Grants paid by Holzer Health System
EIN 31-1156690 · Gallipolis, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E210
Holzer Health System of Gallipolis, OH (EIN 31-1156690) reported 11 grants paid totaling $138,706 to 11 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$138,706
11 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11 | $138,706 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Holzer Health System, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gallia County Junior Fair 31-6050367 | A | Gallipolis, OH | 1 | $40,460 | 2025 |
| Alexander Local School District | U | Albany, OH | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| University of Rio Grande - Athletic Department 31-4379537 | A | Rio Grande, OH | 1 | $13,500 | 2025 |
| The Root Sports & Fitness 46-2583925 | A | Gallipolis, OH | 1 | $13,335 | 2025 |
| Mason County Fair Inc 55-0628521 | A | Point Pleasant, WV | 1 | $11,512 | 2025 |
| Gallipolis City Schools 31-6400494 | A | Gallipolis, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| City of Gallipolis | U | Gallipolis, OH | 1 | $9,500 | 2025 |
| Ohio University 31-6402113 | A | Athens, OH | 1 | $8,508 | 2025 |
| Athens County Junior Fair Livestock Sale 31-4392680 | A | Athens, OH | 1 | $5,980 | 2025 |
| Jackson County Livestock Committee 31-6060324 | A | Wellston, OH | 1 | $5,731 | 2025 |
| Meigs County Agricultural Society 31-6050537 | A | Coolville, OH | 1 | $5,180 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Gallia County Junior Fair Gallipolis, OH | A | $40,460 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621349349304412 |
| 2025 | Alexander Local School District Albany, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | SCOREBOARD | 202621349349304412 |
| 2025 | University of Rio Grande - Athletic Department Rio Grande, OH | A | $13,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621349349304412 |
| 2025 | The Root Sports & Fitness Gallipolis, OH | A | $13,335 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621349349304412 |
| 2025 | Mason County Fair Inc Point Pleasant, WV | A | $11,512 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621349349304412 |
| 2025 | Gallipolis City Schools Gallipolis, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | ACADEMIC AWARDS | 202621349349304412 |
| 2025 | City of Gallipolis Gallipolis, OH | U | $9,500 | paid | GALLIPOLIS IN LIGHTS GALA & FIREWORK SHOW | 202621349349304412 |
| 2025 | Ohio University Athens, OH | A | $8,508 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621349349304412 |
| 2025 | Athens County Junior Fair Livestock Sale Athens, OH | A | $5,980 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621349349304412 |
| 2025 | Jackson County Livestock Committee Wellston, OH | A | $5,731 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621349349304412 |
| 2025 | Meigs County Agricultural Society Coolville, OH | A | $5,180 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621349349304412 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202621349349304412 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311156690.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.