Grants paid by Keep Cincinnati Beautiful Inc
EIN 31-0948219 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C500
Keep Cincinnati Beautiful Inc of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 31-0948219) reported 46 grants paid totaling $719,206 to 40 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$719,206
46 grants
Recipients
40
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 32 | $441,478 | — |
| 2025 | 14 | $277,728 | — |
Top recipients
The 40 recipients receiving the most from Keep Cincinnati Beautiful Inc, by grants paid, out of 40 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert O'neal Multicultural Arts Center 84-2428196 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $92,266 | 2025 |
| Lower Price Hill Neighborhood Alliance of Businesses 83-4156287 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $49,650 | 2024 |
| Madisonville Mission Ministries 31-1806837 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $48,087 | 2025 |
| Bloc Ministries Inc 31-1613471 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $31,325 | 2025 |
| Whitneystrong Inc 83-1941981 | A | Louisville, KY | 1 | $29,644 | 2024 |
| Eye of the Artists Foundation 83-0395169 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $28,000 | 2025 |
| Price Hill Will 20-1452663 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $27,870 | 2025 |
| Young Ceo Program 88-0715408 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $27,000 | 2025 |
| College Hill Community Urban Development Corporation 31-0873280 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $26,800 | 2025 |
| Walnut Hills Redevelopment Foundation Inc 31-0921713 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $24,800 | 2024 |
| Santa Maria Community Services Inc 31-0537141 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $24,800 | 2024 |
| Peaslee Neighborhood Center 31-1268160 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $24,300 | 2025 |
| The Being Project 93-4861124 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $23,910 | 2025 |
| Sweet Sistah Splash 88-1387783 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $21,584 | 2025 |
| Artworks 31-1665900 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| The Bond Hill Community Council 31-1000680 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $19,690 | 2024 |
| Village Development Corporation 31-1051691 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $19,140 | 2024 |
| Over-the-Rhine Community Housing 31-1272434 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $17,921 | 2024 |
| Cincinnati Community Tool Bank 45-2469360 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $16,455 | 2025 |
| Save Our Youth Kings & Queens 92-1413042 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $14,363 | 2024 |
| Sonlight Power Inc 26-0007636 | A | Milford, OH | 1 | $12,950 | 2024 |
| Queen City Korfball 99-0678981 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $12,283 | 2025 |
| Revolution Dance Theater 82-3185024 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $11,050 | 2024 |
| Evanston Community Council 31-0965135 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $9,344 | 2024 |
| East Westwood Improvement Association 31-1299543 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $8,845 | 2024 |
| Clifton Heights Univeristy Heights Fairview Neighborhood Association 31-0933162 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $8,182 | 2024 |
| Community Matters Cincinnati Inc 47-1191643 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $7,757 | 2024 |
| Real Truth LLC 93-2254200 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $7,261 | 2024 |
| Westwood Civic Association Inc 31-0900816 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $6,546 | 2024 |
| Seven Hills Neighborhood Houses 31-0648619 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| Corporation for Findlay Market 31-1740317 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $6,388 | 2024 |
| Elevating Wellness 99-0957842 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $5,446 | 2025 |
| Roselawn Community Council 31-0838014 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $5,340 | 2024 |
| Isaiah 55 Inc 45-5598105 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Working in Neighborhoods 31-0962007 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $4,900 | 2024 |
| Wave Pool 47-5054823 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $4,646 | 2024 |
| Tender Mercies 31-1137270 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $4,200 | 2024 |
| East End Area Council 31-0838051 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $2,256 | 2024 |
| College Hill Forum 31-0921811 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $2,040 | 2024 |
| Price Hill Safety Community Action Team 45-1565632 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $667 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 46 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Robert O'neal Multicultural Arts Center Cincinnati, OH | A | $46,981 | paid | Safe and Clean Grant | 202611359349301226 |
| 2025 | Madisonville Mission Ministries Cincinnati, OH | A | $33,850 | paid | Safe and Clean Grant | 202611359349301226 |
| 2025 | Young Ceo Program Cincinnati, OH | A | $27,000 | paid | Safe and Clean Grant | 202611359349301226 |
| 2025 | Peaslee Neighborhood Center Cincinnati, OH | A | $24,300 | paid | Safe and Clean Grant | 202611359349301226 |
| 2025 | The Being Project Cincinnati, OH | A | $23,910 | paid | Safe and Clean Grant | 202611359349301226 |
| 2025 | Sweet Sistah Splash Cincinnati, OH | A | $21,584 | paid | Safe and Clean Grant | 202611359349301226 |
| 2025 | Artworks Cincinnati, OH | A | $20,000 | paid | Safe and Clean Grant | 202611359349301226 |
| 2025 | College Hill Community Urban Development Corporation Cincinnati, OH | A | $17,300 | paid | Safe and Clean Grant | 202611359349301226 |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Community Tool Bank Cincinnati, OH | A | $16,455 | paid | Safe and Clean Grant | 202611359349301226 |
| 2025 | Eye of the Artists Foundation Cincinnati, OH | A | $13,000 | paid | Safe and Clean Grant | 202611359349301226 |
| 2025 | Queen City Korfball Cincinnati, OH | A | $12,283 | paid | Safe and Clean Grant | 202611359349301226 |
| 2025 | Bloc Ministries Inc Cincinnati, OH | A | $9,719 | paid | Safe and Clean Grant | 202611359349301226 |
| 2025 | Price Hill Will Cincinnati, OH | A | $5,900 | paid | Safe and Clean Grant | 202611359349301226 |
| 2025 | Elevating Wellness Cincinnati, OH | A | $5,446 | paid | Safe and Clean Grant | 202611359349301226 |
| 2024 | Lower Price Hill Neighborhood Alliance of Businesses Cincinnati, OH | A | $49,650 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Robert O'neal Multicultural Arts Center Cincinnati, OH | A | $45,285 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Whitneystrong Inc Louisville, KY | A | $29,644 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Santa Maria Community Services Inc Cincinnati, OH | A | $24,800 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Walnut Hills Redevelopment Foundation Inc Cincinnati, OH | A | $24,800 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Price Hill Will Cincinnati, OH | A | $21,970 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Bloc Ministries Inc Cincinnati, OH | A | $21,606 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | The Bond Hill Community Council Cincinnati, OH | A | $19,690 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Village Development Corporation Cincinnati, OH | A | $19,140 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Over-the-Rhine Community Housing Cincinnati, OH | A | $17,921 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Eye of the Artists Foundation Cincinnati, OH | A | $15,000 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Save Our Youth Kings & Queens Cincinnati, OH | A | $14,363 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Madisonville Mission Ministries Cincinnati, OH | A | $14,237 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Sonlight Power Inc Milford, OH | A | $12,950 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Revolution Dance Theater Cincinnati, OH | A | $11,050 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | College Hill Community Urban Development Corporation Cincinnati, OH | A | $9,500 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Evanston Community Council Cincinnati, OH | A | $9,344 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | East Westwood Improvement Association Cincinnati, OH | A | $8,845 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Clifton Heights Univeristy Heights Fairview Neighborhood Association Cincinnati, OH | A | $8,182 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Community Matters Cincinnati Inc Cincinnati, OH | A | $7,757 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Real Truth LLC Cincinnati, OH | A | $7,261 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Westwood Civic Association Inc Cincinnati, OH | A | $6,546 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Seven Hills Neighborhood Houses Cincinnati, OH | A | $6,500 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Corporation for Findlay Market Cincinnati, OH | A | $6,388 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Roselawn Community Council Cincinnati, OH | A | $5,340 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Isaiah 55 Inc Cincinnati, OH | A | $5,000 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Working in Neighborhoods Cincinnati, OH | A | $4,900 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Wave Pool Cincinnati, OH | A | $4,646 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Tender Mercies Cincinnati, OH | A | $4,200 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | East End Area Council Cincinnati, OH | A | $2,256 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | College Hill Forum Cincinnati, OH | A | $2,040 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
| 2024 | Price Hill Safety Community Action Team Cincinnati, OH | A | $667 | paid | SAFE AND CLEAN GRANT | 202511369349301101 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202611359349301226 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511369349301101 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/310948219.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.