Grants paid by Community Fdtn of Jackson County
EIN 31-1119856 · Seymour, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31
Community Fdtn of Jackson County of Seymour, IN (EIN 31-1119856) reported 136 grants paid totaling $2,496,241 to 76 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,496,241
136 grants
Recipients
76
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 20 | $310,913 | — |
| 2020 | 28 | $316,699 | — |
| 2022 | 26 | $536,326 | — |
| 2023 | 33 | $693,595 | — |
| 2024 | 29 | $638,708 | — |
Top recipients
The 76 recipients receiving the most from Community Fdtn of Jackson County, by grants paid, out of 76 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Child Care Network Inc 35-1779049 | B | Seymour, IN | 4 | $336,690 | 2024 |
| Royalty Companies of Indiana Inc 93-3047998 | A | Seymour, IN | 1 | $180,230 | 2022 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Seymour 35-0909245 | A | Seymour, IN | 3 | $151,381 | 2024 |
| Town of Brownstown | U | Brownstown, IN | 1 | $123,429 | 2024 |
| Jackson County Auditor | U | Brownstown, IN | 2 | $121,400 | 2020 |
| Anchor House 35-1803634 | B | Seymour, IN | 4 | $97,123 | 2024 |
| Jackson Co United Way 35-1068832 | D | Seymour, IN | 5 | $84,277 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Seymour | U | Seymour, IN | 2 | $68,758 | 2020 |
| St John's Sauers Lutheran Church 35-1021200 | A | Seymour, IN | 1 | $67,000 | 2023 |
| Human Services Inc 35-1127422 | A | Clifford, IN | 2 | $58,333 | 2023 |
| Seymour Community Schools 35-1105591 | A | Seymour, IN | 3 | $55,918 | 2024 |
| Trinity Lutheran High School 35-2093212 | A | Seymour, IN | 3 | $50,151 | 2024 |
| Trinity Lutheran Church 35-1177441 | A | Vallonia, IN | 3 | $49,276 | 2024 |
| Girls Inc of Jackson County 35-1337205 | A | Seymour, IN | 3 | $47,415 | 2024 |
| Immanuel Lutheran Church 35-1387224 | A | Seymour, IN | 2 | $41,957 | 2023 |
| Indiana Univ Foundation 35-6018940 | B | Bloomington, IN | 5 | $39,262 | 2024 |
| Schneck Medical Center 23-7007694 | A | Seymour, IN | 2 | $36,500 | 2024 |
| Zion Lutheran Church 35-1082594 | A | Seymour, IN | 3 | $29,967 | 2024 |
| Brownstown Central High School 35-1070912 | A | Brownstown, IN | 3 | $29,406 | 2024 |
| Immanuel Luthern Church | U | Seymour, IN | 2 | $27,667 | 2020 |
| First Presbyterian Church 23-6393377 | A | Seymour, IN | 2 | $27,406 | 2024 |
| Jackson County History Center 35-1620241 | B | Brownstown, IN | 3 | $27,342 | 2023 |
| Carr Township Volunteer Fire Department 47-5517975 | A | Medora, IN | 2 | $27,263 | 2023 |
| Medora Brick Plant | U | Medora, IN | 3 | $26,825 | 2023 |
| Community Foundation of Jackson County 31-1119856 | A | Seymour, IN | 1 | $26,227 | 2022 |
| City of Seymour | U | Seymour, IN | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Gleaners Food Bank of Indiana Inc 35-1483868 | B | Indianapolis, IN | 3 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Peace Luthern Church | U | Louisville, KY | 2 | $24,000 | 2020 |
| Girls Inc of Jackson Co | U | Seymour, IN | 2 | $23,399 | 2020 |
| Brownstown Central Community School 90-0727793 | D | Brownstown, IN | 2 | $21,540 | 2020 |
| Leader Dogs for the Blind 38-1366931 | B | Rochester, MI | 3 | $21,360 | 2024 |
| Peace Lutheran Church 20-2458876 | A | Seymour, IN | 2 | $21,000 | 2024 |
| Depauw University 35-0869045 | A | Greencastle, IN | 3 | $20,169 | 2024 |
| Colombus Learning Center Management Corp 35-2120567 | A | Columbus, IN | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Zion Lutheran Church | U | Seymour, IN | 2 | $19,008 | 2020 |
| Community Provisions Inc 35-2038269 | A | Seymour, IN | 2 | $18,748 | 2024 |
| Crothersville Cemetery Board 35-0708194 | A | Crothersville, IN | 3 | $18,224 | 2024 |
| Jackson County Learning 20-4271747 | D | Seymour, IN | 2 | $17,435 | 2020 |
| Medora Community Schools | U | Medora, IN | 2 | $17,000 | 2020 |
| Leader Dogs for the Blind 45-4529860 | A | Rochester, MI | 2 | $15,662 | 2023 |
| Bode Electric Inc 35-1498742 | A | Seymour, IN | 1 | $15,568 | 2023 |
| Jackson County Industrial Devp Corp 31-1107567 | A | Seymour, IN | 2 | $15,213 | 2024 |
| Trinity Lutheran High School | U | Seymour, IN | 2 | $15,040 | 2020 |
| Immanuel Lutheran Church 35-8096898 | A | Seymour, IN | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Town of Crothersville | U | Crothersville, IN | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| The Arc of Jackson County 35-6006629 | A | Seymour, IN | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Hinton Computers Inc 33-1036862 | A | Seymour, IN | 1 | $14,805 | 2023 |
| Jackson County Educational Coalition 27-3328507 | A | Seymour, IN | 1 | $14,714 | 2024 |
| Jackson County Auditor 35-6000159 | A | Brownstown, IN | 1 | $14,000 | 2022 |
| Southern Indiana Center for the Art 35-1828231 | C | Seymour, IN | 1 | $13,469 | 2020 |
| Leadership Jackson County 31-1154768 | B | Seymour, IN | 1 | $12,145 | 2020 |
| Seymour Fire Department 35-6001192 | A | Seymour, IN | 2 | $12,017 | 2023 |
| Driftwood Township Volunteer Fire Dept 30-0593239 | A | Vallonia, IN | 1 | $12,000 | 2023 |
| St John's Sauers Luthern Church | U | Seymour, IN | 1 | $10,250 | 2019 |
| Fort Vallonia Days Association 51-0178696 | C | Columbus, IN | 1 | $10,244 | 2020 |
| Lutheran Mission Federation of Jackson County | U | Seymour, IN | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Pastoral Leadership Institute 43-1806114 | A | Wheaton, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Jackson County Sertoma Club | U | Seymour, IN | 1 | $9,813 | 2020 |
| Matthew 25 Street Ministries 31-1348100 | D | Blue Ash, OH | 1 | $9,000 | 2020 |
| Town of Medora | U | Medora, IN | 1 | $8,500 | 2019 |
| Good Shephard Luthern Church | U | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $8,000 | 2019 |
| Medora Christian Church | U | Medora, IN | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Weddleville Cemetery Association 36-4624773 | A | Norman, IN | 1 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| Medora Senior Citizens 35-1457315 | A | Medora, IN | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| First Presbyterian Church 35-0867998 | B | Columbus, IN | 1 | $7,236 | 2019 |
| St John's Lutheran School | U | Lanesville, IN | 1 | $7,007 | 2020 |
| Pershing Township Volunteer Fire de 23-7160173 | C | Freetown, IN | 1 | $6,950 | 2020 |
| Community Provisions Inc | U | Seymour, IN | 1 | $6,532 | 2020 |
| Depauw University | U | Greencastle, IN | 1 | $6,212 | 2020 |
| Owen Township Volunteer Fire Department 35-1457216 | A | Norman, IN | 1 | $6,202 | 2024 |
| Community Agency Building Corp Inc 32-0011737 | A | Seymour, IN | 1 | $6,001 | 2023 |
| Hamilton Township Volunteer Fire Dept | U | Cortland, IN | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Jackson Co Industrial Corp | U | Seymour, IN | 1 | $5,731 | 2019 |
| Turning Point Domestic Violence Services 31-0993447 | A | Columbus, IN | 1 | $5,500 | 2022 |
| Medora Brick Plant and Historical Sites Inc 81-5300723 | A | Medora, IN | 1 | $5,175 | 2022 |
| Jackson County Sherriff's Department 87-4075507 | A | Brownstown, IN | 1 | $5,169 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 136 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Child Care Network Inc Seymour, IN | A | $138,765 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Town of Brownstown Brownstown, IN | U | $123,429 | paid | GRANT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Seymour Seymour, IN | A | $51,507 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Schneck Medical Center Seymour, IN | A | $29,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORTPROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Anchor House Inc Seymour, IN | A | $20,904 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Girls Inc of Jackson County Seymour, IN | A | $20,425 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Colombus Learning Center Management Corp Columbus, IN | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Trinity Lutheran High School Seymour, IN | A | $17,595 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Jackson County United Way Seymour, IN | A | $17,245 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Trinity Lutheran Church Vallonia, IN | A | $16,776 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Immanuel Lutheran Church Seymour, IN | A | $15,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Town of Crothersville Crothersville, IN | U | $15,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church Seymour, IN | A | $14,747 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Jackson County Educational Coalition Seymour, IN | A | $14,714 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Community Provisions Inc Seymour, IN | A | $11,811 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Zion Lutheran Church Seymour, IN | A | $10,996 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Brownstown Central High School Brownstown, IN | A | $10,760 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Lutheran Mission Federation of Jackson County Seymour, IN | U | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Peace Lutheran Church Seymour, IN | A | $9,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, IN | A | $8,290 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORTPROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester, MI | A | $8,021 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Medora Christian Church Medora, IN | U | $8,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Medora Senior Citizens Medora, IN | A | $8,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Jackson County Industrial Devp Corp Seymour, IN | A | $7,671 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Depauw University Greencastle, IN | A | $6,831 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Seymour Community Schools Seymour, IN | A | $6,594 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Crothersville Cemetery Board Crothersville, IN | A | $6,256 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Owen Township Volunteer Fire Department Norman, IN | A | $6,202 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2024 | Jackson County Sherriff's Department Brownstown, IN | A | $5,169 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503179349300725 |
| 2023 | Child Care Network Inc Seymour, IN | A | $154,063 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | St John's Sauers Lutheran Church Seymour, IN | A | $67,000 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Seymour Seymour, IN | A | $54,384 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Anchor House Inc Seymour, IN | A | $46,791 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Jackson County United Way Seymour, IN | A | $33,500 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Human Services Inc Clifford, IN | A | $30,333 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Immanuel Lutheran Church Seymour, IN | A | $29,957 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Girls Inc of Jackson County Seymour, IN | A | $21,260 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Trinity Lutheran High School Seymour, IN | A | $17,868 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Carr Township Volunteer Fire Department Medora, IN | A | $17,263 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Trinity Lutheran Church Vallonia, IN | A | $16,473 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Bode Electric Inc Seymour, IN | A | $15,568 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | The Arc of Jackson County Seymour, IN | A | $15,000 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Hinton Computers Inc Seymour, IN | A | $14,805 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Church Seymour, IN | A | $12,659 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Peace Lutheran Church Seymour, IN | A | $12,000 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Driftwood Township Volunteer Fire Dept Vallonia, IN | A | $12,000 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Brownstown Central High School Brownstown, IN | A | $11,378 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Zion Lutheran Church Seymour, IN | A | $11,277 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Seymour Community Schools Seymour, IN | A | $9,324 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, IN | A | $9,209 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester, MI | A | $7,943 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Jackson County Industrial Devp Corp Seymour, IN | A | $7,542 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Schneck Medical Center Seymour, IN | C | $7,500 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Gleaners Food Bank of Indiana Inc Indianapolis, IN | A | $7,500 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Jackson County History Center Brownstown, IN | A | $7,451 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Community Provisions Inc Seymour, IN | A | $6,937 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Depauw University Greencastle, IN | A | $6,764 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Crothersville Cemetery Board Crothersville, IN | A | $6,178 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Seymour Fire Department Seymour, IN | A | $6,041 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Community Agency Building Corp Inc Seymour, IN | A | $6,001 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Hamilton Township Volunteer Fire Dept Cortland, IN | U | $6,000 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2023 | Medora Brick Plant Medora, IN | U | $5,626 | paid | GRANT | 202443209349313799 |
| 2022 | Royalty Companies of Indiana Inc Seymour, IN | A | $180,230 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Seymour Seymour, IN | A | $45,490 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Seymour Community Schools Seymour, IN | A | $40,000 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Child Care Network Inc Seymour, IN | A | $37,452 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Human Services Inc Clifford, IN | A | $28,000 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Community Foundation of Jackson County Seymour, IN | A | $26,227 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Trinity Lutheran Church Vallonia, IN | A | $16,027 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Trinity Lutheran High School Seymour, IN | A | $14,688 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Jackson County Auditor Brownstown, IN | A | $14,000 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Jackson County United Way Seymour, IN | A | $13,139 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Immanuel Lutheran Church Seymour, IN | A | $12,000 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Anchor House Inc Seymour, IN | A | $10,044 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Carr Township Volunteer Fire Department Medora, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Pastoral Leadership Institute Wheaton, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Weddleville Cemetery Association Norman, IN | A | $8,000 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, IN | A | $7,978 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester, MI | A | $7,719 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Zion Lutheran Church Seymour, IN | A | $7,694 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Brownstown Central High School Brownstown, IN | A | $7,268 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Depauw University Greencastle, IN | A | $6,574 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Seymour Fire Department Seymour, IN | A | $5,976 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Crothersville Cemetery Board Crothersville, IN | A | $5,790 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Girls Inc of Jackson County Seymour, IN | A | $5,730 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Jackson County History Center Brownstown, IN | A | $5,625 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Turning Point Domestic Violence Services Columbus, IN | A | $5,500 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2022 | Medora Brick Plant and Historical Sites Inc Medora, IN | A | $5,175 | paid | GRANT | 202343199349302769 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Seymour Seymour, IN | U | $30,696 | paid | VARIOUS FUNDS | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | City of Seymour Seymour, IN | U | $25,000 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Anchor House Seymour, IN | B | $19,384 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Brownstown Central Community School Brownstown, IN | D | $16,507 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Immanuel Luthern Church Seymour, IN | U | $15,000 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Jackson County Auditor Brownstown, IN | U | $14,400 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Medora Brick Plant Medora, IN | U | $13,545 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Southern Indiana Center for the Art Seymour, IN | C | $13,469 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Leadership Jackson County Seymour, IN | B | $12,145 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Peace Luthern Church Louisville, KY | U | $12,000 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Girls Inc of Jackson Co Seymour, IN | U | $10,963 | paid | VARIOUS FUNDS | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Fort Vallonia Days Association Columbus, IN | C | $10,244 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Gleaners Food Bank of Indiana Inc Indianapolis, IN | B | $10,000 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Zion Lutheran Church Seymour, IN | U | $9,983 | paid | EDUCATION FUND | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Jackson County United Way Seymour, IN | B | $9,864 | paid | VARIOUS FUNDS | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Jackson County Sertoma Club Seymour, IN | U | $9,813 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Jackson County Learning Seymour, IN | D | $9,538 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Matthew 25 Street Ministries Blue Ash, OH | D | $9,000 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Indiana Univ Foundation Bloomington, IN | B | $7,538 | paid | IU ENDOWMENT FUND | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester, MI | B | $7,294 | paid | DOGS FOR THE BLIND | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | St John's Lutheran School Lanesville, IN | U | $7,007 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Pershing Township Volunteer Fire de Freetown, IN | C | $6,950 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Community Provisions Inc Seymour, IN | U | $6,532 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Child Care Network Inc Seymour, IN | B | $6,410 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Depauw University Greencastle, IN | U | $6,212 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Trinity Lutheran High School Seymour, IN | U | $6,172 | paid | EDUCATION/MEMORIAL | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Medora Community Schools Medora, IN | U | $6,000 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2020 | Brownstown Central High School Brownstown, IN | D | $5,033 | paid | GRANT | 202122869349301777 |
| 2019 | Jackson County Auditor Brownstown, IN | U | $107,000 | paid | GRANT | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | Boys & Girls Club of Seymour Seymour, IN | U | $38,062 | paid | VARIOUS FUNDS | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | Jackson County History Center Brownstown, IN | B | $14,266 | paid | GRANT | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | Immanuel Luthern Church Seymour, IN | U | $12,667 | paid | GRANT | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | Girls Inc of Jackson Co Seymour, IN | U | $12,436 | paid | VARIOUS FUNDS | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | Peace Luthern Church Louisville, KY | U | $12,000 | paid | GRANT | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | Medora Community Schools Medora, IN | U | $11,000 | paid | GRANT | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | Jackson Co United Way Seymour, IN | D | $10,529 | paid | VARIOUS FUNDS | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | St John's Sauers Luthern Church Seymour, IN | U | $10,250 | paid | GRANT | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | Zion Lutheran Church Seymour, IN | U | $9,025 | paid | EDUCATION FUND | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | Trinity Lutheran High School Seymour, IN | U | $8,868 | paid | EDUCATION/MEMORIAL | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | Town of Medora Medora, IN | U | $8,500 | paid | GRANT | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | Good Shephard Luthern Church Indianapolis, IN | U | $8,000 | paid | GRANT | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | Jackson County Learning Seymour, IN | D | $7,897 | paid | GRANT | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | Medora Brick Plant Medora, IN | U | $7,654 | paid | GRANT | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | Gleaners Food Bank of Indiana Inc Indianapolis, IN | B | $7,500 | paid | GRANT | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | First Presbyterian Church Columbus, IN | B | $7,236 | paid | GRANT | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | Indiana Univ Foundation Bloomington, IN | B | $6,247 | paid | IU ENDOWMENT FUND | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | Leader Dogs for the Blind Rochester, MI | B | $6,045 | paid | DOGS FOR THE BLIND | 202031289349301133 |
| 2019 | Jackson Co Industrial Corp Seymour, IN | U | $5,731 | paid | VARIOUS FUNDS | 202031289349301133 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503179349300725 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443209349313799 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349302769 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122869349301777 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031289349301133 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311119856.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.