Grants paid by Stanley Bailey Charitable Trust
EIN 30-6406126 · Damariscotta, ME · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Stanley Bailey Charitable Trust of Damariscotta, ME (EIN 30-6406126) reported 30 grants paid totaling $481,086 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$481,086
30 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $74,558 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $76,170 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $85,491 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $81,347 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $78,892 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $84,628 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Stanley Bailey Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldoboro Public Library 01-0329748 | B | Waldoboro, ME | 6 | $106,840 | 2025 |
| First Baptist Church | U | Waldoboro, ME | 6 | $106,839 | 2025 |
| Waldoboro Lions Foundation 46-1200251 | B | Waldoboro, ME | 6 | $106,839 | 2025 |
| Waldoborough Historical Society 01-0511809 | B | Waldoboro, ME | 6 | $106,660 | 2025 |
| Shriners Hospital for Children 04-2121377 | B | Tampa, FL | 6 | $53,908 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Waldoboro Public Library Waldoboro, ME | B | $18,788 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202621319349104007 |
| 2025 | Waldoborough Historical Society Waldoboro, ME | B | $18,788 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202621319349104007 |
| 2025 | Waldoboro Lions Foundation Waldoboro, ME | B | $18,787 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202621319349104007 |
| 2025 | First Baptist Church Waldoboro, ME | U | $18,787 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202621319349104007 |
| 2025 | Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | B | $9,478 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202621319349104007 |
| 2024 | Waldoborough Historical Society Waldoboro, ME | B | $17,510 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202511279349100141 |
| 2024 | First Baptist Church Waldoboro, ME | U | $17,510 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202511279349100141 |
| 2024 | Waldoboro Lions Foundation Waldoboro, ME | B | $17,510 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202511279349100141 |
| 2024 | Waldoboro Public Library Waldoboro, ME | B | $17,510 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202511279349100141 |
| 2024 | Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | B | $8,852 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202511279349100141 |
| 2023 | First Baptist Church Waldoboro, ME | U | $18,053 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202411769349100406 |
| 2023 | Waldoborough Historical Society Waldoboro, ME | B | $18,053 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202411769349100406 |
| 2023 | Waldoboro Lions Foundation Waldoboro, ME | B | $18,053 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202411769349100406 |
| 2023 | Waldoboro Public Library Waldoboro, ME | B | $18,053 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202411769349100406 |
| 2023 | Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | B | $9,135 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202411769349100406 |
| 2022 | Waldoboro Lions Foundation Waldoboro, ME | B | $18,979 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202311359349102441 |
| 2022 | Waldoborough Historical Society Waldoboro, ME | B | $18,979 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202311359349102441 |
| 2022 | Waldoboro Public Library Waldoboro, ME | B | $18,979 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202311359349102441 |
| 2022 | First Baptist Church Waldoboro, ME | U | $18,979 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202311359349102441 |
| 2022 | Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | B | $9,575 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202311359349102441 |
| 2021 | Waldoboro Public Library Waldoboro, ME | B | $16,950 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202231319349105463 |
| 2021 | First Baptist Church Waldoboro, ME | U | $16,950 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202231319349105463 |
| 2021 | Waldoboro Lions Foundation Waldoboro, ME | B | $16,950 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202231319349105463 |
| 2021 | Waldoborough Historical Society Waldoboro, ME | B | $16,770 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202231319349105463 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | B | $8,550 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202231319349105463 |
| 2020 | Waldoborough Historical Society Waldoboro, ME | B | $16,560 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202101589349100305 |
| 2020 | Waldoboro Public Library Waldoboro, ME | B | $16,560 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202101589349100305 |
| 2020 | Waldoboro Lions Foundation Waldoboro, ME | B | $16,560 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202101589349100305 |
| 2020 | First Baptist Church Waldoboro, ME | U | $16,560 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202101589349100305 |
| 2020 | Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | B | $8,318 | paid | TO FULFILL EXEMPT PURPOSE OF ORGANIZ | 202101589349100305 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621319349104007 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511279349100141 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411769349100406 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311359349102441 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231319349105463 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101589349100305 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/306406126.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.