Grants paid by Oklahoma Educational Technology Trust
EIN 30-6006962 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B12
Oklahoma Educational Technology Trust of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 30-6006962) reported 180 grants paid totaling $12,055,275 to 112 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$12,055,275
180 grants
Recipients
112
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | $1,425,000 | — |
| 2019 | 23 | $1,525,000 | — |
| 2020 | 22 | $1,485,000 | — |
| 2021 | 20 | $1,062,500 | — |
| 2022 | 20 | $1,747,500 | — |
| 2023 | 23 | $1,182,500 | — |
| 2024 | 27 | $1,867,500 | — |
| 2025 | 23 | $1,760,275 | — |
Top recipients
The 112 recipients receiving the most from Oklahoma Educational Technology Trust, by grants paid, out of 112 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Oklahoma 73-6017987 | A | Norman, OK | 20 | $5,655,275 | 2025 |
| Kingsgate Elementary School 73-6021049 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 12 | $480,000 | 2024 |
| Shawnee High School 73-6021209 | A | Shawnee, OK | 5 | $200,000 | 2021 |
| Glenpool High School 73-0772087 | A | Glenpool, OK | 3 | $120,000 | 2024 |
| Frontier Elementary School 73-6021168 | A | Edmond, OK | 3 | $120,000 | 2019 |
| Hugo Public Schools | U | Hugo, OK | 3 | $120,000 | 2025 |
| North Rock Creek Intermediate Sch 73-1119963 | A | Shawnee, OK | 3 | $120,000 | 2024 |
| Bethany Public Schools | U | Bethany, OK | 3 | $120,000 | 2024 |
| Vian High School 73-6150827 | A | Vian, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2023 |
| Cherokee Public Schools | U | Cherokee, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2025 |
| Elmore City-Pernell High School 73-6097442 | A | Elmore City, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2022 |
| Perkins-Tryon Public Schools | U | Perkins, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2025 |
| Newcastle Elementary School 73-0983395 | A | Newcastle, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2020 |
| Wilson Elementary 73-6021052 | A | Norman, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2023 |
| Valliant High School 73-1422347 | A | Valliant, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2025 |
| Quapaw Middle School 73-6021188 | A | Quapaw, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2024 |
| Mcloud Early Childhood Center 73-0939118 | A | Mcloud, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2024 |
| Blackwell Elementary School 73-0722241 | A | Blackwell, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2022 |
| Indianola Public Schools | U | Indianola, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2025 |
| Stratford Elementary School 73-0761376 | A | Stratford, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2022 |
| Grove Elementary School 73-1170479 | A | Shawnee, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2023 |
| Konawa High School 73-6021217 | A | Konawa, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2022 |
| Perkins-Tryon Intermediate School 73-6021193 | A | Perkins, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2022 |
| Rockdale Elementary School 73-6068214 | A | Miami, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2020 |
| Colbert Public Schools | U | Colbert, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2025 |
| Haworth Public Schools | U | Haworth, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2022 |
| Santa Fe South Middle School 30-0118733 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2019 |
| John Rex Charter Schools 46-0694033 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2023 |
| Fort Gibson High School 73-1046249 | A | Fort Gibson, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2024 |
| Alva High School 73-1286795 | A | Alva, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2024 |
| Pioneer Elementary 73-6021050 | A | Noble, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2022 |
| Newcastle Public Schools | U | Newcastle, OK | 2 | $80,000 | 2021 |
| Moore Public Schools Heritage Trail | U | Moore, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2018 |
| Salina Public Schools | U | Salina, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Sweetwater Public School | U | Sweetwater, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2018 |
| Mcloud Public Schools | U | Mcloud, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Stanley Hupfeld Academy 73-1588764 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2019 |
| Seminole Middle School 73-6021219 | A | Seminole, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2019 |
| Blackwell Public Schools | U | Blackwell, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Dover Public Schools | U | Dover, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Union City Public Schools | U | Union City, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Thackerville Elementary School 73-1075920 | A | Thackerville, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2019 |
| Pocola Middle School 73-6082057 | A | Pocola, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| Savanna Public Schools | U | Savanna, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Checotah High School 73-1100093 | A | Checotah, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Hilldale Elementary School 73-1037746 | A | Muskogee, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Laverne High School 73-6021109 | A | Laverne, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| Empire Elementary School 73-0977910 | A | Duncan, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Maryetta Public School | U | Stilwell, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Horace Mann Elementary 73-6021226 | A | Duncan, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2018 |
| Drumright Public Schools | U | Drumright, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Edmond Public School-Northern Hills | U | Edmond, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2018 |
| Hydro-Eakly Public Schools | U | Hydro, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Muldrow Public Schools | U | Muldrow, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Sweetwater High School 73-1173545 | A | Sweetwater, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| John Rex Middle School 46-0684033 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Bethany Earl Harris Ele School 73-1006100 | A | Bethany, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Olive Elementary 73-1291714 | A | Drumright, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Dale Public Schools | U | Dale, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Calvin High School 73-1183357 | A | Calvin, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2018 |
| Le Monde Int'l School 81-3949273 | A | Norman, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| Madison Middle School 73-6021263 | A | Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2019 |
| Okeene Jrsr High School 73-1104554 | A | Okeene, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Anderson Elementary School 73-1082492 | A | Sand Springs, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Central Elementary School 73-1134527 | A | Idabel, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Central Elementary School 73-0773677 | A | Yukon, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2019 |
| Hinton Elementary School 73-6021033 | A | Hinton, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2019 |
| Hugo Middle School 73-0135570 | A | Hugo, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| Fort Gibson Public Schools | U | Fort Gibson, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Carney Public Schools | U | Carney, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2018 |
| Blair Public Schools | U | Blair, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Beggs High School 73-0752481 | A | Beggs, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Emerson Middle School 73-6021075 | A | Enid, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2018 |
| Midwest City High School 73-6033179 | A | Midwest City, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Morrison High School 73-1081840 | A | Morrison, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Sallisaw Public Schools | U | Sallisaw, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Reed Elementary 73-1070484 | A | Holdenville, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Leedey Public Schools | U | Leedey, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Guymon Public Schools | U | Guymon, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Carnegie Public Schools | U | Carnegie, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Tannehill Public Schools | U | Mcalester, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Coalgate Public Schools | U | Coalgate, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Noble Public Schools | U | Noble, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Wagoner High School 73-0942825 | A | Wagoner, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2018 |
| Nicoma Park Elementary 73-1106099 | A | Choctaw, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Homer Elementary School 73-6146663 | A | Ada, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2019 |
| Glencoe Elementary Schools 73-0778793 | A | Glencoe, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Osage Hills School 73-1081742 | A | Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Darnaby Elementary School 73-0998080 | A | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| Tahlequah Middle School 73-6026802 | A | Tahlequah, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2019 |
| Poteau Primary School 73-0794867 | A | Poteau, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2018 |
| Wilson Public Schools | U | Wilson, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Haworth Middle School 73-0781361 | A | Haworth, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| Alex Elementary School 73-6088022 | A | Alex, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2019 |
| Hydro-Eakly Middle Sch & Hs 73-1567247 | A | Hydro, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Emerson South Mid High School 73-1222182 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Berryhill Public Schools | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Drummond Public Schools | U | Drummond, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Indiahoma High School 73-0782107 | A | Indiahoma, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2019 |
| Laflore Public Schools | U | Leflore, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Hillcrest Elementary School 73-6021036 | A | El Reno, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2019 |
| Pioneer Technology Center 73-0936470 | A | Ponca City, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Tannehill Public School | U | Mcalester, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Howe Public Schools | U | Howe, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Elmore City-Pernell Public Schools | U | Elmore City, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2018 |
| Sulphur Public Schools | U | Sulphur, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Proud to Partner Leadership Academy 93-2089927 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Alva Public Schools | U | Alva, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Ryan High School 73-6029961 | A | Ryan, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Whitebead School District | U | Pauls Valley, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Clinton Public Schools | U | Clinton, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Konawa Public Schools | U | Konawa, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 180 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $545,275 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $375,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Mcloud Public Schools Mcloud, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Berryhill Public Schools Tulsa, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Morrison High School Morrison, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Proud to Partner Leadership Academy Oklahoma City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Perkins-Tryon Public Schools Perkins, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Indianola Public Schools Indianola, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Blair Public Schools Blair, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Emerson South Mid High School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Blackwell Public Schools Blackwell, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Sulphur Public Schools Sulphur, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Nicoma Park Elementary Choctaw, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Valliant Elementary School Valliant, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Central Elementary School Idabel, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Fort Gibson Public Schools Fort Gibson, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Cherokee Public Schools Cherokee, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Hugo Public Schools Hugo, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Checotah High School Checotah, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Dale Public Schools Dale, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Reed Elementary Holdenville, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Salina Public Schools Salina, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2025 | Colbert Public Schools Colbert, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611559349301076 |
| 2024 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $267,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $267,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $267,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $75,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $75,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $75,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Mcloud Junior High School Mcloud, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Howe Public Schools Howe, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Savanna Public Schools Savanna, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Alva Public Schools Alva, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Moore High School Moore, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | North Rock Creek Elementary Shawnee, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Glenpool Middle School Glenpool, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Cherokee Public Schools Cherokee, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Alva High School Alva, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | North Rock Creek High School Shawnee, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Moore Central Junior High Moore, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Anderson Elementary School Sand Springs, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Glenpool High School Glenpool, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Bethany Public Schools Bethany, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Okeene Jrsr High School Okeene, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Coalgate Public Schools Coalgate, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Fort Gibson High School Fort Gibson, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Pioneer Technology Center Ponca City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Quapaw Middle School Quapaw, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Mcloud Early Childhood Center Mcloud, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2024 | Fort Gibson Middle School Fort Gibson, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202521699349301752 |
| 2023 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $267,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $75,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Moore West Jhs Moore, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Hydro-Eakly Public Schools Hydro, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Laflore Public Schools Leflore, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Perkins-Tryon Public Schools Perkins, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Union City Public Schools Union City, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Empire Elementary School Duncan, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Westmoore High School Moore, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Leedey Public Schools Leedey, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Clinton Public Schools Clinton, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Grove Elementary School Shawnee, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Carnegie Public Schools Carnegie, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Truman Elementary Norman Norman, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Lincoln Elementary Alva, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Quapaw High School Quapaw, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Vian High School Vian, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Sallisaw Public Schools Sallisaw, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Indianola Public Schools Indianola, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Brink Jhs Moore Moore, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | John Rex Charter Schools Oklahoma City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Hugo Public Schools Hugo, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2023 | Tannehill Public Schools Mcalester, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202421799349301627 |
| 2022 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $802,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $225,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Pioneer Elementary Noble, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Hugo Middle School Hugo, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Blackwell Middle School Blackwell, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Haworth Middle School Haworth, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Laverne High School Laverne, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Colbert Public Schools Colbert, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Elmore City-Pernell High School Elmore City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Stratford Elementary School Stratford, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Pocola Middle School Pocola, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Haworth Public Schools Haworth, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Sweetwater High School Sweetwater, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Konawa High School Konawa, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Le Monde Int'l School Norman, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Southridge Junior High School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Darnaby Elementary School Tulsa, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Blackwell Elementary School Blackwell, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Briarwood Elementary School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2022 | Perkins-Tryon Intermediate School Perkins, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202332089349301028 |
| 2021 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $267,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2021 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $75,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2021 | Guymon Public Schools Guymon, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2021 | Whitebead School District Pauls Valley, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2021 | Will Rogers Elementary Shawnee, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2021 | Newcastle Public Schools Newcastle, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2021 | Konawa Elementary School Konawa, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2021 | Muldrow Public Schools Muldrow, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2021 | Drumright Public Schools Drumright, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2021 | Haworth Public Schools Haworth, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2021 | Beggs High School Beggs, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2021 | John Rex Middle School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2021 | Bethany Public Schools Bethany, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2021 | Osage Hills School Bartlesville, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2021 | Glencoe Elementary Schools Glencoe, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | 202201809349300020 | |
| 2021 | Dover Public Schools Dover, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2021 | Tannehill Public School Mcalester, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | 202201809349300020 | |
| 2021 | Horace Mann Elementary Shawnee, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2021 | Drummond Public Schools Drummond, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2021 | John Rex Elementary Oklahoma City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201809349300020 |
| 2020 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $535,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $150,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Maryetta Public School Stilwell, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Valliant High School Valliant, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Hilldale Elementary School Muskogee, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Wilson Elementary Norman, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Hydro-Eakly Middle Sch & Hs Hydro, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Curtis Inge Middle School Noble, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Konawa Public Schools Konawa, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Newcastle Middle School Newcastle, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Wilson Elementary School Miami, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | North Rock Creek Intermediate Sch Shawnee, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Elmore City -Pernell Middle School Elmore City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Olive Elementary Drumright, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Sequoyah Elementary School Shawnee, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Midwest City High School Midwest City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Ryan High School Ryan, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Bethany Earl Harris Ele School Bethany, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Wilson Public Schools Wilson, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Noble Public Schools Noble, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Stratford High School Stratford, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2020 | Santa Fe Elementary School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202122249349301102 |
| 2019 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $535,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $150,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Tahlequah Middle School Tahlequah, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Alex Elementary School Alex, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Seminole Middle School Seminole, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Central Elementary School Yukon, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Shawnee High School Shawnee, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Russell Dougherty Elementary Edmond, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Hillcrest Elementary School El Reno, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Thackerville Elementary School Thackerville, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Madison Middle School Bartlesville, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Homer Elementary School Ada, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Santa Fe South Middle School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Sky Ranch Elementary Moore, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Rockdale Elementary School Miami, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Monroe Elementary School Norman, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Stanley Hupfeld Academy Oklahoma City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Kingsgate Elementary School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Grove Elementary School Shawnee, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Newcastle Elementary School Newcastle, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Frontier Elementary School Edmond, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Indiahoma High School Indiahoma, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2019 | Hinton Elementary School Hinton, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202022319349301662 |
| 2018 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $535,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201912109349300631 |
| 2018 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | A | $90,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201912109349300631 |
| 2018 | Shawnee Ecc Shawnee, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Vian Middle School Vian, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Pathways Middle College Oklahoma City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Edmond Public School-Northern Hills Edmond, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Emerson Middle School Enid, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Poteau Primary School Poteau, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Perkins-Tryon Intermediate School Perkins, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Newcastle Public Schools Newcastle, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Sweetwater Public School Sweetwater, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Calvin High School Calvin, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Elmore City-Pernell Public Schools Elmore City, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Glenpool Elementary Glenpool, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Hugo Public Schools Hugo, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Heritage Elementary School Edmond, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Carney Public Schools Carney, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Bethany Public Schools Bethany, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Apple Creek Moore School Moore, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Moore Public Schools Heritage Trail Moore, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Horace Mann Elementary Duncan, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 | |
| 2018 | Wagoner High School Wagoner, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | 201912109349300631 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611559349301076 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521699349301752 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421799349301627 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332089349301028 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201809349300020 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122249349301102 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202022319349301662 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912109349300631 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/306006962.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.