Grants paid by Westerville Industry and Commerce Corpor
EIN 31-1083219 · Westerville, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S30
Westerville Industry and Commerce Corpor of Westerville, OH (EIN 31-1083219) reported 30 grants paid totaling $891,049 to 29 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$891,049
30 grants
Recipients
29
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 12 | $260,931 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $47,164 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $291,740 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $291,214 | — |
Top recipients
The 29 recipients receiving the most from Westerville Industry and Commerce Corpor, by grants paid, out of 29 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Csd Westerville LLC 87-1445357 | A | Powell, OH | 1 | $170,000 | 2023 |
| Life in the Ville LLC 86-4648777 | A | Westerville, OH | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Life in the Ville V LLC 92-3109327 | A | Westerville, OH | 1 | $87,550 | 2024 |
| Dhl Supply Chain USA 04-2801160 | A | Westerville, OH | 1 | $70,723 | 2020 |
| Old West LLC 22-3901051 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Zevio Company 82-4240800 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $45,000 | 2020 |
| Westerville Public Library 31-6401957 | A | Westerville, OH | 2 | $42,762 | 2023 |
| Otterbein University 31-4379532 | A | Westerville, OH | 1 | $39,967 | 2024 |
| Foresight Management 47-2404951 | A | Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $35,996 | 2020 |
| St Matthew Episcopal Church | U | Westerville, OH | 1 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| 32 W College LLC 86-2014671 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Btts Holdings Inc 82-3582560 | A | Westerville, OH | 1 | $26,852 | 2022 |
| Lake Shore Cryotronics Inc 31-0914553 | A | Westerville, OH | 1 | $24,621 | 2020 |
| Westerville City School Distr 31-6401114 | A | Westerville, OH | 1 | $15,980 | 2024 |
| Lehner Investment Corporation 31-1377242 | A | Westerville, OH | 1 | $10,500 | 2022 |
| Catholic Diocese of Columbus 31-4379603 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $10,412 | 2020 |
| Rotary Intl Club Westerville 31-6050404 | A | Westerville, OH | 1 | $10,235 | 2024 |
| Kohls Inc 13-3357362 | A | Menomonee Falls, WI | 1 | $9,812 | 2022 |
| Btts Properties LLC 82-4648777 | A | Westerville, OH | 1 | $9,150 | 2023 |
| Central College Church 32-0841374 | C | Westerville, OH | 1 | $8,508 | 2020 |
| Ohio Health Corporation 31-4394942 | A | Columbus, OH | 1 | $8,492 | 2023 |
| Cockerell Enterprises Inc 31-1179450 | A | Gahanna, OH | 1 | $8,375 | 2020 |
| Boyd Group U S Inc 51-0394062 | A | Elmhurst, IL | 1 | $8,327 | 2020 |
| Budderfly Inc 82-2765116 | A | Shelton, CT | 1 | $7,482 | 2024 |
| The Harrison Co Real Estate G 82-3890678 | A | Westerville, OH | 1 | $7,242 | 2020 |
| Elizabeth M Miller LLC 83-0502596 | A | Westerville, OH | 1 | $6,469 | 2020 |
| Free & Accepted Mason of Ohio 23-7169909 | A | Westerville, OH | 1 | $5,712 | 2023 |
| Bluestone Vitality 46-1198852 | A | Westerville, OH | 1 | $5,624 | 2023 |
| Church of the Messiah 31-4386268 | A | Westerville, OH | 1 | $5,258 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Life in the Ville LLC Westerville, OH | A | $100,000 | paid | Facade Grant | 202513189349308041 |
| 2024 | Life in the Ville V LLC Westerville, OH | A | $87,550 | paid | Fire Suppression | 202513189349308041 |
| 2024 | Otterbein University Westerville, OH | A | $39,967 | paid | Energy Grant | 202513189349308041 |
| 2024 | 32 W College LLC Columbus, OH | A | $30,000 | paid | Facade Grant | 202513189349308041 |
| 2024 | Westerville City School Distr Westerville, OH | A | $15,980 | paid | Energy Grant | 202513189349308041 |
| 2024 | Rotary Intl Club Westerville Westerville, OH | A | $10,235 | paid | Facade Grant | 202513189349308041 |
| 2024 | Budderfly Inc Shelton, CT | A | $7,482 | paid | Energy Grant | 202513189349308041 |
| 2023 | Csd Westerville LLC Powell, OH | A | $170,000 | paid | Facade Grant | 202443199349310269 |
| 2023 | Old West LLC Columbus, OH | A | $50,000 | paid | Facade Grant | 202443199349310269 |
| 2023 | Westerville Public Library Westerville, OH | A | $30,000 | paid | Facade Grant | 202443199349310269 |
| 2023 | Westerville Public Library Westerville, OH | A | $12,762 | paid | Energy Grant | 202443199349310269 |
| 2023 | Btts Properties LLC Westerville, OH | A | $9,150 | paid | Facade Grant | 202443199349310269 |
| 2023 | Ohio Health Corporation Columbus, OH | A | $8,492 | paid | Energy Grant | 202443199349310269 |
| 2023 | Free & Accepted Mason of Ohio Westerville, OH | A | $5,712 | paid | Facade Grant | 202443199349310269 |
| 2023 | Bluestone Vitality Westerville, OH | A | $5,624 | paid | Facade Grant | 202443199349310269 |
| 2022 | Btts Holdings Inc Westerville, OH | A | $26,852 | paid | Facade Grant | 202343199349316214 |
| 2022 | Lehner Investment Corporation Westerville, OH | A | $10,500 | paid | Facade Grant | 202343199349316214 |
| 2022 | Kohls Inc Menomonee Falls, WI | A | $9,812 | paid | Energy Grant | 202343199349316214 |
| 2020 | Dhl Supply Chain USA Westerville, OH | A | $70,723 | paid | Energy Grant | 202113199349319701 |
| 2020 | Zevio Company Columbus, OH | A | $45,000 | paid | Facade Grant | 202113199349319701 |
| 2020 | Foresight Management Grand Rapids, MI | A | $35,996 | paid | Energy Grant | 202113199349319701 |
| 2020 | St Matthew Episcopal Church Westerville, OH | U | $30,000 | paid | Facade Grant | 202113199349319701 |
| 2020 | Lake Shore Cryotronics Inc Westerville, OH | A | $24,621 | paid | Energy Grant | 202113199349319701 |
| 2020 | Catholic Diocese of Columbus Columbus, OH | A | $10,412 | paid | Energy Grant | 202113199349319701 |
| 2020 | Central College Church Westerville, OH | C | $8,508 | paid | Energy Grant | 202113199349319701 |
| 2020 | Cockerell Enterprises Inc Gahanna, OH | A | $8,375 | paid | Facade Grant | 202113199349319701 |
| 2020 | Boyd Group U S Inc Elmhurst, IL | A | $8,327 | paid | Energy Grant | 202113199349319701 |
| 2020 | The Harrison Co Real Estate G Westerville, OH | A | $7,242 | paid | Facade Grant | 202113199349319701 |
| 2020 | Elizabeth M Miller LLC Westerville, OH | A | $6,469 | paid | Facade Grant | 202113199349319701 |
| 2020 | Church of the Messiah Westerville, OH | A | $5,258 | paid | Energy Grant | 202113199349319701 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513189349308041 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443199349310269 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349316214 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202113199349319701 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311083219.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.