Grants paid by Homeless Foundation of San Luis Obispo
EIN 30-0811413 · CA · Form 990, Schedule I
Homeless Foundation of San Luis Obispo of CA (EIN 30-0811413) reported 2 grants paid totaling $1,426,989 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,426,989
2 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $1,426,989 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Homeless Foundation of San Luis Obispo, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Action Partnership of San Luis Obispo 95-2410253 | A | San Luis Obispo, CA | 1 | $1,275,250 | 2019 |
| Friends of 40prado 77-0540323 | A | San Luis Obispo, CA | 1 | $151,739 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Community Action Partnership of San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo, CA | A | $1,275,250 | paid | RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTION TO TRANSITION FUND | 201941909349300124 |
| 2019 | Friends of 40prado San Luis Obispo, CA | A | $151,739 | paid | RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTION TO TRANSITION FUND | 201941909349300124 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-02-28 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941909349300124 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300811413.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.