Grants paid by Naral Pro-Choice Ohio Foundation
EIN 31-1212322 · Cleveland, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE R610
Naral Pro-Choice Ohio Foundation of Cleveland, OH (EIN 31-1212322) reported 11 grants paid totaling $1,513,248 to 11 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,513,248
11 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2023
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | $979,943 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $533,305 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Naral Pro-Choice Ohio Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hopewell Fund 47-3681860 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $480,180 | 2023 |
| Naral Pro-Choice Virginia Found'n 77-0611790 | A | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $137,585 | 2021 |
| Naral Pro-Choice Washington Found'n 91-1353222 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $137,585 | 2021 |
| Pro-Choice Massachusetts Fndn 04-2679358 | A | Boston, MA | 1 | $137,585 | 2021 |
| Naral Pro-Choice Minnesota Fndn 36-3283998 | A | Saint Paul, MN | 1 | $137,585 | 2021 |
| Naral Pro-Choice Oregon Found'n 93-0803636 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $137,585 | 2021 |
| Naral Pro-Choice N Carolina Fndn 32-0117915 | A | Durham, NC | 1 | $78,620 | 2021 |
| Naral Pro-Choice Maryland Fund 52-2013901 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $78,620 | 2021 |
| Naral Pro-Choice Missouri Found'n 43-1770549 | A | St Louis, MO | 1 | $78,620 | 2021 |
| Naral Pro-Choice Connecticut Fndn 06-1400165 | A | Hartford, CT | 1 | $56,158 | 2021 |
| Reproductive Equity Now Foundation 23-7227508 | A | Boston, MA | 1 | $53,125 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Hopewell Fund Baltimore, MD | A | $480,180 | paid | REPRODUCTIVE RIGHTS | 202412829349300846 |
| 2023 | Reproductive Equity Now Foundation Boston, MA | A | $53,125 | paid | REPRODUCTIVE RIGHTS | 202412829349300846 |
| 2021 | Naral Pro-Choice Virginia Found'n Alexandria, VA | A | $137,585 | paid | REPRODUCTIVE CHOICE | 202202139349301025 |
| 2021 | Naral Pro-Choice Minnesota Fndn Saint Paul, MN | A | $137,585 | paid | REPRODUCTIVE CHOICE | 202202139349301025 |
| 2021 | Pro-Choice Massachusetts Fndn Boston, MA | A | $137,585 | paid | REPRODUCTIVE CHOICE | 202202139349301025 |
| 2021 | Naral Pro-Choice Oregon Found'n Portland, OR | A | $137,585 | paid | REPRODUCTIVE CHOICE | 202202139349301025 |
| 2021 | Naral Pro-Choice Washington Found'n Seattle, WA | A | $137,585 | paid | REPRODUCTIVE CHOICE | 202202139349301025 |
| 2021 | Naral Pro-Choice Maryland Fund Baltimore, MD | A | $78,620 | paid | REPRODUCTIVE CHOICE | 202202139349301025 |
| 2021 | Naral Pro-Choice Missouri Found'n St Louis, MO | A | $78,620 | paid | REPRODUCTIVE CHOICE | 202202139349301025 |
| 2021 | Naral Pro-Choice N Carolina Fndn Durham, NC | A | $78,620 | paid | REPRODUCTIVE CHOICE | 202202139349301025 |
| 2021 | Naral Pro-Choice Connecticut Fndn Hartford, CT | A | $56,158 | paid | REPRODUCTIVE CHOICE | 202202139349301025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202412829349300846 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202202139349301025 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311212322.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.