funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Canterbury School Foundation Inc

EIN 31-1125105 · Fort Wayne, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B20I

Canterbury School Foundation Inc of Fort Wayne, IN (EIN 31-1125105) reported 8 grants paid totaling $5,408,818 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,408,818

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$532,582
20191$777,502
20211$505,474
20222$1,754,428
20231$589,546
20241$619,775
20251$629,511

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Canterbury School Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Canterbury School 35-1410931AFort Wayne, IN8$5,408,8182025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Canterbury School Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Canterbury School Fort Wayne, INA$629,511paidSCHOLARSHIP & PROGRAM202610579349301036
2024Canterbury School Fort Wayne, INA$619,775paidSCHOLARSHIP & PROGRAM202540659349300309
2023Canterbury School Fort Wayne, INA$589,546paidSCHOLARSHIP & PROGRAM SUPPORT202420699349300222
2022Canterbury School Fort Wayne, INA$877,214paidSCHOLARSHIP & PROGRAM SUPPORT202400699349300115
2022Canterbury School Fort Wayne, INA$877,214paidSCHOLARSHIP & PROGRAM SUPPORT202341149349300214
2021Canterbury School Fort Wayne, INA$505,474paidSCHOLARSHIP & PROGRAM SUPPORT202201339349302635
2019Canterbury School Fort Wayne, INA$777,502paidSCHOLARSHIP & PROGRAM SUPPORT202021189349300632
2018Canterbury School Fort Wayne, INA$532,582paidSCHOLARSHIP & PROGRAM SUPPORT201921309349305062

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202610579349301036
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202540659349300309
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202420699349300222
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202341149349300214
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202400699349300115
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202201339349302635
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202021189349300632
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921309349305062

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311125105.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.