funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Marcia Helen Ewing Trust for United Methodism

EIN 30-6191365 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Marcia Helen Ewing Trust for United Methodism of Chicago, IL (EIN 30-6191365) reported 8 grants paid totaling $719,547 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$719,547

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$87,423
20191$93,694
20201$84,876
20211$87,159
20221$96,888
20231$87,388
20241$87,031
20251$95,088

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Marcia Helen Ewing Trust for United Methodism, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tms Global Inc Attn Sandeep DavidUAtlanta, GA7$632,1242025
Tms Global Inc 58-1546441BNorcross, GA1$87,4232018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Marcia Helen Ewing Trust for United Methodism
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Tms Global Inc Attn Sandeep David Atlanta, GAU$95,088paidGENERAL202610369349100531
2024Tms Global Inc Attn Sandeep David Atlanta, GAU$87,031paidGENERAL202500509349100220
2023Tms Global Inc Attn Sandeep David Atlanta, GAU$87,388paidGENERAL202440389349100514
2022Tms Global Inc Attn Sandeep David Atlanta, GAU$96,888paidGENERAL202340399349100114
2021Tms Global Inc Attn Sandeep David Atlanta, GAU$87,159paidGENERAL202240389349100754
2020Tms Global Inc Attn Sandeep David Atlanta, GAU$84,876paidGENERAL202102009349100500
2019Tms Global Inc Attn Sandeep David Atlanta, GAU$93,694paidGENERAL202040389349101004
2018Tms Global Inc Norcross, GAB$87,423paidGENERAL201910439349100951

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202610369349100531
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202500509349100220
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202440389349100514
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202340399349100114
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202240389349100754
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202102009349100500
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.0202040389349101004
990PF20182018-09-30not stated2017v2.2201910439349100951

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/306191365.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.