funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Adnp Kids Research Foundation

EIN 30-0964243 · Brush Prairie, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H11

Adnp Kids Research Foundation of Brush Prairie, WA (EIN 30-0964243) reported 8 grants paid totaling $2,048,903 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,048,903

8 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$925,409
20232$17,200
20243$1,106,294

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Adnp Kids Research Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Uc Davis Mind InstituteUDavis, CA1$1,042,7942024
Uc Davis Uc Davis 94-6036494ADavis, CA1$750,0002022
RarebaseUPalo Alto, CA2$187,5002024
Mount Sinai Seaver Autism Center 13-3939476ANew York, NY2$35,4092023
Seaver Center Mount SinaiUNew York, NY1$26,0002024
John Carroll University 34-0714681AUniversity Heights, OH1$7,2002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Adnp Kids Research Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Uc Davis Mind Institute Davis, CAU$1,042,794paid3 gene therapy investigations and mouse model characterization202501059349300410
2024Rarebase Palo Alto, CAU$37,500paidFinal work on High Throughput Screening Repurposed Drug-Treatment Investigation202501059349300410
2024Seaver Center Mount Sinai New York, NYU$26,000paidPreclinical work on low throughput animal model work neuron biomarkers and grant work for KET202501059349300410
2023Mount Sinai Seaver Autism Center New York, NYA$10,000paidKetamine Trial and ADNP paper202342869349300204
2023John Carroll University University Heights, OHA$7,200paidNet Study Part 2202342869349300204
2022Uc Davis Uc Davis Davis, CAA$750,000paid1st installment payment for a gene therapy multi lab collaborative project. Sponsorship agreement is for 3 years and will cost $4-million dollars,202232009349300023
2022Rarebase Palo Alto, CAU$150,000paidRare disease drug development platform, to identify candidate drugs and drug targets based on a combination of high-throughput screening, stem cell biology and next generation sequencing.202232009349300023
2022Mount Sinai Seaver Autism Center for Treatment and Research New York, NYA$25,409paidOngoing project work for phase 2a drug trial, disseminate data, write medical publication and submission. Additional next phase 2b drug trail design and submission work.202232009349300023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v6.0202501059349300410
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202342869349300204
99020222022-05-31not stated2021v4.0202232009349300023

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/300964243.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.