Grants paid by Glenn & Thelma Rieke Foundation % Star Financial Bank
EIN 31-1184647 · Fort Wayne, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Glenn & Thelma Rieke Foundation % Star Financial Bank of Fort Wayne, IN (EIN 31-1184647) reported 45 grants paid totaling $42,121 to 11 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$42,121
45 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | $8,401 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $9,514 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $7,514 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $7,983 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $8,709 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Glenn & Thelma Rieke Foundation % Star Financial Bank, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trine University 35-0715530 | B | Angola, IN | 5 | $8,425 | 2025 |
| YMCA of Dekalb County | U | Auburn, IN | 5 | $6,319 | 2025 |
| Anthony Wayne Council Bsa | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 5 | $6,318 | 2025 |
| Auburn Presbyterian Church 35-1968661 | C | Auburn, IN | 5 | $6,317 | 2025 |
| Parkview Health Foundation 92-1994990 | C | Auburn, IN | 3 | $3,630 | 2025 |
| Dekalb Health Foundation | U | Auburn, IN | 2 | $2,687 | 2022 |
| Dekalb Community Foundation | U | Auburn, IN | 5 | $2,528 | 2025 |
| Dekalb Cty Council On Aging 35-1424251 | D | Auburn, IN | 5 | $2,528 | 2025 |
| United Way of Dekalb Cty 35-1065714 | C | Auburn, IN | 5 | $2,106 | 2025 |
| Limberlost Girl Scouts | U | Ft Wayne, IN | 4 | $1,001 | 2024 |
| Girl Scouts of Northern in-Mi 35-0868091 | D | Ft Wayne, IN | 1 | $262 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 45 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Trine University Angola, IN | B | $1,742 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202610439349100221 |
| 2025 | YMCA of Dekalb County Auburn, IN | U | $1,306 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202610439349100221 |
| 2025 | Parkview Health Foundation Fort Wayne, IN | C | $1,306 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202610439349100221 |
| 2025 | Auburn Presbyterian Church Auburn, IN | C | $1,306 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202610439349100221 |
| 2025 | Anthony Wayne Council Bsa Fort Wayne, IN | U | $1,306 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202610439349100221 |
| 2025 | Dekalb Community Foundation Auburn, IN | U | $523 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202610439349100221 |
| 2025 | Dekalb Cty Council On Aging Auburn, IN | D | $523 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202610439349100221 |
| 2025 | United Way of Dekalb Cty Auburn, IN | C | $435 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202610439349100221 |
| 2025 | Girl Scouts of Northern in-Mi Ft Wayne, IN | D | $262 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202610439349100221 |
| 2024 | Trine University Angola, IN | B | $1,597 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202540499349100219 |
| 2024 | YMCA of Dekalb County Auburn, IN | U | $1,199 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202540499349100219 |
| 2024 | Anthony Wayne Council Bsa Fort Wayne, IN | U | $1,197 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202540499349100219 |
| 2024 | Auburn Presbyterian Church Auburn, IN | C | $1,197 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202540499349100219 |
| 2024 | Parkview Health Foundation Auburn, IN | C | $1,197 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202540499349100219 |
| 2024 | Dekalb Cty Council On Aging Auburn, IN | D | $479 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202540499349100219 |
| 2024 | Dekalb Community Foundation Auburn, IN | U | $479 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202540499349100219 |
| 2024 | United Way of Dekalb Cty Auburn, IN | C | $399 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202540499349100219 |
| 2024 | Limberlost Girl Scouts Ft Wayne, IN | U | $239 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202540499349100219 |
| 2023 | Trine University Angola, IN | B | $1,503 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202400309349100115 |
| 2023 | YMCA of Dekalb County Auburn, IN | U | $1,127 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202400309349100115 |
| 2023 | Parkview Health Foundation Fort Wayne, IN | B | $1,127 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202400309349100115 |
| 2023 | Anthony Wayne Council Bsa Fort Wayne, IN | U | $1,127 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202400309349100115 |
| 2023 | Auburn Presbyterian Church Auburn, IN | C | $1,127 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202400309349100115 |
| 2023 | Dekalb Cty Council On Aging Auburn, IN | D | $451 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202400309349100115 |
| 2023 | Dekalb Community Foundation Auburn, IN | U | $451 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202400309349100115 |
| 2023 | United Way of Dekalb Cty Auburn, IN | C | $376 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202400309349100115 |
| 2023 | Limberlost Girl Scouts Ft Wayne, IN | U | $225 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202400309349100115 |
| 2022 | Trine University Angola, IN | B | $1,903 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202320429349100307 |
| 2022 | YMCA of Dekalb County Auburn, IN | U | $1,427 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202320429349100307 |
| 2022 | Anthony Wayne Council Bsa Fort Wayne, IN | U | $1,427 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202320429349100307 |
| 2022 | Auburn Presbyterian Church Auburn, IN | C | $1,427 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202320429349100307 |
| 2022 | Dekalb Health Foundation Auburn, IN | U | $1,427 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202320429349100307 |
| 2022 | Dekalb Cty Council On Aging Auburn, IN | D | $571 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202320429349100307 |
| 2022 | Dekalb Community Foundation Auburn, IN | U | $571 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202320429349100307 |
| 2022 | United Way of Dekalb Cty Auburn, IN | C | $476 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202320429349100307 |
| 2022 | Limberlost Girl Scouts Ft Wayne, IN | U | $285 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202320429349100307 |
| 2021 | Trine University Angola, IN | B | $1,680 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202143279349100804 |
| 2021 | Anthony Wayne Council Bsa Fort Wayne, IN | U | $1,261 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202143279349100804 |
| 2021 | Dekalb Health Foundation Auburn, IN | U | $1,260 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202143279349100804 |
| 2021 | Auburn Presbyterian Church Auburn, IN | C | $1,260 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202143279349100804 |
| 2021 | YMCA of Dekalb County Auburn, IN | U | $1,260 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202143279349100804 |
| 2021 | Dekalb Community Foundation Auburn, IN | U | $504 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202143279349100804 |
| 2021 | Dekalb Cty Council On Aging Auburn, IN | D | $504 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202143279349100804 |
| 2021 | United Way of Dekalb Cty Auburn, IN | C | $420 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202143279349100804 |
| 2021 | Limberlost Girl Scouts Ft Wayne, IN | U | $252 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202143279349100804 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202610439349100221 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540499349100219 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400309349100115 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202320429349100307 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143279349100804 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311184647.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.