Grants paid by Donald & Mary Frances Hayden Foundation C/O Trust Company of Oklahoma
EIN 30-6101561 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Donald & Mary Frances Hayden Foundation C/O Trust Company of Oklahoma of Tulsa, OK (EIN 30-6101561) reported 28 grants paid totaling $673,336 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$673,336
28 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $78,000 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $80,050 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $80,050 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $80,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $183,540 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $82,870 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $88,326 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Donald & Mary Frances Hayden Foundation C/O Trust Company of Oklahoma, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Church Finance Council of the Christian Church Disciples of Christ | U | Indianapolis, IN | 7 | $336,316 | 2025 |
| Donald E Hayden Endowed Fund for the Graduate Program in English | U | Tulsa, OK | 7 | $112,340 | 2025 |
| Donald E & Mary Frances Hayden English Fellowship Endowment Fund | U | Columbia, MO | 7 | $112,340 | 2025 |
| Mary Frances Dick Hayden Scholarship Fund | U | Warrensburg, MO | 7 | $112,340 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Church Finance Council of the Christian Church Disciples of Christ Indianapolis, IN | U | $44,136 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202601319349101730 |
| 2025 | Donald E Hayden Endowed Fund for the Graduate Program in English Tulsa, OK | U | $14,730 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202601319349101730 |
| 2025 | Donald E & Mary Frances Hayden English Fellowship Endowment Fund Columbia, MO | U | $14,730 | paid | EDUCATIONAL - FELLOWSHIPS | 202601319349101730 |
| 2025 | Mary Frances Dick Hayden Scholarship Fund Warrensburg, MO | U | $14,730 | paid | EDUCATIONAL - SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601319349101730 |
| 2024 | The Church Finance Council of the Christian Church Disciples of Christ Indianapolis, IN | U | $41,410 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202511339349102396 |
| 2024 | Donald E Hayden Endowed Fund for the Graduate Program in English Tulsa, OK | U | $13,820 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202511339349102396 |
| 2024 | Donald E & Mary Frances Hayden English Fellowship Endowment Fund Columbia, MO | U | $13,820 | paid | EDUCATIONAL - FELLOWSHIPS | 202511339349102396 |
| 2024 | Mary Frances Dick Hayden Scholarship Fund Warrensburg, MO | U | $13,820 | paid | EDUCATIONAL - SCHOLARSHIPS | 202511339349102396 |
| 2023 | The Church Finance Council of the Christian Church Disciples of Christ Indianapolis, IN | U | $91,770 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202421859349100812 |
| 2023 | Donald E Hayden Endowed Fund for the Graduate Program in English Tulsa, OK | U | $30,590 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202421859349100812 |
| 2023 | Mary Frances Dick Hayden Scholarship Fund Warrensburg, MO | U | $30,590 | paid | EDUCATIONAL - SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421859349100812 |
| 2023 | Donald E & Mary Frances Hayden English Fellowship Endowment Fund Columbia, MO | U | $30,590 | paid | EDUCATIONAL - FELLOWSHIPS | 202421859349100812 |
| 2021 | The Church Finance Council of the Christian Church Disciples of Christ Indianapolis, IN | U | $40,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202231759349100103 |
| 2021 | Donald E Hayden Endowed Fund for the Graduate Program in English Tulsa, OK | U | $13,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202231759349100103 |
| 2021 | Mary Frances Dick Hayden Scholarship Fund Warrensburg, MO | U | $13,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL - SCHOLARSHIPS | 202231759349100103 |
| 2021 | Donald E & Mary Frances Hayden English Fellowship Endowment Fund Columbia, MO | U | $13,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL - FELLOWSHIPS | 202231759349100103 |
| 2020 | The Church Finance Council of the Christian Church Disciples of Christ Indianapolis, IN | U | $40,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202111559349101456 |
| 2020 | Donald E & Mary Frances Hayden English Fellowship Endowment Fund Columbia, MO | U | $13,350 | paid | EDUCATIONAL - FELLOWSHIPS | 202111559349101456 |
| 2020 | Mary Frances Dick Hayden Scholarship Fund Warrensburg, MO | U | $13,350 | paid | EDUCATIONAL - SCHOLARSHIPS | 202111559349101456 |
| 2020 | Donald E Hayden Endowed Fund for the Graduate Program in English Tulsa, OK | U | $13,350 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202111559349101456 |
| 2019 | The Church Finance Council of the Christian Church Disciples of Christ Indianapolis, IN | U | $40,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202001479349101220 |
| 2019 | Donald E Hayden Endowed Fund for the Graduate Program in English Tulsa, OK | U | $13,350 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202001479349101220 |
| 2019 | Mary Frances Dick Hayden Scholarship Fund Warrensburg, MO | U | $13,350 | paid | EDUCATIONAL - SCHOLARSHIPS | 202001479349101220 |
| 2019 | Donald E & Mary Frances Hayden English Fellowship Endowment Fund Columbia, MO | U | $13,350 | paid | EDUCATIONAL - FELLOWSHIPS | 202001479349101220 |
| 2018 | The Church Finance Council of the Christian Church Disciples of Christ Indianapolis, IN | U | $39,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 201941359349103129 |
| 2018 | Donald E Hayden Endowed Fund for the Graduate Program in English Tulsa, OK | U | $13,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201941359349103129 |
| 2018 | Mary Frances Dick Hayden Scholarship Fund Warrensburg, MO | U | $13,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL - SCHOLARSHIPS | 201941359349103129 |
| 2018 | Donald E & Mary Frances Hayden English Fellowship Endowment Fund Columbia, MO | U | $13,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL - FELLOWSHIPS | 201941359349103129 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601319349101730 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511339349102396 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202421859349100812 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231759349100103 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111559349101456 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202001479349101220 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941359349103129 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/306101561.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.