Grants paid by Ohio Council of Information and Referral Providers Inc
EIN 31-0946727 · Cleveland, OH · Form 990, Schedule I
Ohio Council of Information and Referral Providers Inc of Cleveland, OH (EIN 31-0946727) reported 28 grants paid totaling $379,453 to 17 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$379,453
28 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 12 | $171,299 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $72,370 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $135,784 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Ohio Council of Information and Referral Providers Inc, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Way of Summit & Medina 34-1169257 | B | Akron, OH | 3 | $95,079 | 2025 |
| United Way of Greater Cleveland 34-6516654 | C | Cleveland, OH | 3 | $67,918 | 2025 |
| United Way of Greater Cincinnati 31-0537502 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 3 | $41,890 | 2025 |
| United Way of Greater Dayton | U | Dayton, OH | 3 | $31,770 | 2025 |
| Pathways of Central Ohio 31-0836725 | B | Newark, OH | 2 | $26,432 | 2025 |
| United Way of Greater Toledo 34-4427947 | B | Toledo, OH | 2 | $23,991 | 2025 |
| Lutheran Social Services 211 Central Ohio 31-4412586 | D | Worthington, OH | 2 | $16,403 | 2025 |
| Helpline Delaware Morrow | U | Delaware, OH | 1 | $10,911 | 2025 |
| Helpline of Delaware & Morrow County 31-0858350 | C | Delaware, OH | 1 | $10,451 | 2023 |
| Help Network of Northeast Ohio | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $8,535 | 2023 |
| Mansfield Richland County Public Library 34-1530287 | D | Mansfield, OH | 1 | $8,165 | 2025 |
| Help Network | U | Youngstown, OH | 1 | $7,661 | 2025 |
| Mansfieldrichmond County Public Library | U | Mansfield, OH | 1 | $7,467 | 2023 |
| Lifeline Inc 35-2521246 | D | Painesville, OH | 1 | $6,319 | 2023 |
| Fairfield County 2-1-1 | U | Lancaster, OH | 1 | $5,575 | 2023 |
| Lifeline for the Empowerment and Development of Consumers Inc 23-7317490 | B | Painesville, OH | 1 | $5,507 | 2025 |
| Fairfield County 211 51-0152391 | B | Lancaster, OH | 1 | $5,379 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | United Way of Summit & Medina Akron, OH | B | $19,316 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202642029349300104 |
| 2025 | United Way of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OH | C | $18,069 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202642029349300104 |
| 2025 | United Way of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | B | $16,005 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202642029349300104 |
| 2025 | United Way of Greater Dayton Dayton, OH | U | $15,096 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202642029349300104 |
| 2025 | Pathways of Central Ohio Newark, OH | B | $11,462 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202642029349300104 |
| 2025 | Helpline Delaware Morrow Delaware, OH | U | $10,911 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202642029349300104 |
| 2025 | United Way of Greater Toledo Toledo, OH | B | $10,538 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202642029349300104 |
| 2025 | Mansfield Richland County Public Library Mansfield, OH | D | $8,165 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202642029349300104 |
| 2025 | Lutheran Social Services of Central Ohio Columbus, OH | B | $7,675 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202642029349300104 |
| 2025 | Help Network Youngstown, OH | U | $7,661 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202642029349300104 |
| 2025 | Lifeline for the Empowerment and Development of Consumers Inc Painesville, OH | B | $5,507 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202642029349300104 |
| 2025 | Fairfield County 211 Lancaster, OH | B | $5,379 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202642029349300104 |
| 2024 | United Way of Summit & Medina Akron, OH | B | $36,185 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202513189349300411 |
| 2024 | United Way of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OH | C | $22,470 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202513189349300411 |
| 2024 | United Way of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | B | $8,461 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202513189349300411 |
| 2024 | United Way of Greater Dayton Dayton, OH | U | $5,254 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202513189349300411 |
| 2023 | United Way of Summit & Medina Akron, OH | B | $39,578 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202402899349300630 |
| 2023 | United Way of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OH | C | $27,379 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202402899349300630 |
| 2023 | United Way of Greater Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | B | $17,424 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202402899349300630 |
| 2023 | Pathways of Central Ohio Newark, OH | B | $14,970 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202402899349300630 |
| 2023 | United Way of Greater Toledo Toledo, OH | B | $13,453 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202402899349300630 |
| 2023 | United Way of Greater Dayton Dayton, OH | U | $11,420 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202402899349300630 |
| 2023 | Helpline of Delaware & Morrow County Delaware, OH | C | $10,451 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202402899349300630 |
| 2023 | Lutheran Social Services 211 Central Ohio Worthington, OH | D | $8,728 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202402899349300630 |
| 2023 | Help Network of Northeast Ohio Youngstown, OH | U | $8,535 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202402899349300630 |
| 2023 | Mansfieldrichmond County Public Library Mansfield, OH | U | $7,467 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202402899349300630 |
| 2023 | Lifeline Inc Painesville, OH | D | $6,319 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202402899349300630 |
| 2023 | Fairfield County 2-1-1 Lancaster, OH | U | $5,575 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO 2-1-1 PROVIDERS PARTICIPATING IN THE RESOURCE DATABASE EXPANSION | 202402899349300630 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.2 | 202642029349300104 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513189349300411 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402899349300630 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/310946727.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.