Grants paid by Leslie Mcfarland Foundation
EIN 30-6665665 · Pennington, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Leslie Mcfarland Foundation of Pennington, NJ (EIN 30-6665665) reported 6 grants paid totaling $187,387 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$187,387
6 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $86 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $35,738 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $58,326 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $93,237 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Leslie Mcfarland Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P4l 20-4235269 | C | Houston, TX | 2 | $89,405 | 2024 |
| Annie L Dawson Foundation | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $35,738 | 2022 |
| Young Entrepreneurs Academy Inc 30-0513715 | B | Pittsford, NY | 1 | $31,079 | 2024 |
| University School 34-0714720 | B | Shaker Hts, OH | 1 | $31,079 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Ohio | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $86 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Young Entrepreneurs Academy Inc Pittsford, NY | B | $31,079 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501299349102980 |
| 2024 | University School Shaker Hts, OH | B | $31,079 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501299349102980 |
| 2024 | P4l Houston, TX | C | $31,079 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501299349102980 |
| 2023 | P4l Houston, TX | C | $58,326 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431299349100713 |
| 2022 | Annie L Dawson Foundation Cleveland, OH | U | $35,738 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202343149349100604 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Ohio Cleveland, OH | U | $86 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202102779349100535 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501299349102980 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431299349100713 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343149349100604 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102779349100535 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/306665665.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.