTER ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS | 202521359349101972 |
| 2024 | Center for Children and Families Norman, OK | B | $20,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202521359349101972 |
| 2024 | Bridges of Norman Inc Norman, OK | B | $20,000 | paid | FOR STUDENT EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS AND ASSISTANCE | 202521359349101972 |
| 2024 | Norman Public School Foundation Norman, OK | U | $15,000 | paid | FOR EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202521359349101972 |
| 2024 | Bethesda Inc Norman, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202521359349101972 |
| 2024 | University of Oklahoma Foundation Norman, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | OU Food Pantry | 202521359349101972 |
| 2024 | Norman Regional Health Foundation Norman, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202521359349101972 |
| 2024 | Mary Abbott Children's House Norman, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202521359349101972 |
| 2024 | Community After School Program Inc (casp) Norman, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202521359349101972 |
| 2024 | Meals On Wheels of Norman Inc Norman, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE MEALS TO SENIOR CITIZENS | 202521359349101972 |
| 2024 | United Way of Norman Norman, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202521359349101972 |
| 2024 | Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202521359349101972 |
| 2023 | Virtue Center Norman, OK | B | $50,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202421359349105102 |
| 2023 | Food and Shelter Inc Norman, OK | C | $20,000 | paid | FOR FOOD AND SHELTER ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS | 202421359349105102 |
| 2023 | Center for Children and Families Norman, OK | B | $20,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202421359349105102 |
| 2023 | Bridges of Norman Inc Norman, OK | B | $15,000 | paid | FOR STUDENT EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS AND ASSISTANCE | 202421359349105102 |
| 2023 | Bethesda Norman, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202421359349105102 |
| 2023 | Norman Public School Foundation Norman, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | FOR EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202421359349105102 |
| 2023 | Abott House Norman, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202421359349105102 |
| 2023 | International House of Prayer Kansas City, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202421359349105102 |
| 2023 | Cleveland County YMCA Norman, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202421359349105102 |
| 2023 | Norman Regional Hospital Cancer Center Norman, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202421359349105102 |
| 2023 | Norman Regional Hospital Foundation Norman, OK | D | $5,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202421359349105102 |
| 2023 | Meals On Wheels Oklahoma City, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE MEALS TO SENIOR CITIZENS. | 202421359349105102 |
| 2023 | Ou Foundation - Food Pantry Norman, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202421359349105102 |
| 2023 | United Way of Norman Norman, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202421359349105102 |
| 2023 | Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202421359349105102 |
| 2022 | Bridges of Norman Inc Norman, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR STUDENT EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS AND ASSISTANCE | 202301359349101540 |
| 2022 | Norman Public School Foundation Norman, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | FOR EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202301359349101540 |
| 2022 | Bethesda Norman, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202301359349101540 |
| 2022 | Abott House Norman, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202301359349101540 |
| 2022 | Center for Children and Families Norman, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202301359349101540 |
| 2022 | Food and Shelter Inc Norman, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | FOR FOOD AND SHELTER ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS | 202301359349101540 |
| 2022 | Norman Regional Hospital Foundation Norman, OK | D | $5,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202301359349101540 |
| 2022 | Virtue Center Norman, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202301359349101540 |
| 2022 | Norman Regional Hospital Cancer Center Norman, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202301359349101540 |
| 2022 | Cleveland County YMCA Norman, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202301359349101540 |
| 2022 | Ou Foundation - Food Pantry Norman, OK | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202301359349101540 |
| 2022 | Meals On Wheels Oklahoma City, OK | C | $3,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE MEALS TO SENIOR CITIZENS. | 202301359349101540 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma City National Memorial Oklahoma City, OK | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202301359349101540 |
| 2022 | United Way of Norman Norman, OK | B | $1,500 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202301359349101540 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202301359349101540 |
| 2021 | Food and Shelter Inc Norman, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | FOR FOOD AND SHELTER ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS | 202221329349102602 |
| 2021 | Center for Children and Families Norman, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202221329349102602 |
| 2021 | Bethesda Norman, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202221329349102602 |
| 2021 | Abott House Norman, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202221329349102602 |
| 2021 | University of Oklahoma Foundation Norman, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202221329349102602 |
| 2021 | Norman Public School Foundation Norman, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | FOR EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202221329349102602 |
| 2021 | International House of Prayer Kansas City, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202221329349102602 |
| 2021 | Bridges of Norman Inc Norman, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | FOR STUDENT EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS AND ASSISTANCE | 202221329349102602 |
| 2021 | Cleveland County YMCA Norman, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202221329349102602 |
| 2021 | Norman Regional Hospital Foundation Norman, OK | D | $5,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202221329349102602 |
| 2021 | Ou Foundation - Food Pantry Norman, OK | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202221329349102602 |
| 2021 | Meals On Wheels Oklahoma City, OK | C | $3,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE MEALS TO SENIOR CITIZENS. | 202221329349102602 |
| 2021 | Oklahoma City National Memorial Oklahoma City, OK | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202221329349102602 |
| 2021 | Okc Philharmonic Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,500 | paid | DONATION MADE FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202221329349102602 |
| 2021 | United Way of Norman Norman, OK | B | $1,500 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202221329349102602 |
| 2021 | Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202221329349102602 |
| 2020 | Bridges of Norman Inc Norman, OK | B | $11,000 | paid | FOR STUDENT EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS AND ASSISTANCE | 202141319349102129 |
| 2020 | Food and Shelter Inc Norman, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | FOR FOOD AND SHELTER ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS | 202141319349102129 |
| 2020 | Norman Public School Foundation Norman, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | FOR EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202141319349102129 |
| 2020 | Norman Regional Hospital Foundation Norman, OK | D | $5,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202141319349102129 |
| 2020 | Center for Children and Families Norman, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202141319349102129 |
| 2020 | Cleveland County YMCA Norman, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202141319349102129 |
| 2020 | Norman Park Foundation Norman, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT | 202141319349102129 |
| 2020 | University of Oklahoma Foundation Norman, OK | B | $4,500 | paid | FOR EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202141319349102129 |
| 2020 | Meals On Wheels Oklahoma City, OK | C | $2,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE MEALS TO SENIOR CITIZENS. | 202141319349102129 |
| 2020 | United Way of Norman Norman, OK | B | $1,500 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202141319349102129 |
| 2020 | Okc Philharmonic Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,500 | paid | DONATION MADE FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202141319349102129 |
| 2020 | Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | FOR COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202141319349102129 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631429349100023 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521359349101972 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421359349105102 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301359349101540 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221329349102602 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141319349102129 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300691187.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.