Grants paid by Lodge No 1645 Loyal Order of Moose
EIN 31-0360060 · Miamisburg, OH · Form 990, Schedule I
Lodge No 1645 Loyal Order of Moose of Miamisburg, OH (EIN 31-0360060) reported 12 grants paid totaling $998,708 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$998,708
12 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $131,567 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $159,044 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $95,729 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $612,368 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Lodge No 1645 Loyal Order of Moose, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ohio State Moose Association 31-0938353 | A | Galion, OH | 4 | $663,732 | 2025 |
| Miamisburg Moose 1645 Benevolent Fd 83-3726361 | A | Miamisburg, OH | 2 | $257,327 | 2023 |
| Moose Charities 36-3993740 | A | Mooseheart, IL | 3 | $58,599 | 2025 |
| Miamisburg Plaza Association 47-3956793 | A | Miamisburg, OH | 1 | $7,200 | 2024 |
| Special Olympics of Dayton 51-0183468 | A | Dayton, OH | 1 | $6,200 | 2025 |
| Miamisburg City Schools 31-1644868 | A | Miamisburg, OH | 1 | $5,650 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ohio State Moose Association Galion, OH | A | $577,852 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATIO | 202640289349300224 |
| 2025 | Moose Charities Mooseheart, IL | A | $28,316 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATIO | 202640289349300224 |
| 2025 | Special Olympics of Dayton Dayton, OH | A | $6,200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATIO | 202640289349300224 |
| 2024 | Ohio State Moose Association Galion, OH | A | $65,470 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATIO | 202413589349300221 |
| 2024 | Moose Charities Mooseheart, IL | A | $17,409 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATIO | 202413589349300221 |
| 2024 | Miamisburg Plaza Association Miamisburg, OH | A | $7,200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATIO | 202413589349300221 |
| 2024 | Miamisburg City Schools Miamisburg, OH | A | $5,650 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATIO | 202413589349300221 |
| 2023 | Miamisburg Moose 1645 Benevolent Fd Miamisburg, OH | A | $143,806 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATIO | 202430709349300308 |
| 2023 | Ohio State Moose Association Galion, OH | A | $15,238 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATIO | 202430709349300308 |
| 2021 | Miamisburg Moose 1645 Benevolent Fd Miamisburg, OH | A | $113,521 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATIO | 202103499349301625 |
| 2021 | Moose Charities Mooseheart, IL | A | $12,874 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATIO | 202103499349301625 |
| 2021 | Ohio State Moose Association Galion, OH | A | $5,172 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATIO | 202103499349301625 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202640289349300224 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413589349300221 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430709349300308 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103499349301625 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/310360060.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.