funder-graph

FundersWV

Grants paid by Joseph R Hatcher Scholarship Fund

EIN 31-0963961 · Bluefield, WV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Joseph R Hatcher Scholarship Fund of Bluefield, WV (EIN 31-0963961) reported 6 grants paid totaling $23,932 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$23,932

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$2,546
20211$4,460
20221$5,109
20231$4,245
20241$4,022
20251$3,550

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Joseph R Hatcher Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Concord University 58-2040046BAthens, WV6$23,9322025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Joseph R Hatcher Scholarship Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Concord University Athens, WVB$3,550paidEDUCATIONAL202503159349102410
2024Concord University Athens, WVB$4,022paidEDUCATIONAL202432829349100108
2023Concord University Athens, WVB$4,245paidEDUCATIONAL202342919349100419
2022Concord University Athens, WVB$5,109paidEDUCATIONAL202242869349100009
2021Concord University Athens, WVB$4,460paidEDUCATIONAL202132889349101008
2020Concord University Athens, WVB$2,546paidEDUCATIONAL202101739349100105

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.0202503159349102410
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v5.0202432829349100108
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202342919349100419
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.0202242869349100009
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202132889349101008
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202101739349100105

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/310963961.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.