funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Howard D Hebebrand Charitable Trust

EIN 30-6453972 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Howard D Hebebrand Charitable Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 30-6453972) reported 10 grants paid totaling $7,417,420 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,417,420

10 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$1,486,724
20212$1,648,422
20232$971,966
20242$1,468,247
20252$1,842,061

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Howard D Hebebrand Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Louis Children's Hosp Fdn 43-1626863CSaint Louis, MO4$2,996,5922025
Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/InvestmentUTampa, FL4$2,809,6852024
Shriners' Hospitals for Children 36-2193608CTampa, FL1$899,0252025
St Louis Children's Hosp Fdn Attn Ana Pantazi Director Adm OUSaint Louis, MO1$712,1182024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Howard D Hebebrand Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Louis Children's Hospital Foundation St Louis, MOB$943,036paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202533369349101208
2025Shriners' Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$899,025paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202533369349101208
2024Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Investment Tampa, FLU$756,129paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202433409349100603
2024St Louis Children's Hosp Fdn Attn Ana Pantazi Director Adm O Saint Louis, MOU$712,118paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202433409349100603
2023St Louis Children's Hosp Fdn Saint Louis, MOC$485,983paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202440319349100214
2023Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Investment Tampa, FLU$485,983paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202440319349100214
2021Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Investment Tampa, FLU$824,211paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202133559349100308
2021St Louis Children's Hosp Fdn Saint Louis, MOC$824,211paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202133559349100308
2020St Louis Children's Hosp Fdn Saint Louis, MOC$743,362paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202130219349101168
2020Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Trust/Investment Tampa, FLU$743,362paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202130219349101168

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202533369349101208
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v5.1202433409349100603
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202440319349100214
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202133559349100308
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202130219349101168

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/306453972.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.