Grants paid by Lester G Provo Tua Fbo Charities
EIN 30-6460926 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Lester G Provo Tua Fbo Charities of Dallas, TX (EIN 30-6460926) reported 18 grants paid totaling $227,931 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$227,931
18 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2026
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $31,386 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $41,331 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $33,249 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $26,471 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $53,191 | — |
| 2026 | 3 | $42,303 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Lester G Provo Tua Fbo Charities, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hebron Academy Incorporated 01-0224898 | B | Hebron, ME | 6 | $75,977 | 2026 |
| Massachusetts General Hospital-Partners Healthcare System Inc 04-2121358 | D | Somerville, MA | 4 | $44,948 | 2024 |
| Andover Newton Theological Sem Attn Brian Boyce Cfo | U | Wayland, MA | 4 | $42,541 | 2024 |
| Andover Newton Theological Sem | U | Wayland, MA | 2 | $33,436 | 2026 |
| Massachusetts General Hospital 04-1564655 | B | Somerville, MA | 2 | $31,029 | 2026 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Massachusetts General Hospital Somerville, MA | B | $14,101 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641209349101409 |
| 2026 | Andover Newton Theological Sem Wayland, MA | U | $14,101 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641209349101409 |
| 2026 | Hebron Academy Incorporated Hebron, ME | B | $14,101 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202641209349101409 |
| 2025 | Andover Newton Theological Sem Wayland, MA | U | $19,335 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202521089349101507 |
| 2025 | Hebron Academy Incorporated Hebron, ME | B | $16,928 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202521089349101507 |
| 2025 | Massachusetts General Hospital Somerville, MA | B | $16,928 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202521089349101507 |
| 2024 | Massachusetts General Hospital-Partners Healthcare System Inc Somerville, MA | D | $9,626 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411079349101111 |
| 2024 | Hebron Academy Incorporated Hebron, ME | B | $9,626 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411079349101111 |
| 2024 | Andover Newton Theological Sem Attn Brian Boyce Cfo Wayland, MA | U | $7,219 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202411079349101111 |
| 2023 | Andover Newton Theological Sem Attn Brian Boyce Cfo Wayland, MA | U | $11,083 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341519349100524 |
| 2023 | Massachusetts General Hospital-Partners Healthcare System Inc Somerville, MA | D | $11,083 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341519349100524 |
| 2023 | Hebron Academy Incorporated Hebron, ME | B | $11,083 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341519349100524 |
| 2022 | Andover Newton Theological Sem Attn Brian Boyce Cfo Wayland, MA | U | $13,777 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202231819349101113 |
| 2022 | Hebron Academy Incorporated Hebron, ME | B | $13,777 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202231819349101113 |
| 2022 | Massachusetts General Hospital-Partners Healthcare System Inc Somerville, MA | D | $13,777 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202231819349101113 |
| 2021 | Massachusetts General Hospital-Partners Healthcare System Inc Somerville, MA | D | $10,462 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131169349100023 |
| 2021 | Andover Newton Theological Sem Attn Brian Boyce Cfo Wayland, MA | U | $10,462 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131169349100023 |
| 2021 | Hebron Academy Incorporated Hebron, ME | B | $10,462 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131169349100023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-02-28 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641209349101409 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-02-28 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521089349101507 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-02-29 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411079349101111 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-02-28 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341519349100524 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-02-28 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231819349101113 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-02-28 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131169349100023 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/306460926.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.