Grants paid by Tua T M & M H Bandy Charitable
EIN 30-6320056 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P99
Tua T M & M H Bandy Charitable of Dallas, TX (EIN 30-6320056) reported 23 grants paid totaling $227,194 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$227,194
23 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $26,002 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $39,056 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $40,616 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $64,207 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $57,313 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Tua T M & M H Bandy Charitable, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Hospice Foundation of the Fl 59-2252045 | D | Clearwater, FL | 4 | $52,395 | 2025 |
| Bay Pines Va Hcs Dept of Vatem | U | Bay Pines, FL | 4 | $37,390 | 2024 |
| Asbury United Methodist Church Attn Cheri Spencer | U | Jacksonville, IL | 4 | $37,390 | 2024 |
| Asbury Cemetery Attn Richard Hembrough | U | Jacksonville, IL | 5 | $27,893 | 2025 |
| Jh All Children's Fdn | U | St Petersburg, FL | 2 | $26,206 | 2024 |
| Johns Hopkins All Children's Hospital | U | St Petersburg, FL | 1 | $14,328 | 2025 |
| Bay Pines Health Care Dept of the Va | U | Bay Pines, FL | 1 | $11,463 | 2025 |
| Asbury United Methodist Church | U | Jacksonville, IL | 1 | $11,463 | 2025 |
| Hospice of the Florida Suncoast 59-1744006 | C | Clearwater, FL | 1 | $8,666 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Johns Hopkins All Children's Hospital St Petersburg, FL | U | $14,328 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202610319349100501 |
| 2025 | Hospice Foundation of the Fl Suncoast Clearwater, FL | D | $14,328 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202610319349100501 |
| 2025 | Asbury United Methodist Church Jacksonville, IL | U | $11,463 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202610319349100501 |
| 2025 | Bay Pines Health Care Dept of the Va Bay Pines, FL | U | $11,463 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202610319349100501 |
| 2025 | Asbury Cemetery Attn Richard Hembrough Jacksonville, IL | U | $5,731 | paid | CEMETERY MAINTENANCE | 202610319349100501 |
| 2024 | Jh All Children's Fdn St Petersburg, FL | U | $16,052 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202402339349100420 |
| 2024 | The Hospice Foundation of the Fl Clearwater, FL | D | $16,052 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202402339349100420 |
| 2024 | Bay Pines Va Hcs Dept of Vatem Bay Pines, FL | U | $12,841 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202402339349100420 |
| 2024 | Asbury United Methodist Church Attn Cheri Spencer Jacksonville, IL | U | $12,841 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202402339349100420 |
| 2024 | Asbury Cemetery Attn Richard Hembrough Jacksonville, IL | U | $6,421 | paid | CEMETERY MAINTENANCE | 202402339349100420 |
| 2023 | Jh All Children's Fdn St Petersburg, FL | U | $10,154 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202332729349101653 |
| 2023 | The Hospice Foundation of the Fl Clearwater, FL | D | $10,154 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202332729349101653 |
| 2023 | Bay Pines Va Hcs Dept of Vatem Bay Pines, FL | U | $8,123 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202332729349101653 |
| 2023 | Asbury United Methodist Church Attn Cheri Spencer Jacksonville, IL | U | $8,123 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202332729349101653 |
| 2023 | Asbury Cemetery Attn Richard Hembrough Jacksonville, IL | U | $4,062 | paid | CEMETERY MAINTENANCE | 202332729349101653 |
| 2021 | The Hospice Foundation of the Fl Clearwater, FL | D | $11,861 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202142639349100114 |
| 2021 | Asbury United Methodist Church Attn Cheri Spencer Jacksonville, IL | U | $9,491 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202142639349100114 |
| 2021 | Bay Pines Va Hcs Dept of Vatem Bay Pines, FL | U | $9,491 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202142639349100114 |
| 2021 | Asbury Cemetery Attn Richard Hembrough Jacksonville, IL | U | $8,213 | paid | CEMETERY MAINTENANCE | 202142639349100114 |
| 2019 | Hospice of the Florida Suncoast Clearwater, FL | C | $8,666 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201923049349101502 |
| 2019 | Bay Pines Va Hcs Dept of Vatem Bay Pines, FL | U | $6,935 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201923049349101502 |
| 2019 | Asbury United Methodist Church Attn Cheri Spencer Jacksonville, IL | U | $6,935 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201923049349101502 |
| 2019 | Asbury Cemetery Attn Richard Hembrough Jacksonville, IL | U | $3,466 | paid | CEMETERY MAINTENANCE | 201923049349101502 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202610319349100501 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402339349100420 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332729349101653 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142639349100114 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201923049349101502 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/306320056.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.