Grants paid by The Producers Inc
EIN 31-1027597 · Louisville, KY · Form 990, Schedule I
The Producers Inc of Louisville, KY (EIN 31-1027597) reported 14 grants paid totaling $120,860 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$120,860
14 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2021
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $58,693 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $56,235 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $5,932 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Producers Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Youth Performing Arts School - Band | U | Louisville, KY | 3 | $38,549 | 2021 |
| Youth Performing Arts School - Voca | U | Louisville, KY | 2 | $27,013 | 2020 |
| Youth Performing Arts School - Danc | U | Louisville, KY | 2 | $26,985 | 2020 |
| Youth Performing Arts School - Desi | U | Louisville, KY | 1 | $17,716 | 2020 |
| Youth Performing Arts School - Orch | U | Louisville, KY | 1 | $5,410 | 2019 |
| Youth Performing Arts School - Guitar | U | Louisville, KY | 1 | $1,700 | 2021 |
| Youth Performing Arts School - Theatre | U | Louisville, KY | 1 | $1,267 | 2021 |
| Youth Performing Arts School - Musical Theater | U | Louisville, KY | 1 | $1,200 | 2021 |
| Youth Performing Arts School - Dance | U | Louisville, KY | 1 | $600 | 2021 |
| Youth Performing Arts School - Vocal | U | Louisville, KY | 1 | $420 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Youth Performing Arts School - Guitar Louisville, KY | U | $1,700 | paid | DEPARTMENTAL FUNDING AND FESTIVALS | 202221319349303487 |
| 2021 | Youth Performing Arts School - Theatre Louisville, KY | U | $1,267 | paid | DEPARTMENTAL FUNDING, PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | 202221319349303487 |
| 2021 | Youth Performing Arts School - Musical Theater Louisville, KY | U | $1,200 | paid | GUEST ARTISTS, MASTER CLASSES | 202221319349303487 |
| 2021 | Youth Performing Arts School - Band Louisville, KY | U | $745 | paid | ACCOMPANIST | 202221319349303487 |
| 2021 | Youth Performing Arts School - Dance Louisville, KY | U | $600 | paid | TEACHERS, PROPS, AND COSTUMES | 202221319349303487 |
| 2021 | Youth Performing Arts School - Vocal Louisville, KY | U | $420 | paid | DEPARTMENTAL FUNDING, CONCERT RECORDING | 202221319349303487 |
| 2020 | Youth Performing Arts School - Desi Louisville, KY | U | $17,716 | paid | DEPARTMENTAL FUNDING | 202101349349307865 |
| 2020 | Youth Performing Arts School - Band Louisville, KY | U | $13,842 | paid | DEPARTMENTAL FUNDING | 202101349349307865 |
| 2020 | Youth Performing Arts School - Voca Louisville, KY | U | $12,642 | paid | DEPARTMENTAL FUNDING | 202101349349307865 |
| 2020 | Youth Performing Arts School - Danc Louisville, KY | U | $12,035 | paid | DEPARTMENTAL FUNDING | 202101349349307865 |
| 2019 | Youth Performing Arts School - Band Louisville, KY | U | $23,962 | paid | DEPARTMENTAL FUNDING | 202031149349301503 |
| 2019 | Youth Performing Arts School - Danc Louisville, KY | U | $14,950 | paid | DEPARTMENTAL FUNDING | 202031149349301503 |
| 2019 | Youth Performing Arts School - Voca Louisville, KY | U | $14,371 | paid | DEPARTMENTAL FUNDING | 202031149349301503 |
| 2019 | Youth Performing Arts School - Orch Louisville, KY | U | $5,410 | paid | DEPARTMENTAL FUNDING | 202031149349301503 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202221319349303487 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202101349349307865 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202031149349301503 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311027597.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.