Grants paid by Eleanor Fanning Charitable Trust
EIN 30-6738690 · Pennington, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Eleanor Fanning Charitable Trust of Pennington, NJ (EIN 30-6738690) reported 14 grants paid totaling $4,403,854 to 7 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,403,854
14 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 7 | $3,277,428 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $1,126,426 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Eleanor Fanning Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Heart Association Inc 13-5613797 | B | Dallas, TX | 2 | $629,122 | 2025 |
| Gentiva Foundation Inc 82-5468033 | B | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $629,122 | 2025 |
| Masonic Charities of Delaware Inc 51-0066735 | C | Wilmington, DE | 2 | $629,122 | 2025 |
| Wilmington Christian School 51-0081153 | B | Hockessin, DE | 2 | $629,122 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society Inc | U | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $629,122 | 2025 |
| American National Red Cross 53-0196605 | B | Washington, DC | 2 | $629,122 | 2025 |
| Christiana Care Health System Inc 52-1479538 | B | Wilmington, DE | 2 | $629,122 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | American National Red Cross Washington, DC | B | $160,918 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611139349100606 |
| 2025 | Wilmington Christian School Hockessin, DE | B | $160,918 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611139349100606 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $160,918 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611139349100606 |
| 2025 | Christiana Care Health System Inc Wilmington, DE | B | $160,918 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611139349100606 |
| 2025 | American Heart Association Inc Dallas, TX | B | $160,918 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611139349100606 |
| 2025 | Masonic Charities of Delaware Inc Wilmington, DE | C | $160,918 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611139349100606 |
| 2025 | Gentiva Foundation Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $160,918 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611139349100606 |
| 2024 | Christiana Care Health System Inc Wilmington, DE | B | $468,204 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511639349100226 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association Inc Dallas, TX | B | $468,204 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511639349100226 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $468,204 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511639349100226 |
| 2024 | Wilmington Christian School Hockessin, DE | B | $468,204 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511639349100226 |
| 2024 | American National Red Cross Washington, DC | B | $468,204 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511639349100226 |
| 2024 | Masonic Charities of Delaware Inc Wilmington, DE | C | $468,204 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511639349100226 |
| 2024 | Gentiva Foundation Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $468,204 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511639349100226 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611139349100606 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511639349100226 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/306738690.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.