funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Dayton Children's Hospital Foundation

EIN 31-1045247 · Dayton, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E110

Dayton Children's Hospital Foundation of Dayton, OH (EIN 31-1045247) reported 13 grants paid totaling $65,191,598 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$65,191,598

13 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$5,833,843
20201$8,317,292
20211$12,098,652
20222$9,023,566
20233$12,697,503
20242$9,983,975
20252$7,236,767

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Dayton Children's Hospital Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Dayton Children's Hospital 31-0672132ADayton, OH7$63,337,4312025
Dayton Children's Specialty Physicians 31-1411364ADayton, OH3$1,640,1322025
Children's Home Care of Dayton 31-1356037ADayton, OH3$214,0352023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dayton Children's Hospital Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OHA$6,888,258paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202641349349302554
2025Dayton Children's Specialty Physicians Dayton, OHA$348,509paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202641349349302554
2024Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OHA$9,305,713paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202501359349314820
2024Dayton Children's Specialty Physicians Dayton, OHA$678,262paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202501359349314820
2023Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OHA$12,018,954paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202411359349310726
2023Dayton Children's Specialty Physicians Dayton, OHA$613,361paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202411359349310726
2023Children's Home Care of Dayton Dayton, OHA$65,188paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202411359349310726
2022Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OHA$8,954,618paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202341329349307234
2022Children's Home Care of Dayton Dayton, OHA$68,948paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202341329349307234
2021Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OHA$12,098,652paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202211369349310271
2020Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OHA$8,317,292paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202141379349304319
2018Dayton Children's Hospital Dayton, OHA$5,753,944paidSUPPORT201911359349308796
2018Children's Home Care of Dayton Dayton, OHA$79,899paidSUPPORT201911359349308796

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641349349302554
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501359349314820
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411359349310726
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202341329349307234
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202211369349310271
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202141379349304319
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201911359349308796

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311045247.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.