Grants paid by Professional Medical Education Association Inc
EIN 31-1014446 · Green Cove Springs, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Professional Medical Education Association Inc of Green Cove Springs, FL (EIN 31-1014446) reported 14 grants paid totaling $6,713 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,713
14 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $1,209 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $177 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $50 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $1,541 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $1,253 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $2,483 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Professional Medical Education Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church | U | Grove City, OH | 2 | $3,199 | 2025 |
| American Red Cross | U | Boone, IA | 2 | $1,251 | 2023 |
| USA for Unhcr | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,100 | 2023 |
| Mid Ohio Food Bank 31-0865343 | D | Columbus, OH | 3 | $620 | 2025 |
| Shriners Hospital | U | Tampa, FL | 3 | $418 | 2025 |
| Elks | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $50 | 2022 |
| Salvation Army | U | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $50 | 2023 |
| Thecolumbus Foundation | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $25 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church Grove City, OH | U | $2,186 | paid | Charity Donation | 202621359349104717 |
| 2025 | Mid Ohio Food Bank Columbus, OH | D | $240 | paid | Charity donation | 202621359349104717 |
| 2025 | Shriners Hospital Tampa, FL | U | $57 | paid | Charity donation | 202621359349104717 |
| 2024 | St Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church Grove City, OH | U | $1,013 | paid | Charity Donation | 202531339349104013 |
| 2024 | Mid Ohio Food Bank Columbus, OH | D | $240 | paid | Charity donation | 202531339349104013 |
| 2023 | USA for Unhcr Washington, DC | U | $1,100 | paid | Charity Donation | 202441369349102364 |
| 2023 | American Red Cross Boone, IA | U | $251 | paid | Charity Donation | 202441369349102364 |
| 2023 | Mid Ohio Food Bank Columbus, OH | D | $140 | paid | Charity donation | 202441369349102364 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $50 | paid | Charity donation | 202441369349102364 |
| 2022 | Elks Columbus, OH | U | $50 | paid | Charity Donation | 202331359349103193 |
| 2020 | Shriners Hospital Tampa, FL | U | $152 | paid | Charity donation | 202121379349102357 |
| 2020 | Thecolumbus Foundation Columbus, OH | U | $25 | paid | Charity Donation | 202121379349102357 |
| 2018 | American Red Cross Boone, IA | U | $1,000 | paid | Charity Donation | 201900229349100400 |
| 2018 | Shriners Hospital Tampa, FL | U | $209 | paid | Charity donation | 201900229349100400 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202621359349104717 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531339349104013 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441369349102364 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202331359349103193 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202121379349102357 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201900229349100400 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311014446.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.