funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by The Wellspring Community Foundation

EIN 31-1353439 · Liberty Twp, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X20Z

The Wellspring Community Foundation of Liberty Twp, OH (EIN 31-1353439) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,163,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,163,000

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$45,000
20221$87,000
20231$75,000
20241$56,000
20251$900,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Wellspring Community Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Community Foundation of West Chester LibertyUWest Chester Township, OH5$1,163,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Wellspring Community Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Community Foundation of West Chester Liberty West Chester Township, OHU$900,000paidWELLSPRING COMMUNITY FOUNDATION GRANT202522609349100202
2024Community Foundation of West Chester Liberty West Chester Township, OHU$56,000paidWELLSPRING COMMUNITY FOUNDATION GRANT202423059349100002
2023Community Foundation of West Chester Liberty West Chester Township, OHU$75,000paidWELLSPRING COMMUNITY FOUNDATION GRANT202323039349100107
2022Community Foundation of West Chester Liberty West Chester Township, OHU$87,000paidWELLSPRING COMMUNITY FOUNDATION GRANT202331289349102623
2021Community Foundation of West Chester Liberty West Chester Township, OHU$45,000paidWELLSPRING COMMUNITY FOUNDATION GRANT202341919349101064

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202522609349100202
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202423059349100002
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323039349100107
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331289349102623
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202341919349101064

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311353439.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.