Grants paid by Tua Ann Degaito Pavone
EIN 30-6380443 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Tua Ann Degaito Pavone of Dallas, RI (EIN 30-6380443) reported 25 grants paid totaling $214,360 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$214,360
25 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $35,945 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $41,230 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $40,065 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $46,825 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $50,295 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Tua Ann Degaito Pavone, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Jude Childrens Research Hospi Attn Legal Dept 62-0646012 | C | Memphis, TN | 5 | $42,872 | 2025 |
| Suncoast Humane Society Inc 23-7174193 | B | Englewood, FL | 5 | $42,872 | 2025 |
| Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Investment Accountin | U | Tampa, FL | 4 | $32,813 | 2024 |
| Fl Methodist Children's Home Attn Kathleen Twenter | U | Deltona, FL | 4 | $32,813 | 2024 |
| Loveland Center Inc Attn Karen Groff Vp Finance | U | Venice, FL | 4 | $32,813 | 2024 |
| Florida Methodist Children's Home | U | Deltona, FL | 1 | $10,059 | 2025 |
| Loveland Center Inc 59-1011392 | B | Venice, FL | 1 | $10,059 | 2025 |
| Shriners' Hospitals for Children 36-2193608 | C | Tampa, FL | 1 | $10,059 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $10,059 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202522669349100807 |
| 2025 | Suncoast Humane Society Inc Englewood, FL | B | $10,059 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202522669349100807 |
| 2025 | Shriners' Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $10,059 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202522669349100807 |
| 2025 | Loveland Center Inc Venice, FL | B | $10,059 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202522669349100807 |
| 2025 | Florida Methodist Children's Home Deltona, FL | U | $10,059 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202522669349100807 |
| 2024 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Investment Accountin Tampa, FL | U | $9,365 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202422339349101102 |
| 2024 | Fl Methodist Children's Home Attn Kathleen Twenter Deltona, FL | U | $9,365 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202422339349101102 |
| 2024 | Loveland Center Inc Attn Karen Groff Vp Finance Venice, FL | U | $9,365 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202422339349101102 |
| 2024 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Attn Legal Dept Memphis, TN | D | $9,365 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202422339349101102 |
| 2024 | Suncoast Humane Society Inc Englewood, FL | B | $9,365 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202422339349101102 |
| 2023 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Attn Legal Dept Memphis, TN | D | $8,013 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202312729349101351 |
| 2023 | Fl Methodist Children's Home Attn Kathleen Twenter Deltona, FL | U | $8,013 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202312729349101351 |
| 2023 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Investment Accountin Tampa, FL | U | $8,013 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202312729349101351 |
| 2023 | Suncoast Humane Society Inc Englewood, FL | B | $8,013 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202312729349101351 |
| 2023 | Loveland Center Inc Attn Karen Groff Vp Finance Venice, FL | U | $8,013 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202312729349101351 |
| 2021 | Fl Methodist Children's Home Attn Kathleen Twenter Deltona, FL | U | $8,246 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202240279349100754 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Investment Accountin Tampa, FL | U | $8,246 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202240279349100754 |
| 2021 | Loveland Center Inc Attn Karen Groff Vp Finance Venice, FL | U | $8,246 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202240279349100754 |
| 2021 | Suncoast Humane Society Inc Englewood, FL | B | $8,246 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202240279349100754 |
| 2021 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Attn Legal Dept Memphis, TN | D | $8,246 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202240279349100754 |
| 2019 | Loveland Center Inc Attn Karen Groff Vp Finance Venice, FL | U | $7,189 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201903049349100955 |
| 2019 | Fl Methodist Children's Home Attn Kathleen Twenter Deltona, FL | U | $7,189 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201903049349100955 |
| 2019 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Investment Accountin Tampa, FL | U | $7,189 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201903049349100955 |
| 2019 | Suncoast Humane Society Inc Englewood, FL | B | $7,189 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201903049349100955 |
| 2019 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospi Attn Legal Dept Memphis, TN | C | $7,189 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201903049349100955 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522669349100807 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422339349101102 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312729349101351 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202240279349100754 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201903049349100955 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/306380443.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.