Grants paid by Dayton Children's Hospital Foundation
EIN 31-1045247 · Dayton, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E110
Dayton Children's Hospital Foundation of Dayton, OH (EIN 31-1045247) reported 13 grants paid totaling $65,191,598 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$65,191,598
13 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $5,833,843 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $8,317,292 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $12,098,652 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $9,023,566 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $12,697,503 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $9,983,975 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $7,236,767 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Dayton Children's Hospital Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dayton Children's Hospital 31-0672132 | A | Dayton, OH | 7 | $63,337,431 | 2025 |
| Dayton Children's Specialty Physicians 31-1411364 | A | Dayton, OH | 3 | $1,640,132 | 2025 |
| Children's Home Care of Dayton 31-1356037 | A | Dayton, OH | 3 | $214,035 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OH | A | $6,888,258 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202641349349302554 |
| 2025 | Dayton Children's Specialty Physicians Dayton, OH | A | $348,509 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202641349349302554 |
| 2024 | Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OH | A | $9,305,713 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202501359349314820 |
| 2024 | Dayton Children's Specialty Physicians Dayton, OH | A | $678,262 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202501359349314820 |
| 2023 | Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OH | A | $12,018,954 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202411359349310726 |
| 2023 | Dayton Children's Specialty Physicians Dayton, OH | A | $613,361 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202411359349310726 |
| 2023 | Children's Home Care of Dayton Dayton, OH | A | $65,188 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202411359349310726 |
| 2022 | Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OH | A | $8,954,618 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202341329349307234 |
| 2022 | Children's Home Care of Dayton Dayton, OH | A | $68,948 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202341329349307234 |
| 2021 | Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OH | A | $12,098,652 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202211369349310271 |
| 2020 | Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OH | A | $8,317,292 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202141379349304319 |
| 2018 | Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OH | A | $5,753,944 | paid | SUPPORT | 201911359349308796 |
| 2018 | Children's Home Care of Dayton Dayton, OH | A | $79,899 | paid | SUPPORT | 201911359349308796 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202641349349302554 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501359349314820 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411359349310726 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341329349307234 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211369349310271 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202141379349304319 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911359349308796 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311045247.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.