funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Trihealth Physician Institute

EIN 31-1074519 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E112

Trihealth Physician Institute of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 31-1074519) reported 4 grants paid totaling $113,435 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$113,435

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$9,600
20231$19,200
20241$37,905
20251$46,730

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Trihealth Physician Institute, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bethesda Foundation Inc 23-7374129ACincinnati, OH4$113,4352025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Trihealth Physician Institute
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bethesda Foundation Inc Cincinnati, OHA$46,730paidPAVILLION CANCER WELLNESS PROGRAM FUNDING202641339349301954
2024Bethesda Foundation Inc Cincinnati, OHA$37,905paidGENERAL SUPPORT AND SPONSORSHIPS202501339349304885
2023Bethesda Foundation Inc Cincinnati, OHA$19,200paidGENERAL SUPPORT AND SPONSORSHIPS202401349349303655
2022Bethesda Foundation Inc Cincinnati, OHA$9,600paidGENERAL SUPPORT AND SPONSORSHIPS202321319349306187

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641339349301954
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501339349304885
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202401349349303655
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321319349306187

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311074519.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.