Grants paid by Indiana Chamber of Commerce Foundation Inc
EIN 31-1010164 · Indianapolis, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B90
Indiana Chamber of Commerce Foundation Inc of Indianapolis, IN (EIN 31-1010164) reported 9 grants paid totaling $564,825 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$564,825
9 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $134,425 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $80,400 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $250,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Indiana Chamber of Commerce Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wellness Council of Indiana 35-1742510 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 3 | $414,825 | 2024 |
| Institute for Workforce Excellence 30-0279390 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $100,000 | 2022 |
| Memorial Hospital and Health Care Center 35-0985964 | A | Jasper, IN | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Live Well Kosciusko - Breathe Well Coalition 81-5311068 | A | Warsaw, IN | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Hancock Health 93-2593290 | A | Mccordsville, IN | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Stayin' Alive - Franklin County 20-1961560 | A | Brookville, IN | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Mental Health America of West Central Indiana 20-8762173 | A | Terre Haute, IN | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Wellness Council of Indiana Inc Indianapolis, IN | A | $200,000 | paid | General | 202540449349302159 |
| 2024 | Live Well Kosciusko - Breathe Well Coalition Warsaw, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | GeneraL | 202540449349302159 |
| 2024 | Stayin' Alive - Franklin County Brookville, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | General | 202540449349302159 |
| 2024 | Memorial Hospital and Health Care Center Jasper, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | General | 202540449349302159 |
| 2024 | Hancock Health Mccordsville, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | General | 202540449349302159 |
| 2024 | Mental Health America of West Central Indiana Terre Haute, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | General | 202540449349302159 |
| 2022 | Institute for Workforce Excellence Indianapolis, IN | A | $100,000 | paid | TALENT RESOURCE NAVIGATOR PIPELINE ASSESSMENT TOOL | 202300479349300805 |
| 2021 | Wellness Council of Indiana Indianapolis, IN | A | $80,400 | paid | RECOVERY,VACCINATION,MENTAL HEALTH | 202230469349302138 |
| 2020 | Wellness Council of Indiana Indianapolis, IN | A | $134,425 | paid | WORKFORCE RECOVERY INITIATIVE | 202120629349300822 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540449349302159 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-10-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300479349300805 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202230469349302138 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202120629349300822 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311010164.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.