Grants paid by Adnp Kids Research Foundation
EIN 30-0964243 · Brush Prairie, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H11
Adnp Kids Research Foundation of Brush Prairie, WA (EIN 30-0964243) reported 8 grants paid totaling $2,048,903 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,048,903
8 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $925,409 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $17,200 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $1,106,294 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Adnp Kids Research Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uc Davis Mind Institute | U | Davis, CA | 1 | $1,042,794 | 2024 |
| Uc Davis Uc Davis 94-6036494 | A | Davis, CA | 1 | $750,000 | 2022 |
| Rarebase | U | Palo Alto, CA | 2 | $187,500 | 2024 |
| Mount Sinai Seaver Autism Center 13-3939476 | A | New York, NY | 2 | $35,409 | 2023 |
| Seaver Center Mount Sinai | U | New York, NY | 1 | $26,000 | 2024 |
| John Carroll University 34-0714681 | A | University Heights, OH | 1 | $7,200 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Uc Davis Mind Institute Davis, CA | U | $1,042,794 | paid | 3 gene therapy investigations and mouse model characterization | 202501059349300410 |
| 2024 | Rarebase Palo Alto, CA | U | $37,500 | paid | Final work on High Throughput Screening Repurposed Drug-Treatment Investigation | 202501059349300410 |
| 2024 | Seaver Center Mount Sinai New York, NY | U | $26,000 | paid | Preclinical work on low throughput animal model work neuron biomarkers and grant work for KET | 202501059349300410 |
| 2023 | Mount Sinai Seaver Autism Center New York, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | Ketamine Trial and ADNP paper | 202342869349300204 |
| 2023 | John Carroll University University Heights, OH | A | $7,200 | paid | Net Study Part 2 | 202342869349300204 |
| 2022 | Uc Davis Uc Davis Davis, CA | A | $750,000 | paid | 1st installment payment for a gene therapy multi lab collaborative project. Sponsorship agreement is for 3 years and will cost $4-million dollars, | 202232009349300023 |
| 2022 | Rarebase Palo Alto, CA | U | $150,000 | paid | Rare disease drug development platform, to identify candidate drugs and drug targets based on a combination of high-throughput screening, stem cell biology and next generation sequencing. | 202232009349300023 |
| 2022 | Mount Sinai Seaver Autism Center for Treatment and Research New York, NY | A | $25,409 | paid | Ongoing project work for phase 2a drug trial, disseminate data, write medical publication and submission. Additional next phase 2b drug trail design and submission work. | 202232009349300023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501059349300410 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342869349300204 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232009349300023 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300964243.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.