Grants paid by Serving Our Kids Foundation Inc
EIN 30-0747568 · Henderson, NV · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P30
Serving Our Kids Foundation Inc of Henderson, NV (EIN 30-0747568) reported 14 grants paid totaling $172,500 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$172,500
14 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $172,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Serving Our Kids Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Credit One Bank 94-2841595 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $37,500 | 2025 |
| Dignity Health - St Rose 46-2037641 | A | Henderson, NV | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Gene Haas Foundation 95-4724825 | A | Oxnard, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Axos Bank 33-0867444 | A | San Diego, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Speedway Children's Charities 56-1331429 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $12,500 | 2025 |
| Bower Family Fund 33-0581810 | A | Henderson, NV | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Bank of Nevada 88-0365922 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Cashman Family Foundation 88-0506225 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Intermountain Health 80-0225150 | A | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Henderson Silver Knights 85-3395441 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Clark County School District | U | Las Vegas, NV | 4 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Credit One Bank Las Vegas, NV | A | $37,500 | paid | Unrestricted general purpose grant. | 202513239349301356 |
| 2025 | Gene Haas Foundation Oxnard, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | Unrestricted general purpose grant. | 202513239349301356 |
| 2025 | Axos Bank San Diego, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | Unrestricted general purpose grant. | 202513239349301356 |
| 2025 | Dignity Health - St Rose Henderson, NV | A | $25,000 | paid | Unrestricted general purpose grant. | 202513239349301356 |
| 2025 | Speedway Children's Charities Las Vegas, NV | A | $12,500 | paid | Unrestricted general purpose grant. | 202513239349301356 |
| 2025 | Intermountain Health Salt Lake City, UT | A | $10,000 | paid | Unrestricted general purpose grant. | 202513239349301356 |
| 2025 | Bower Family Fund Henderson, NV | A | $10,000 | paid | Unrestricted general purpose grant. | 202513239349301356 |
| 2025 | Bank of Nevada Las Vegas, NV | A | $10,000 | paid | Unrestricted general purpose grant. | 202513239349301356 |
| 2025 | Cashman Family Foundation Las Vegas, NV | A | $10,000 | paid | Unrestricted general purpose grant. | 202513239349301356 |
| 2025 | Henderson Silver Knights Las Vegas, NV | A | $7,500 | paid | Unrestricted general purpose grant. | 202513239349301356 |
| 2024 | Clark County School District Las Vegas, NV | U | $0 | paid | 215539 | 202432869349300608 |
| 2023 | Clark County School District Las Vegas, NV | U | $0 | paid | 489363 | 202333389349300958 |
| 2021 | Clark County School District Las Vegas, NV | U | $0 + $48,670 non-cash | paid | PROVIDE MEALS | 202102969349300205 |
| 2018 | Clark County School District Las Vegas, NV | U | $0 + $410,790 non-cash | paid | PROVIDE MEALS | 201922959349300917 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513239349301356 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432869349300608 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333389349300958 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102969349300205 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201922959349300917 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300747568.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.