Grants paid by Tua Guy Epling Charitable
EIN 30-6591278 · Joplin, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99
Tua Guy Epling Charitable of Joplin, TX (EIN 30-6591278) reported 10 grants paid totaling $137,772 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$137,772
10 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $38,564 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $31,380 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $32,198 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $35,630 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Tua Guy Epling Charitable, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Literature & Teaching Ministries Attn James Philip Casey 43-1165546 | D | Joplin, MO | 5 | $68,886 | 2025 |
| Looney Missions of Mexico | U | Grayson, KY | 4 | $59,736 | 2025 |
| Workers for Mexico Mission 61-1401706 | B | Grayson, KY | 1 | $9,150 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Literature & Teaching Ministries Joplin, MO | B | $9,150 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202630649349100103 |
| 2025 | Workers for Mexico Mission Grayson, KY | B | $9,150 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202630649349100103 |
| 2025 | Looney Missions of Mexico Grayson, KY | U | $8,665 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202630649349100103 |
| 2025 | Literature & Teaching Ministries Joplin, MO | B | $8,665 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202630649349100103 |
| 2024 | Literature & Teaching Ministries Attn James Philip Casey Joplin, MO | D | $16,099 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433329349101058 |
| 2024 | Looney Missions of Mexico Grayson, KY | U | $16,099 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202433329349101058 |
| 2023 | Looney Missions of Mexico Grayson, KY | U | $15,690 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202333009349100213 |
| 2023 | Literature & Teaching Ministries Attn James Philip Casey Joplin, MO | D | $15,690 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202333009349100213 |
| 2021 | Looney Missions of Mexico Grayson, KY | U | $19,282 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202123429349100407 |
| 2021 | Literature & Teaching Ministries Attn James Philip Casey Joplin, MO | D | $19,282 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202123429349100407 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202630649349100103 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433329349101058 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333009349100213 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123429349100407 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/306591278.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.