Grants paid by Greensboro Association Inc
EIN 30-0796097 · Greensboro, VT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C32
Greensboro Association Inc of Greensboro, VT (EIN 30-0796097) reported 8 grants paid totaling $83,650 to 7 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$83,650
8 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 7 | $78,500 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $5,150 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Greensboro Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center for an Agricultural Economy 57-1201683 | A | Hardwick, VT | 1 | $16,000 | 2024 |
| Northeast Kingdom Organizing 83-3179406 | A | Newport, VT | 1 | $14,000 | 2024 |
| Hardwick Area Food Pantry 36-4540160 | A | Hardwick, VT | 1 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Hardwick Area Rescue Squad 23-7394705 | A | Hardwick, VT | 2 | $12,650 | 2025 |
| Town of Greensboro | U | Greensboro, VT | 1 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| Kingdom United Resiliency & Recovery Effort (nek Human Services) 03-0212039 | A | St Johnsbury, VT | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Smith's Grocery 84-3065629 | A | Greensboro Bend, VT | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hardwick Area Rescue Squad Hardwick, VT | A | $5,150 | paid | CARDIOPULMONARY RESUSCITATION TRAINING EQUIPMENT/KITS. INCREASED DEMAND AND TRAININGS. | 202611259349300721 |
| 2024 | Center for an Agricultural Economy Hardwick, VT | A | $16,000 | paid | FOOD FUNDING FOR EVERYONE EATS, PRODUCE TO PANTRIES AND JUST CUT PROGRAMS. | 202541259349301569 |
| 2024 | Northeast Kingdom Organizing Newport, VT | A | $14,000 | paid | ONGOING WORK TO ADDRESS FLOOD AFTERMATH. | 202541259349301569 |
| 2024 | Hardwick Area Food Pantry Hardwick, VT | A | $13,000 | paid | ADDRESSING FOOD NEEDS FOR THE COMMUNITY. | 202541259349301569 |
| 2024 | Town of Greensboro Greensboro, VT | U | $12,000 | paid | PROVIDING FUNDS FOR BEACH MAINTENANCE, SWIM PROGRAM AND FIRE DEPARTMENT. | 202541259349301569 |
| 2024 | Kingdom United Resiliency & Recovery Effort (nek Human Services) St Johnsbury, VT | A | $10,000 | paid | REBUILDING/CONSTRUCTION ASSESSMENTS FOR FLOOD DAMAGE. | 202541259349301569 |
| 2024 | Hardwick Area Rescue Squad Hardwick, VT | A | $7,500 | paid | CARDIOPULMONARY RESUSCITATION TRAINING EQUIPMENT/KIDS. INCREASED DEMAND AND TRAININGS. | 202541259349301569 |
| 2024 | Smith's Grocery Greensboro Bend, VT | A | $6,000 | paid | FLOOD RELIEF AND SUPPORT OF COMMUNITY MEALS. | 202541259349301569 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611259349300721 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541259349301569 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300796097.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.