Grants paid by Camp Washington Community School Inc
EIN 31-1331358 · OH · Form 990, Schedule I
Camp Washington Community School Inc of OH (EIN 31-1331358) reported 8 grants paid totaling $374,739 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$374,739
8 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2021
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $167,200 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $207,539 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Camp Washington Community School Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Washington Urc 31-1866519 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $171,854 | 2021 |
| Camp Washington Community Board Inc 31-0866519 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $144,000 | 2020 |
| Cincy Arts Education 82-2220478 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $25,885 | 2021 |
| Lasalle High School 31-0624664 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $19,180 | 2021 |
| Spirit Athletics 46-0967648 | A | Hebron, KY | 2 | $13,820 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Camp Washington Urc Cincinnati, OH | A | $171,854 | paid | fund CDC | 202232779349301623 |
| 2021 | Cincy Arts Education Cincinnati, OH | A | $18,780 | paid | dance & cheer organization | 202232779349301623 |
| 2021 | Lasalle High School Cincinnati, OH | A | $9,900 | paid | private high school | 202232779349301623 |
| 2021 | Northern Kentucky University Highland Heights, KY | A | $7,005 | paid | public university | 202232779349301623 |
| 2020 | Camp Washington Community Board Inc Cincinnati, OH | A | $144,000 | paid | Community & Housing Organization | 202121329349304557 |
| 2020 | Lasalle High School Cincinnati, OH | A | $9,280 | paid | Private High School | 202121329349304557 |
| 2020 | Cincy Arts Education Cincinnati, OH | A | $7,105 | paid | Dance & Cheer Organization | 202121329349304557 |
| 2020 | Spirit Athletics Hebron, KY | A | $6,815 | paid | Dance & Cheer Organization | 202121329349304557 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202232779349301623 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121329349304557 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311331358.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.