funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Donald & Mary Frances Hayden Foundation C/O Trust Company of Oklahoma

EIN 30-6101561 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Donald & Mary Frances Hayden Foundation C/O Trust Company of Oklahoma of Tulsa, OK (EIN 30-6101561) reported 28 grants paid totaling $673,336 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$673,336

28 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$78,000
20194$80,050
20204$80,050
20214$80,500
20234$183,540
20244$82,870
20254$88,326

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Donald & Mary Frances Hayden Foundation C/O Trust Company of Oklahoma, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Church Finance Council of the Christian Church Disciples of ChristUIndianapolis, IN7$336,3162025
Donald E Hayden Endowed Fund for the Graduate Program in EnglishUTulsa, OK7$112,3402025
Donald E & Mary Frances Hayden English Fellowship Endowment FundUColumbia, MO7$112,3402025
Mary Frances Dick Hayden Scholarship FundUWarrensburg, MO7$112,3402025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Donald & Mary Frances Hayden Foundation C/O Trust Company of Oklahoma
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Church Finance Council of the Christian Church Disciples of Christ Indianapolis, INU$44,136paidRELIGIOUS202601319349101730
2025Donald E Hayden Endowed Fund for the Graduate Program in English Tulsa, OKU$14,730paidEDUCATIONAL202601319349101730
2025Donald E & Mary Frances Hayden English Fellowship Endowment Fund Columbia, MOU$14,730paidEDUCATIONAL - FELLOWSHIPS202601319349101730
2025Mary Frances Dick Hayden Scholarship Fund Warrensburg, MOU$14,730paidEDUCATIONAL - SCHOLARSHIPS202601319349101730
2024The Church Finance Council of the Christian Church Disciples of Christ Indianapolis, INU$41,410paidRELIGIOUS202511339349102396
2024Donald E Hayden Endowed Fund for the Graduate Program in English Tulsa, OKU$13,820paidEDUCATIONAL202511339349102396
2024Donald E & Mary Frances Hayden English Fellowship Endowment Fund Columbia, MOU$13,820paidEDUCATIONAL - FELLOWSHIPS202511339349102396
2024Mary Frances Dick Hayden Scholarship Fund Warrensburg, MOU$13,820paidEDUCATIONAL - SCHOLARSHIPS202511339349102396
2023The Church Finance Council of the Christian Church Disciples of Christ Indianapolis, INU$91,770paidRELIGIOUS202421859349100812
2023Donald E Hayden Endowed Fund for the Graduate Program in English Tulsa, OKU$30,590paidEDUCATIONAL202421859349100812
2023Mary Frances Dick Hayden Scholarship Fund Warrensburg, MOU$30,590paidEDUCATIONAL - SCHOLARSHIPS202421859349100812
2023Donald E & Mary Frances Hayden English Fellowship Endowment Fund Columbia, MOU$30,590paidEDUCATIONAL - FELLOWSHIPS202421859349100812
2021The Church Finance Council of the Christian Church Disciples of Christ Indianapolis, INU$40,000paidRELIGIOUS202231759349100103
2021Donald E Hayden Endowed Fund for the Graduate Program in English Tulsa, OKU$13,500paidEDUCATIONAL202231759349100103
2021Mary Frances Dick Hayden Scholarship Fund Warrensburg, MOU$13,500paidEDUCATIONAL - SCHOLARSHIPS202231759349100103
2021Donald E & Mary Frances Hayden English Fellowship Endowment Fund Columbia, MOU$13,500paidEDUCATIONAL - FELLOWSHIPS202231759349100103
2020The Church Finance Council of the Christian Church Disciples of Christ Indianapolis, INU$40,000paidRELIGIOUS202111559349101456
2020Donald E & Mary Frances Hayden English Fellowship Endowment Fund Columbia, MOU$13,350paidEDUCATIONAL - FELLOWSHIPS202111559349101456
2020Mary Frances Dick Hayden Scholarship Fund Warrensburg, MOU$13,350paidEDUCATIONAL - SCHOLARSHIPS202111559349101456
2020Donald E Hayden Endowed Fund for the Graduate Program in English Tulsa, OKU$13,350paidEDUCATIONAL202111559349101456
2019The Church Finance Council of the Christian Church Disciples of Christ Indianapolis, INU$40,000paidRELIGIOUS202001479349101220
2019Donald E Hayden Endowed Fund for the Graduate Program in English Tulsa, OKU$13,350paidEDUCATIONAL202001479349101220
2019Mary Frances Dick Hayden Scholarship Fund Warrensburg, MOU$13,350paidEDUCATIONAL - SCHOLARSHIPS202001479349101220
2019Donald E & Mary Frances Hayden English Fellowship Endowment Fund Columbia, MOU$13,350paidEDUCATIONAL - FELLOWSHIPS202001479349101220
2018The Church Finance Council of the Christian Church Disciples of Christ Indianapolis, INU$39,000paidRELIGIOUS201941359349103129
2018Donald E Hayden Endowed Fund for the Graduate Program in English Tulsa, OKU$13,000paidEDUCATIONAL201941359349103129
2018Mary Frances Dick Hayden Scholarship Fund Warrensburg, MOU$13,000paidEDUCATIONAL - SCHOLARSHIPS201941359349103129
2018Donald E & Mary Frances Hayden English Fellowship Endowment Fund Columbia, MOU$13,000paidEDUCATIONAL - FELLOWSHIPS201941359349103129

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601319349101730
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511339349102396
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202421859349100812
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231759349100103
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111559349101456
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202001479349101220
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941359349103129

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/306101561.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.