funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by St Joseph Infant and Maternity Home

EIN 31-0536703 · Sharonville, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P730

St Joseph Infant and Maternity Home of Sharonville, OH (EIN 31-0536703) reported 3 grants paid totaling $153,890 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$153,890

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$0
20241$88,890
20251$65,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from St Joseph Infant and Maternity Home, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Elizabeth Seton Housing Corporation 92-1915616ACincinnati, OH3$153,8902025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Joseph Infant and Maternity Home
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Elizabeth Seton Housing Corporation Cincinnati, OHA$65,000 + $1,750 non-cashpaidSupport Mission202610349349300121
2024Elizabeth Seton Housing Corporation Cincinnati, OHA$88,890 + $666,815 non-cashpaidSupport Mission202540509349301714
2023Elizabeth Seton Housing Corporation Cincinnati, OHA$0 + $573,040 non-cashpaidSupport Mission202401179349301800

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202610349349300121
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202540509349301714
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202401179349301800

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/310536703.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.