Grants paid by Greene County Council On Aging
EIN 31-0858526 · Xenia, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P81
Greene County Council On Aging of Xenia, OH (EIN 31-0858526) reported 68 grants paid totaling $5,591,870 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,591,870
68 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 10 | $0 | — |
| 2019 | 10 | $1,032,275 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $1,062,740 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $1,021,549 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $1,232,793 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $1,242,513 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Greene County Council On Aging, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairborn Senior Center 31-0846949 | A | Fairborn, OH | 8 | $1,554,567 | 2025 |
| Xenia Adult Recreation & Services 38-1890999 | A | Xenia, OH | 8 | $1,461,041 | 2025 |
| Beavercreek Senior Adult Center 31-0973149 | A | Beavercreek, OH | 8 | $1,297,915 | 2025 |
| Yellow Springs Senior Center 31-0622323 | A | Yellow Springs, OH | 8 | $757,315 | 2025 |
| Spring Valley Senior Center 31-1245874 | A | Spring Valley, OH | 8 | $184,601 | 2025 |
| Cedarville Senior Citizens Inc 31-0949978 | A | Cedarville, OH | 8 | $117,122 | 2025 |
| Miami University Foundation Inc 31-6026014 | A | Oxford, OH | 2 | $103,790 | 2022 |
| Bellbrook Sugarcreek Senior Center | U | Bellbrook, OH | 3 | $37,000 | 2025 |
| Jamestown Senior Center | U | Jamestown, OH | 5 | $34,805 | 2023 |
| Clifton Senior Center 23-7444506 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 5 | $22,223 | 2024 |
| Bellcreek Seniors | U | 3 | $20,437 | 2020 | |
| Today Center for Adults 31-6000271 | A | Xenia, OH | 2 | $1,054 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 68 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bellbrook Sugarcreek Senior Center Bellbrook, OH | U | $0 + $44,638 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES; NOT INCORPORATED - NO EIN | 202622019349300507 |
| 2025 | Yellow Springs Senior Center Yellow Springs, OH | A | $0 + $115,324 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION, AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202622019349300507 |
| 2025 | Spring Valley Senior Center Spring Valley, OH | A | $0 + $40,762 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202622019349300507 |
| 2025 | Beavercreek Senior Adult Center Beavercreek, OH | A | $0 + $311,363 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES AND TRANSPORTATION | 202622019349300507 |
| 2025 | Fairborn Senior Center Fairborn, OH | A | $0 + $375,321 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202622019349300507 |
| 2025 | Xenia Adult Recreation & Services Xenia, OH | A | $0 + $392,121 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION, AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202622019349300507 |
| 2025 | Cedarville Senior Citizens Inc Cedarville, OH | A | $0 + $27,366 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202622019349300507 |
| 2024 | Fairborn Senior Center Fairborn, OH | A | $0 + $328,032 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202522739349301702 |
| 2024 | Yellow Springs Senior Center Yellow Springs, OH | A | $0 + $155,276 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION, AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202522739349301702 |
| 2024 | Cedarville Senior Citizens Inc Cedarville, OH | A | $0 + $26,715 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202522739349301702 |
| 2024 | Bellbrook Sugarcreek Senior Center Bellbrook, OH | U | $0 + $44,040 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES; NOT INCORPORATED - NO EIN | 202522739349301702 |
| 2024 | Beavercreek Senior Adult Center Beavercreek, OH | A | $0 + $344,440 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES AND TRANSPORTATION | 202522739349301702 |
| 2024 | Xenia Adult Recreation & Services Xenia, OH | A | $0 + $344,342 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION, AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202522739349301702 |
| 2024 | Spring Valley Senior Center Spring Valley, OH | A | $0 + $39,720 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202522739349301702 |
| 2024 | Clifton Senior Center Clifton, OH | A | $0 + $6,175 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202522739349301702 |
| 2023 | Xenia Adult Recreation & Services Xenia, OH | A | $374,445 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION, AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202432539349300113 |
| 2023 | Fairborn Senior Center Fairborn, OH | A | $356,620 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202432539349300113 |
| 2023 | Beavercreek Senior Adult Center Beavercreek, OH | A | $293,773 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES AND TRANSPORTATION | 202432539349300113 |
| 2023 | Yellow Springs Senior Center Yellow Springs, OH | A | $110,216 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION, AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202432539349300113 |
| 2023 | Spring Valley Senior Center Spring Valley, OH | A | $38,700 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202432539349300113 |
| 2023 | Bellbrook Sugarcreek Senior Center Bellbrook, OH | U | $37,000 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES; NOT INCORPORATED - NO EIN | 202432539349300113 |
| 2023 | Cedarville Senior Citizens Inc Cedarville, OH | A | $26,082 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202432539349300113 |
| 2023 | Jamestown Senior Center Jamestown, OH | U | $5,677 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES; NOT INCORPORATED - NO EIN | 202432539349300113 |
| 2022 | Xenia Adult Recreation & Services Xenia, OH | A | $322,610 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION, AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202331729349300713 |
| 2022 | Fairborn Senior Center Fairborn, OH | A | $313,718 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202331729349300713 |
| 2022 | Beavercreek Senior Adult Center Beavercreek, OH | A | $309,181 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES AND TRANSPORTATION | 202331729349300713 |
| 2022 | Yellow Springs Senior Center Yellow Springs, OH | A | $148,984 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION, AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202331729349300713 |
| 2022 | Miami University Foundation Inc Oxford, OH | A | $51,894 | paid | POPULATION STUDY/SURVEY | 202331729349300713 |
| 2022 | Spring Valley Senior Center Spring Valley, OH | A | $38,700 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202331729349300713 |
| 2022 | Cedarville Senior Citizens Inc Cedarville, OH | A | $23,804 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202331729349300713 |
| 2022 | Jamestown Senior Center Jamestown, OH | U | $16,868 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES; NOT INCORPORATED - NO EIN | 202331729349300713 |
| 2022 | Clifton Senior Center Cincinnati, OH | A | $7,034 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202331729349300713 |
| 2021 | Xenia Adult Recreation & Services Xenia, OH | A | $336,071 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION, AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202232229349301638 |
| 2021 | Fairborn Senior Center Fairborn, OH | A | $289,725 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202232229349301638 |
| 2021 | Beavercreek Senior Adult Center Beavercreek, OH | A | $186,155 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES AND TRANSPORTATION | 202232229349301638 |
| 2021 | Yellow Springs Senior Center Yellow Springs, OH | A | $106,728 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION, AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202232229349301638 |
| 2021 | Miami University Foundation Inc Oxford, OH | A | $51,896 | paid | POPULATION STUDY/SURVEY | 202232229349301638 |
| 2021 | Spring Valley Senior Center Spring Valley, OH | A | $32,718 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202232229349301638 |
| 2021 | Cedarville Senior Citizens Inc Cedarville, OH | A | $18,256 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202232229349301638 |
| 2020 | Fairborn Senior Center Fairborn, OH | A | $316,291 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202133089349301918 |
| 2020 | Yellow Springs Senior Center Yellow Springs, OH | A | $290,512 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION, AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202133089349301918 |
| 2020 | Beavercreek Senior Adult Center Beavercreek, OH | A | $233,119 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES AND TRANSPORTATION | 202133089349301918 |
| 2020 | Xenia Adult Recreation & Services Xenia, OH | A | $145,717 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION, AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202133089349301918 |
| 2020 | Spring Valley Senior Center Spring Valley, OH | A | $37,718 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202133089349301918 |
| 2020 | Cedarville Senior Citizens Inc Cedarville, OH | A | $23,256 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202133089349301918 |
| 2020 | Bellcreek Seniors | U | $6,536 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES; NOT INCORPORATED - NO EIN | 202133089349301918 |
| 2020 | Clifton Senior Center Cincinnati, OH | A | $6,489 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202133089349301918 |
| 2020 | Jamestown Senior Center Jamestown, OH | U | $3,102 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES; NOT INCORPORATED - NO EIN | 202133089349301918 |
| 2019 | Xenia Adult Recreation & Services Xenia, OH | A | $282,198 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202022029349300322 |
| 2019 | Fairborn Senior Center Fairborn, OH | A | $278,213 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 202022029349300322 |
| 2019 | Beavercreek Senior Adult Center Beavercreek, OH | A | $275,687 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES AND TRANSPORTATION | 202022029349300322 |
| 2019 | Yellow Springs Senior Center Yellow Springs, OH | A | $100,875 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES AND TRANSPORTATION | 202022029349300322 |
| 2019 | Spring Valley Senior Center Spring Valley, OH | A | $36,765 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202022029349300322 |
| 2019 | Cedarville Senior Citizens Inc Cedarville, OH | A | $25,724 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202022029349300322 |
| 2019 | Bellcreek Seniors | U | $13,901 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES; NOT INCORPORATED - NO EIN | 202022029349300322 |
| 2019 | Jamestown Senior Center Jamestown, OH | U | $9,158 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES; NOT INCORPORATED - NO EIN | 202022029349300322 |
| 2019 | Clifton Senior Center Cincinnati, OH | A | $8,700 | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 202022029349300322 |
| 2019 | Today Center for Adults Xenia, OH | A | $1,054 | paid | ADULT DAY SERVICES | 202022029349300322 |
| 2018 | Bellcreek Seniors | U | $0 + $10,918 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES; NOT INCORPORATED - NO EIN | 201912679349301116 |
| 2018 | Beavercreek Senior Adult Center Beavercreek, OH | A | $0 + $229,447 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES AND TRANSPORTATION | 201912679349301116 |
| 2018 | Xenia Adult Recreation & Services Xenia, OH | A | $0 + $295,394 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 201912679349301116 |
| 2018 | Jamestown Senior Center Jamestown, OH | U | $0 + $6,987 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES; NOT INCORPORATED - NO EIN | 201912679349301116 |
| 2018 | Spring Valley Senior Center Spring Valley, OH | A | $0 + $35,840 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 201912679349301116 |
| 2018 | Clifton Senior Center Cincinnati, OH | A | $0 + $10,456 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 201912679349301116 |
| 2018 | Cedarville Senior Citizens Inc Cedarville, OH | A | $0 + $22,208 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES | 201912679349301116 |
| 2018 | Fairborn Senior Center Fairborn, OH | A | $0 + $270,068 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION AND OUTREACH SERVICES | 201912679349301116 |
| 2018 | Today Center for Adults Xenia, OH | A | $0 + $8,430 non-cash | paid | ADULT DAY SERVICES | 201912679349301116 |
| 2018 | Yellow Springs Senior Center Yellow Springs, OH | A | $0 + $95,766 non-cash | paid | SENIOR CENTER SERVICES AND TRANSPORTATION | 201912679349301116 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.2 | 202622019349300507 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522739349301702 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432539349300113 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331729349300713 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202232229349301638 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133089349301918 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202022029349300322 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912679349301116 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/310858526.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.