funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Glenn & Thelma Rieke Foundation % Star Financial Bank

EIN 31-1184647 · Fort Wayne, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Glenn & Thelma Rieke Foundation % Star Financial Bank of Fort Wayne, IN (EIN 31-1184647) reported 45 grants paid totaling $42,121 to 11 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$42,121

45 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20219$8,401
20229$9,514
20239$7,514
20249$7,983
20259$8,709

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Glenn & Thelma Rieke Foundation % Star Financial Bank, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trine University 35-0715530BAngola, IN5$8,4252025
YMCA of Dekalb CountyUAuburn, IN5$6,3192025
Anthony Wayne Council BsaUFort Wayne, IN5$6,3182025
Auburn Presbyterian Church 35-1968661CAuburn, IN5$6,3172025
Parkview Health Foundation 92-1994990CAuburn, IN3$3,6302025
Dekalb Health FoundationUAuburn, IN2$2,6872022
Dekalb Community FoundationUAuburn, IN5$2,5282025
Dekalb Cty Council On Aging 35-1424251DAuburn, IN5$2,5282025
United Way of Dekalb Cty 35-1065714CAuburn, IN5$2,1062025
Limberlost Girl ScoutsUFt Wayne, IN4$1,0012024
Girl Scouts of Northern in-Mi 35-0868091DFt Wayne, IN1$2622025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 45 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Glenn & Thelma Rieke Foundation % Star Financial Bank
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Trine University Angola, INB$1,742paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202610439349100221
2025YMCA of Dekalb County Auburn, INU$1,306paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202610439349100221
2025Parkview Health Foundation Fort Wayne, INC$1,306paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202610439349100221
2025Auburn Presbyterian Church Auburn, INC$1,306paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202610439349100221
2025Anthony Wayne Council Bsa Fort Wayne, INU$1,306paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202610439349100221
2025Dekalb Community Foundation Auburn, INU$523paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202610439349100221
2025Dekalb Cty Council On Aging Auburn, IND$523paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202610439349100221
2025United Way of Dekalb Cty Auburn, INC$435paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202610439349100221
2025Girl Scouts of Northern in-Mi Ft Wayne, IND$262paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202610439349100221
2024Trine University Angola, INB$1,597paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202540499349100219
2024YMCA of Dekalb County Auburn, INU$1,199paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202540499349100219
2024Anthony Wayne Council Bsa Fort Wayne, INU$1,197paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202540499349100219
2024Auburn Presbyterian Church Auburn, INC$1,197paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202540499349100219
2024Parkview Health Foundation Auburn, INC$1,197paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202540499349100219
2024Dekalb Cty Council On Aging Auburn, IND$479paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202540499349100219
2024Dekalb Community Foundation Auburn, INU$479paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202540499349100219
2024United Way of Dekalb Cty Auburn, INC$399paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202540499349100219
2024Limberlost Girl Scouts Ft Wayne, INU$239paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202540499349100219
2023Trine University Angola, INB$1,503paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202400309349100115
2023YMCA of Dekalb County Auburn, INU$1,127paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202400309349100115
2023Parkview Health Foundation Fort Wayne, INB$1,127paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202400309349100115
2023Anthony Wayne Council Bsa Fort Wayne, INU$1,127paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202400309349100115
2023Auburn Presbyterian Church Auburn, INC$1,127paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202400309349100115
2023Dekalb Cty Council On Aging Auburn, IND$451paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202400309349100115
2023Dekalb Community Foundation Auburn, INU$451paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202400309349100115
2023United Way of Dekalb Cty Auburn, INC$376paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202400309349100115
2023Limberlost Girl Scouts Ft Wayne, INU$225paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202400309349100115
2022Trine University Angola, INB$1,903paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202320429349100307
2022YMCA of Dekalb County Auburn, INU$1,427paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202320429349100307
2022Anthony Wayne Council Bsa Fort Wayne, INU$1,427paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202320429349100307
2022Auburn Presbyterian Church Auburn, INC$1,427paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202320429349100307
2022Dekalb Health Foundation Auburn, INU$1,427paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202320429349100307
2022Dekalb Cty Council On Aging Auburn, IND$571paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202320429349100307
2022Dekalb Community Foundation Auburn, INU$571paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202320429349100307
2022United Way of Dekalb Cty Auburn, INC$476paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202320429349100307
2022Limberlost Girl Scouts Ft Wayne, INU$285paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202320429349100307
2021Trine University Angola, INB$1,680paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202143279349100804
2021Anthony Wayne Council Bsa Fort Wayne, INU$1,261paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202143279349100804
2021Dekalb Health Foundation Auburn, INU$1,260paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202143279349100804
2021Auburn Presbyterian Church Auburn, INC$1,260paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202143279349100804
2021YMCA of Dekalb County Auburn, INU$1,260paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202143279349100804
2021Dekalb Community Foundation Auburn, INU$504paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202143279349100804
2021Dekalb Cty Council On Aging Auburn, IND$504paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202143279349100804
2021United Way of Dekalb Cty Auburn, INC$420paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202143279349100804
2021Limberlost Girl Scouts Ft Wayne, INU$252paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202143279349100804

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.0202610439349100221
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202540499349100219
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202400309349100115
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.0202320429349100307
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202143279349100804

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311184647.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.