funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Professional Medical Education Association Inc

EIN 31-1014446 · Green Cove Springs, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Professional Medical Education Association Inc of Green Cove Springs, FL (EIN 31-1014446) reported 14 grants paid totaling $6,713 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,713

14 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$1,209
20202$177
20221$50
20234$1,541
20242$1,253
20253$2,483

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Professional Medical Education Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Johns Evangelical Lutheran ChurchUGrove City, OH2$3,1992025
American Red CrossUBoone, IA2$1,2512023
USA for UnhcrUWashington, DC1$1,1002023
Mid Ohio Food Bank 31-0865343DColumbus, OH3$6202025
Shriners HospitalUTampa, FL3$4182025
ElksUColumbus, OH1$502022
Salvation ArmyUAlexandria, VA1$502023
Thecolumbus FoundationUColumbus, OH1$252020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Professional Medical Education Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church Grove City, OHU$2,186paidCharity Donation202621359349104717
2025Mid Ohio Food Bank Columbus, OHD$240paidCharity donation202621359349104717
2025Shriners Hospital Tampa, FLU$57paidCharity donation202621359349104717
2024St Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church Grove City, OHU$1,013paidCharity Donation202531339349104013
2024Mid Ohio Food Bank Columbus, OHD$240paidCharity donation202531339349104013
2023USA for Unhcr Washington, DCU$1,100paidCharity Donation202441369349102364
2023American Red Cross Boone, IAU$251paidCharity Donation202441369349102364
2023Mid Ohio Food Bank Columbus, OHD$140paidCharity donation202441369349102364
2023Salvation Army Alexandria, VAU$50paidCharity donation202441369349102364
2022Elks Columbus, OHU$50paidCharity Donation202331359349103193
2020Shriners Hospital Tampa, FLU$152paidCharity donation202121379349102357
2020Thecolumbus Foundation Columbus, OHU$25paidCharity Donation202121379349102357
2018American Red Cross Boone, IAU$1,000paidCharity Donation201900229349100400
2018Shriners Hospital Tampa, FLU$209paidCharity donation201900229349100400

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202621359349104717
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531339349104013
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441369349102364
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202331359349103193
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202121379349102357
990PF20182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201900229349100400

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311014446.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.