funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Scioto County Counseling Center Inc

EIN 31-1070665 · Portsmouth, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F22Z

Scioto County Counseling Center Inc of Portsmouth, OH (EIN 31-1070665) reported 5 grants paid totaling $92,700 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$92,700

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$25,000
20242$30,100
20252$37,600

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Scioto County Counseling Center Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Friends of Portsmouth 83-0734246APortsmouth, OH3$82,5002025
Portsmouth Little Theater 51-0166234APortsmouth, OH2$10,2002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Scioto County Counseling Center Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Friends of Portsmouth Portsmouth, OHA$32,500paidSUPPORT ANNUAL COMMUNITY EVENTS202631349349310063
2025Portsmouth Little Theater Portsmouth, OHA$5,100paidSUPPORT ANNUAL COMMUNITY PERFORMANCES202631349349310063
2024Friends of Portsmouth Portsmouth, OHA$25,000paidSUPPORT ANNUAL COMMUNITY EVENTS202521329349306787
2024Portsmouth Little Theater Portsmouth, OHA$5,100paidSUPPORT ANNUAL COMMUNITY PERFORMANCES202521329349306787
2023Friends of Portsmouth Portsmouth, OHA$25,000paidSUPPORT ANNUAL COMMUNITY EVENTS202421369349311357

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202631349349310063
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521329349306787
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421369349311357

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311070665.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.