funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Robert R and Rosemary Schuster Memorial Trust

EIN 30-6314800 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Robert R and Rosemary Schuster Memorial Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 30-6314800) reported 8 grants paid totaling $119,273 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$119,273

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$14,762
20191$11,203
20201$16,501
20211$15,409
20221$18,108
20231$11,836
20241$14,837
20251$16,617

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Robert R and Rosemary Schuster Memorial Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kansas City Baptist TempleURaytown, MO6$87,8192023
Graceway Fka Kansas City Baptist TempleURaytown, MO2$31,4542025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Robert R and Rosemary Schuster Memorial Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Graceway Fka Kansas City Baptist Temple Raytown, MOU$16,617paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349100843
2024Graceway Fka Kansas City Baptist Temple Raytown, MOU$14,837paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530869349100028
2023Kansas City Baptist Temple Raytown, MOU$11,836paidFOR THREE SPECIFIC202401079349100230
2022Kansas City Baptist Temple Raytown, MOU$18,108paidFOR THREE SPECIFIC202321019349100832
2021Kansas City Baptist Temple Raytown, MOU$15,409paidFOR THREE SPECIFIC202200819349100335
2020Kansas City Baptist Temple Raytown, MOU$16,501paidFOR THREE SPECIFIC202121059349101807
2019Kansas City Baptist Temple Raytown, MOU$11,203paidFOR THREE SPECIFIC202031009349100928
2018Kansas City Baptist Temple Raytown, MOU$14,762paidFOR THREE SPECIFIC201911149349100106

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631119349100843
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202530869349100028
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401079349100230
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321019349100832
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200819349100335
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121059349101807
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031009349100928
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911149349100106

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/306314800.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.