funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Camp Washington Community School Inc

EIN 31-1331358 · OH · Form 990, Schedule I

Camp Washington Community School Inc of OH (EIN 31-1331358) reported 8 grants paid totaling $374,739 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$374,739

8 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$167,200
20214$207,539

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Camp Washington Community School Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Camp Washington Urc 31-1866519ACincinnati, OH1$171,8542021
Camp Washington Community Board Inc 31-0866519ACincinnati, OH1$144,0002020
Cincy Arts Education 82-2220478ACincinnati, OH2$25,8852021
Lasalle High School 31-0624664ACincinnati, OH2$19,1802021
Spirit Athletics 46-0967648AHebron, KY2$13,8202021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Camp Washington Community School Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Camp Washington Urc Cincinnati, OHA$171,854paidfund CDC202232779349301623
2021Cincy Arts Education Cincinnati, OHA$18,780paiddance & cheer organization202232779349301623
2021Lasalle High School Cincinnati, OHA$9,900paidprivate high school202232779349301623
2021Northern Kentucky University Highland Heights, KYA$7,005paidpublic university202232779349301623
2020Camp Washington Community Board Inc Cincinnati, OHA$144,000paidCommunity & Housing Organization202121329349304557
2020Lasalle High School Cincinnati, OHA$9,280paidPrivate High School202121329349304557
2020Cincy Arts Education Cincinnati, OHA$7,105paidDance & Cheer Organization202121329349304557
2020Spirit Athletics Hebron, KYA$6,815paidDance & Cheer Organization202121329349304557

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202232779349301623
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121329349304557

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311331358.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.