Grants paid by Tua Lina Groux
EIN 30-6311114 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90
Tua Lina Groux of Dallas, TX (EIN 30-6311114) reported 32 grants paid totaling $449,896 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$449,896
32 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2026
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $54,372 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $50,772 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $45,728 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $71,340 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $60,360 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $46,692 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $60,272 | — |
| 2026 | 4 | $60,360 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Tua Lina Groux, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hampshire Association for the Blind 02-0223606 | B | Concord, NH | 8 | $112,474 | 2026 |
| Parish of the Transfiguration | U | Manchester, NH | 8 | $112,474 | 2026 |
| American Heart Association | U | Trenton, NJ | 7 | $97,384 | 2025 |
| Saint Anselm College - Business Office #1733 | U | Manchester, NH | 7 | $97,384 | 2025 |
| Saint Anselm College | U | Manchester, NH | 1 | $15,090 | 2026 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $15,090 | 2026 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Saint Anselm College Manchester, NH | U | $15,090 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601609349100805 |
| 2026 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $15,090 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601609349100805 |
| 2026 | New Hampshire Association for the Blind Concord, NH | B | $15,090 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601609349100805 |
| 2026 | Parish of the Transfiguration Manchester, NH | U | $15,090 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601609349100805 |
| 2025 | American Heart Association Trenton, NJ | U | $15,068 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202541719349100504 |
| 2025 | Saint Anselm College - Business Office #1733 Manchester, NH | U | $15,068 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202541719349100504 |
| 2025 | New Hampshire Association for the Blind Concord, NH | B | $15,068 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202541719349100504 |
| 2025 | Parish of the Transfiguration Manchester, NH | U | $15,068 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202541719349100504 |
| 2024 | Parish of the Transfiguration Manchester, NH | U | $11,673 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421779349100522 |
| 2024 | New Hampshire Association for the Blind Concord, NH | B | $11,673 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421779349100522 |
| 2024 | Saint Anselm College - Business Office #1733 Manchester, NH | U | $11,673 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421779349100522 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association Trenton, NJ | U | $11,673 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421779349100522 |
| 2023 | Parish of the Transfiguration Manchester, NH | U | $15,090 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301809349101020 |
| 2023 | New Hampshire Association for the Blind Concord, NH | B | $15,090 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301809349101020 |
| 2023 | Saint Anselm College - Business Office #1733 Manchester, NH | U | $15,090 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301809349101020 |
| 2023 | American Heart Association Trenton, NJ | U | $15,090 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301809349101020 |
| 2022 | New Hampshire Association for the Blind Concord, NH | B | $17,835 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202232139349100628 |
| 2022 | Parish of the Transfiguration Manchester, NH | U | $17,835 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202232139349100628 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association Trenton, NJ | U | $17,835 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202232139349100628 |
| 2022 | Saint Anselm College - Business Office #1733 Manchester, NH | U | $17,835 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202232139349100628 |
| 2021 | American Heart Association Trenton, NJ | U | $11,432 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131729349100308 |
| 2021 | New Hampshire Association for the Blind Concord, NH | B | $11,432 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131729349100308 |
| 2021 | Saint Anselm College - Business Office #1733 Manchester, NH | U | $11,432 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131729349100308 |
| 2021 | Parish of the Transfiguration Manchester, NH | U | $11,432 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131729349100308 |
| 2020 | New Hampshire Association for the Blind Concord, NH | B | $12,693 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202041929349100214 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association Trenton, NJ | U | $12,693 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202041929349100214 |
| 2020 | Saint Anselm College - Business Office #1733 Manchester, NH | U | $12,693 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202041929349100214 |
| 2020 | Parish of the Transfiguration Manchester, NH | U | $12,693 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202041929349100214 |
| 2019 | American Heart Association Trenton, NJ | U | $13,593 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201941899349100604 |
| 2019 | Parish of the Transfiguration Manchester, NH | U | $13,593 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201941899349100604 |
| 2019 | New Hampshire Association for the Blind Concord, NH | B | $13,593 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201941899349100604 |
| 2019 | Saint Anselm College - Business Office #1733 Manchester, NH | U | $13,593 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201941899349100604 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-03-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601609349100805 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541719349100504 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202421779349100522 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301809349101020 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202232139349100628 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131729349100308 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-03-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041929349100214 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-03-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201941899349100604 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/306311114.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.