Grants paid by Kentucky Primary Care Association Inc
EIN 31-0900381 · Frankfort, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E20C
Kentucky Primary Care Association Inc of Frankfort, KY (EIN 31-0900381) reported 69 grants paid totaling $4,616,778 to 38 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,616,778
69 grants
Recipients
38
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 54 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 15 | $4,616,778 | — |
Top recipients
The 38 recipients receiving the most from Kentucky Primary Care Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 38 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleph Group | U | Riverside, CA | 3 | $1,360,475 | 2025 |
| Primary Care Centers of Eastern Ky LLC | U | Hazard, KY | 1 | $913,593 | 2025 |
| Grace Community Health Center Inc 26-1779437 | C | Hyden, KY | 1 | $500,743 | 2025 |
| Big Sandy Health Care Inc 61-0849776 | B | Prestonsburg, KY | 1 | $475,896 | 2025 |
| Mountain Comprehensive Health 61-0712406 | C | Whitesburg, KY | 3 | $353,631 | 2025 |
| Health Help 61-0843731 | B | Richmond, KY | 3 | $238,668 | 2025 |
| One Cross Medical Clinic | U | Campbellsville, KY | 1 | $169,261 | 2025 |
| Juniper Health 04-3779582 | B | Beattyville, KY | 3 | $133,973 | 2025 |
| Fresh Start Health Centers 33-1398996 | D | Ashland, KY | 1 | $100,071 | 2025 |
| Stepworks Recovery Centers LLC | U | Nicholasville, KY | 1 | $100,070 | 2025 |
| In House Primary Care Services Pllc | U | Mccordsville, IN | 1 | $71,258 | 2025 |
| Frontier Behavioral Health 91-0853801 | D | Spokane, WA | 1 | $51,925 | 2025 |
| Bluegrass Community Health Center | U | Lexington, KY | 1 | $51,254 | 2025 |
| Sterling Health Solutions Inc 27-0439902 | B | Mt Sterling, KY | 1 | $49,004 | 2025 |
| Arcare Inc DBA Kentuckycare | U | Augusta, AR | 1 | $46,956 | 2025 |
| Frontier Behavioral | U | Spokane, WA | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Cornerstone Government Affairs | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Clover Fork | U | Evarts, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Park Duvalle | U | Louisville, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Bluegrass Community Health | U | Lexington, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Big Sandy 61-0978695 | B | Prestonsburg, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| In House Primary | U | Mccordsville, IN | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Stepworks Recovery | U | Nicholasville, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Regional Health Care Affiliates 61-1043375 | B | Providence, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Grace Community Health | U | Hyden, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Shawnee Christian Healthcare Center 26-4345390 | B | Louisville, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Fairview Community | U | Bowling Green, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| One Cross Medical | U | Campbellsville, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Pennyroyal 31-1076528 | D | Hopkinsville, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| University of California Irvine 46-3039405 | C | Orange, CA | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Arcare 58-1666179 | B | Augusta, AR | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Family Health Centers 61-0716483 | C | Louisville, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Primary Care Centers of Eastern Ky | U | Hazard, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| A Family Healthcare | U | Elizabethtown, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Sterling | U | Mt Sterling, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Helping Hands 61-1301990 | C | Elkton, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Fresh Start | U | Ashland, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Lewis County Primary 61-1033691 | D | Vanceburg, KY | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 69 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Aleph Group Riverside, CA | U | $1,360,475 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202621189349300002 |
| 2025 | Primary Care Centers of Eastern Ky LLC Hazard, KY | U | $913,593 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202621189349300002 |
| 2025 | Grace Community Health Center Inc Hyden, KY | C | $500,743 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202621189349300002 |
| 2025 | Big Sandy Health Care Inc Prestonsburg, KY | B | $475,896 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202621189349300002 |
| 2025 | Mountain Comprehensive Health Corporation Whitesburg, KY | B | $353,631 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202621189349300002 |
| 2025 | Health Help Inc Richmond, KY | B | $238,668 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202621189349300002 |
| 2025 | One Cross Medical Clinic Campbellsville, KY | U | $169,261 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202621189349300002 |
| 2025 | Juniper Health Inc Beattyville, KY | B | $133,973 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202621189349300002 |
| 2025 | Fresh Start Health Centers Ashland, KY | D | $100,071 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202621189349300002 |
| 2025 | Stepworks Recovery Centers LLC Nicholasville, KY | U | $100,070 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202621189349300002 |
| 2025 | In House Primary Care Services Pllc Mccordsville, IN | U | $71,258 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202621189349300002 |
| 2025 | Frontier Behavioral Health Spokane, WA | D | $51,925 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202621189349300002 |
| 2025 | Bluegrass Community Health Center Lexington, KY | U | $51,254 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202621189349300002 |
| 2025 | Sterling Health Solutions Inc Mt Sterling, KY | B | $49,004 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202621189349300002 |
| 2025 | Arcare Inc DBA Kentuckycare Augusta, AR | U | $46,956 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202621189349300002 |
| 2024 | Lewis County Primary Vanceburg, KY | D | $0 + $291,806 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Regional Health Care Affiliates Providence, KY | B | $0 + $95,267 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Grace Community Health Hyden, KY | U | $0 + $648,305 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Shawnee Christian Healthcare Center Louisville, KY | B | $0 + $58,812 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Helping Hands Elkton, KY | C | $0 + $116,801 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Cornerstone Government Affairs Washington, DC | U | $0 + $8,500 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Bluegrass Community Health Lexington, KY | U | $0 + $182,280 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Clover Fork Evarts, KY | U | $0 + $58,812 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Sterling Mt Sterling, KY | U | $0 + $59,399 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Park Duvalle Louisville, KY | U | $0 + $7,732 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Arcare Augusta, AR | B | $0 + $180,143 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Family Health Centers Louisville, KY | C | $0 + $114,190 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Juniper Health Beattyville, KY | B | $0 + $267,608 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Aleph Group Riverside, CA | U | $0 + $661,344 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Fairview Community Bowling Green, KY | U | $0 + $175,202 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Clover Fork Evarts, KY | U | $0 + $58,812 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Aleph Group Riverside, CA | U | $0 + $661,344 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | A Family Healthcare Elizabethtown, KY | U | $0 + $94,258 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Fairview Community Bowling Green, KY | U | $0 + $175,202 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Sterling Mt Sterling, KY | U | $0 + $59,399 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Helping Hands Elkton, KY | C | $0 + $116,801 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Grace Community Health Hyden, KY | U | $0 + $648,305 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Stepworks Recovery Nicholasville, KY | U | $0 + $128,383 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Regional Health Care Affiliates Providence, KY | B | $0 + $95,267 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Mountain Comprehensive Health Whitesburg, KY | C | $0 + $337,059 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Bluegrass Community Health Lexington, KY | U | $0 + $182,280 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Park Duvalle Louisville, KY | U | $0 + $7,732 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | In House Primary Mccordsville, IN | U | $0 + $100,915 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Frontier Behavioral Spokane, WA | U | $0 + $63,377 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Fresh Start Ashland, KY | U | $0 + $119,906 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Stepworks Recovery Nicholasville, KY | U | $0 + $128,383 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Juniper Health Beattyville, KY | B | $0 + $267,608 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Primary Care Centers of Eastern Ky Hazard, KY | U | $0 + $1,012,692 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Big Sandy Prestonsburg, KY | B | $0 + $577,450 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Fresh Start Ashland, KY | U | $0 + $119,906 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Frontier Behavioral Spokane, WA | U | $0 + $63,377 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Cornerstone Government Affairs Washington, DC | U | $0 + $8,500 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Arcare Augusta, AR | B | $0 + $180,143 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | One Cross Medical Campbellsville, KY | U | $0 + $241,161 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Family Health Centers Louisville, KY | C | $0 + $114,190 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | One Cross Medical Campbellsville, KY | U | $0 + $241,161 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Shawnee Christian Healthcare Center Louisville, KY | B | $0 + $58,812 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Mountain Comprehensive Health Whitesburg, KY | C | $0 + $337,059 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Pennyroyal Hopkinsville, KY | D | $0 + $117,624 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | University of California Irvine Orange, CA | C | $0 + $93,000 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | In House Primary Mccordsville, IN | U | $0 + $100,915 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Lewis County Primary Vanceburg, KY | D | $0 + $291,806 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Pennyroyal Hopkinsville, KY | D | $0 + $117,624 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | Health Help Richmond, KY | B | $0 + $294,054 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | A Family Healthcare Elizabethtown, KY | U | $0 + $94,258 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202601189349300615 |
| 2024 | University of California Irvine Orange, CA | C | $0 + $93,000 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Big Sandy Prestonsburg, KY | B | $0 + $577,450 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Primary Care Centers of Eastern Ky Hazard, KY | U | $0 + $1,012,692 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
| 2024 | Health Help Richmond, KY | B | $0 + $294,054 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202501359349311495 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202621189349300002 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501359349311495 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202601189349300615 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/310900381.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.