funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by T U W United Lubavitcher Et Al TR Xxxxx7005

EIN 30-6096308 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

T U W United Lubavitcher Et Al TR Xxxxx7005 of Chicago, IL (EIN 30-6096308) reported 15 grants paid totaling $141,162 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$141,162

15 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$28,086
20213$30,453
20233$16,212
20243$31,230
20253$35,181

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from T U W United Lubavitcher Et Al TR Xxxxx7005, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Beth Medrash Govoha of America 21-0634542BLakewood, NJ5$47,0542025
Associated Beth Rivka School for Girls Inc 11-2163504BBrooklyn, NY5$47,0542025
United Lubavitcher Yeshivoth 11-1797198CBrooklyn, NY5$47,0542025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by T U W United Lubavitcher Et Al TR Xxxxx7005
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Associated Beth Rivka School for Girls Inc Brooklyn, NYB$11,727paidGENERAL202543429349101304
2025Beth Medrash Govoha of America Lakewood, NJB$11,727paidGENERAL202543429349101304
2025United Lubavitcher Yeshivoth Brooklyn, NYC$11,727paidGENERAL202543429349101304
2024United Lubavitcher Yeshivoth Brooklyn, NYC$10,410paidGENERAL202402839349100925
2024Beth Medrash Govoha of America Lakewood, NJB$10,410paidGENERAL202402839349100925
2024Associated Beth Rivka School for Girls Inc Brooklyn, NYB$10,410paidGENERAL202402839349100925
2023Beth Medrash Govoha of America Lakewood, NJB$5,404paidGENERAL202323389349100662
2023United Lubavitcher Yeshivoth Brooklyn, NYC$5,404paidGENERAL202323389349100662
2023Associated Beth Rivka School for Girls Inc Brooklyn, NYB$5,404paidGENERAL202323389349100662
2021Associated Beth Rivka School for Girls Inc Brooklyn, NYB$10,151paidGENERAL202143419349100904
2021Beth Medrash Govoha of America Lakewood, NJB$10,151paidGENERAL202143419349100904
2021United Lubavitcher Yeshivoth Brooklyn, NYC$10,151paidGENERAL202143419349100904
2019United Lubavitcher Yeshivoth Brooklyn, NYC$9,362paidGENERAL201933439349100203
2019Associated Beth Rivka School for Girls Inc Brooklyn, NYB$9,362paidGENERAL201933439349100203
2019Beth Medrash Govoha of America Lakewood, NJB$9,362paidGENERAL201933439349100203

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202543429349101304
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202402839349100925
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202323389349100662
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202143419349100904
990PF20192019-07-31not stated2018v3.0201933439349100203

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/306096308.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.