funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by The Victoria Foundation

EIN 30-1245942 · Del Mar, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Victoria Foundation of Del Mar, CA (EIN 30-1245942) reported 28 grants paid totaling $112,600 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$112,600

28 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20216$7,800
20225$11,000
20237$18,500
20245$27,000
20255$48,300

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Victoria Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Scripps Health Foundation 95-1684089DLa Jolla, CA3$39,3002025
Pathways Community Church 41-3680812DSantee, CA5$35,5002025
San Diego Rescue Mission 88-0939564CSan Diego, CA5$19,0002025
Mission Aviation Fellowship 95-1920983CNampa, ID3$10,3002023
Sharp Health Care FoundationUSan Diego, CA2$3,0002023
Institute for Creation Research 95-3523177BDallas, TX5$3,0002025
Boys Girls Clubs of East County 95-2088013DSantee, CA5$2,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Victoria Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Scripps Health Foundation La Jolla, CAD$26,800paidGeneral Support202631359349102033
2025Pathways Community Church Santee, CAD$10,000paidGeneral Support202631359349102033
2025San Diego Rescue Mission San Diego, CAC$10,000paidGeneral Support202631359349102033
2025Institute for Creation Research Dallas, TXB$1,000paidGeneral Support202631359349102033
2025Boys Girls Clubs of East County Santee, CAD$500paidGeneral Support202631359349102033
2024Scripps Health Foundation La Jolla, CAD$10,000paidGeneral Support202500669349100425
2024Pathways Community Church Santee, CAD$10,000paidGeneral Support202500669349100425
2024San Diego Rescue Mission San Diego, CAC$6,000paidGeneral Support202500669349100425
2024Boys Girls Clubs of East County Santee, CAD$500paidGeneral Support202500669349100425
2024Institute for Creation Research Dallas, TXB$500paidGeneral Support202500669349100425
2023Pathways Community Church Santee, CAD$7,500paidGeneral Support202421349349101842
2023Mission Aviation Fellowship Nampa, IDC$4,000paidGeneral Support202421349349101842
2023Scripps Health Foundation La Jolla, CAD$2,500paidGeneral Support202421349349101842
2023Sharp Health Care Foundation San Diego, CAU$2,500paidGeneral Support202421349349101842
2023San Diego Rescue Mission San Diego, CAC$1,000paidGeneral Support202421349349101842
2023Boys Girls Clubs of East County Santee, CAD$500paidGeneral Support202421349349101842
2023Institute for Creation Research Dallas, TXB$500paidGeneral Support202421349349101842
2022Pathways Community Church Santee, CAD$5,000paidGeneral Support202300809349100725
2022Mission Aviation Fellowship Nampa, IDC$4,000paidGeneral Support202300809349100725
2022San Diego Rescue Mission San Diego, CAC$1,000paidGeneral Support202300809349100725
2022Boys Girls Clubs of East County Santee, CAD$500paidGeneral Support202300809349100725
2022Institute for Creation Research Dallas, TXB$500paidGeneral Support202300809349100725
2021Pathways Community Church Santee, CAD$3,000paidGeneral Support202230849349100118
2021Mission Aviation Fellowship Nampa, IDC$2,300paidGeneral Support202230849349100118
2021San Diego Rescue Mission San Diego, CAC$1,000paidGeneral Support202230849349100118
2021Boys Girls Clubs of East County Santee, CAD$500paidGeneral Support202230849349100118
2021Institute for Creation Research Dallas, TXB$500paidGeneral Support202230849349100118
2021Sharp Health Care Foundation San Diego, CAU$500paidGeneral Support202230849349100118

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631359349102033
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202500669349100425
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421349349101842
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202300809349100725
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202230849349100118

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/301245942.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.