Grants paid by Unidos Bridging Community
EIN 30-0808779 · Mcminnville, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE R01
Unidos Bridging Community of Mcminnville, OR (EIN 30-0808779) reported 8 grants paid totaling $80,492 to 8 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$80,492
8 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | $62,500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $17,992 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Unidos Bridging Community, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| So Health-E 94-3468601 | A | Medford, OR | 1 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| Community Action 93-0554941 | A | Hillsboro, OR | 1 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| Euvalcree 46-2224467 | A | Ontario, OR | 1 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| Project Access Now 20-8928388 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| Interface Network Inc 93-0930661 | A | Salem, OR | 1 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| Pure Light Botanical Beauty 93-4711484 | A | Mcminnville, OR | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Cascade Movement Center 99-1791542 | A | Mcminnville, OR | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Plancarte Enterprises Services LLC 85-1993023 | A | Mcminnville, OR | 1 | $5,992 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pure Light Botanical Beauty Mcminnville, OR | A | $6,000 | paid | PAYMENTS TO HOST YOUTH INTERNS FROM DISADVANTAGED COMMUNITIES | 202503219349309280 |
| 2025 | Cascade Movement Center Mcminnville, OR | A | $6,000 | paid | PAYMENTS TO HOST YOUTH INTERNS FROM DISADVANTAGED COMMUNITIES | 202503219349309280 |
| 2025 | Plancarte Enterprises Services LLC Mcminnville, OR | A | $5,992 | paid | PAYMENTS TO HOST YOUTH INTERNS FROM DISADVANTAGED COMMUNITIES | 202503219349309280 |
| 2024 | Interface Network Inc Salem, OR | A | $12,500 | paid | PAYMENTS TO HOST YOUTH INTERNS FROM DISADVANTAGED COMMUNITIES | 202541359349312414 |
| 2024 | Euvalcree Ontario, OR | A | $12,500 | paid | PAYMENTS TO HOST YOUTH INTERNS FROM DISADVANTAGED COMMUNITIES | 202541359349312414 |
| 2024 | So Health-E Medford, OR | A | $12,500 | paid | PAYMENTS TO HOST YOUTH INTERNS FROM DISADVANTAGED COMMUNITIES | 202541359349312414 |
| 2024 | Project Access Now Portland, OR | A | $12,500 | paid | PAYMENTS TO HOST YOUTH INTERNS FROM DISADVANTAGED COMMUNITIES | 202541359349312414 |
| 2024 | Community Action Hillsboro, OR | A | $12,500 | paid | PAYMENTS TO HOST YOUTH INTERNS FROM DISADVANTAGED COMMUNITIES | 202541359349312414 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503219349309280 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541359349312414 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300808779.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.