Grants paid by Buckeye Community Hope Foundation
EIN 31-1333992 · Columbus, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L200
Buckeye Community Hope Foundation of Columbus, OH (EIN 31-1333992) reported 8 grants paid totaling $82,446 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$82,446
8 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2020
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $82,446 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Buckeye Community Hope Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YMCA of Central Ohio | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $25,305 | 2020 |
| Marion Family YMCA | U | Marion, OH | 1 | $21,741 | 2020 |
| YMCA of Greater Dayton 82-2904754 | C | Dayton, OH | 1 | $13,000 | 2020 |
| Coalition On Homelessness and Housing in Ohio 31-1189029 | C | Columbus, OH | 1 | $11,000 | 2020 |
| Dawes Arboretum 31-4379601 | B | Newark, OH | 1 | $9,900 | 2020 |
| Various Under 5000 | U | 1 | $1,500 | 2020 | |
| Buckeye Community Ten Lp 20-0127342 | A | Defiance, OH | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
| Buckeye Community Twenty Six Lp 30-0729734 | A | Montpelier, OH | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | YMCA of Central Ohio Columbus, OH | U | $25,305 | paid | SUMMER CAMP FOR DISADVANTAGED CHILDREN RESIDING IN THE ORGANIZATION'S RENTAL PROPERTIES. | 202101319349301680 |
| 2020 | Marion Family YMCA Marion, OH | U | $21,741 | paid | SUMMER CAMP FOR DISADVANTAGED CHILDREN RESIDING IN THE ORGANIZATION'S RENTAL PROPERTIES. | 202101319349301680 |
| 2020 | YMCA of Greater Dayton Dayton, OH | C | $13,000 | paid | SUMMER CAMP FOR DISADVANTAGED CHILDREN RESIDING IN THE ORGANIZATION'S RENTAL PROPERTIES. | 202101319349301680 |
| 2020 | Coalition On Homelessness and Housing in Ohio Columbus, OH | C | $11,000 | paid | HOMELESSNESS PREVENTION PROGRAM | 202101319349301680 |
| 2020 | Dawes Arboretum Newark, OH | B | $9,900 | paid | SUMMER CAMP FOR DISADVANTAGED CHILDREN RESIDING IN THE ORGANIZATION'S RENTAL PROPERTIES. | 202101319349301680 |
| 2020 | Various Under 5000 | U | $1,500 | paid | CONSTRUTION OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING | 202101319349301680 |
| 2018 | Buckeye Community Twenty Six Lp Montpelier, OH | A | $0 + $5,381 non-cash | paid | PURCHASE AND INSTALL PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT FOR LOW INCOME RESIDENTS OF HOUSING PROJECT SPONSORED BY BUCKEYE COMMUNITY HOPE FOUNDATION | 201941349349304444 |
| 2018 | Buckeye Community Ten Lp Defiance, OH | A | $0 + $12,796 non-cash | paid | PURCHASE AND INSTALL PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT FOR LOW INCOME RESIDENTS OF HOUSING PROJECT SPONSORED BY BUCKEYE COMMUNITY HOPE FOUNDATION | 201941349349304444 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202101319349301680 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941349349304444 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311333992.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.