funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Jane P Kunde Charitable Trust

EIN 30-6444929 · Santa Rosa, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50

Jane P Kunde Charitable Trust of Santa Rosa, CA (EIN 30-6444929) reported 7 grants paid totaling $254,197 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$254,197

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$37,476
20201$36,444
20211$34,034
20221$38,637
20231$36,202
20241$34,656
20251$36,748

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Jane P Kunde Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sonoma County LibraryUSanta Rosa, CA7$254,1972025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jane P Kunde Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Sonoma County Library Santa Rosa, CAU$36,748paidGENERAL DONATION202611329349101821
2024Sonoma County Library Santa Rosa, CAU$34,656paidGENERAL DONATION202521349349101397
2023Sonoma County Library Santa Rosa, CAU$36,202paidGENERAL DONATION202431369349103068
2022Sonoma County Library Santa Rosa, CAU$38,637paidGENERAL DONATION202343189349102139
2021Sonoma County Library Santa Rosa, CAU$34,034paidGENERAL DONATION202211829349100211
2020Sonoma County Library Santa Rosa, CAU$36,444paidGENERAL DONATION202121679349100902
2019Sonoma County Library Santa Rosa, CAU$37,476paidGENERAL DONATION202012389349100711

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611329349101821
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521349349101397
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431369349103068
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343189349102139
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211829349100211
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121679349100902
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202012389349100711

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/306444929.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.