funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Tua Elizabeth L Gardner Char

EIN 30-6244901 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Tua Elizabeth L Gardner Char of Dallas, TX (EIN 30-6244901) reported 25 grants paid totaling $548,714 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$548,714

25 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20195$111,644
20215$103,991
20235$97,881
20245$113,541
20255$121,657

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Tua Elizabeth L Gardner Char, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Town of NeedhamUNeedham, MA5$182,8122025
Winchester Scholarship Foundation 04-6038611BWinchester, MA5$182,8122025
Shriners' Hospitals for Children 36-2193608CTampa, FL5$61,0302025
First Congregational Church 02-6010519BLittleton, NH5$61,0302025
Mspca Angell Attn Jen PalermoUBoston, MA4$47,5112024
Mspca AngellUBoston, MA1$13,5192025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tua Elizabeth L Gardner Char
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Town of Needham Needham, MAU$40,550paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202532669349100808
2025Winchester Scholarship Foundation Winchester, MAB$40,550paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202532669349100808
2025First Congregational Church Littleton, NHB$13,519paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202532669349100808
2025Shriners' Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$13,519paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202532669349100808
2025Mspca Angell Boston, MAU$13,519paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202532669349100808
2024Winchester Scholarship Foundation Winchester, MAB$37,845paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202413069349101201
2024Town of Needham Needham, MAU$37,845paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202413069349101201
2024Shriners' Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$12,617paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202413069349101201
2024Mspca Angell Attn Jen Palermo Boston, MAU$12,617paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202413069349101201
2024First Congregational Church Littleton, NHB$12,617paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202413069349101201
2023Town of Needham Needham, MAU$32,625paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202343009349100114
2023Winchester Scholarship Foundation Winchester, MAB$32,625paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202343009349100114
2023Shriners' Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$10,877paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202343009349100114
2023First Congregational Church Littleton, NHB$10,877paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202343009349100114
2023Mspca Angell Attn Jen Palermo Boston, MAU$10,877paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202343009349100114
2021Town of Needham Needham, MAU$34,663paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202122429349101407
2021Winchester Scholarship Foundation Winchester, MAB$34,663paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202122429349101407
2021Shriners' Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$11,555paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202122429349101407
2021Mspca Angell Attn Jen Palermo Boston, MAU$11,555paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202122429349101407
2021First Congregational Church Littleton, NHB$11,555paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202122429349101407
2019Town of Needham Needham, MAU$37,129paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201932529349100013
2019Winchester Scholarship Foundation Winchester, MAB$37,129paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201932529349100013
2019Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$12,462paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201932529349100013
2019Mspca Angell Attn Jen Palermo Boston, MAU$12,462paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201932529349100013
2019First Congregational Church Attn Nancy Vanltorn Hancock, NHD$12,462paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201932529349100013

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202532669349100808
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202413069349101201
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343009349100114
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202122429349101407
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.0201932529349100013

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/306244901.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.