funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Fred Lamke Fbo Wilmington College

EIN 31-1436661 · Marietta, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82Z

Fred Lamke Fbo Wilmington College of Marietta, OH (EIN 31-1436661) reported 3 grants paid totaling $68,112 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$68,112

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$13,842
20231$25,703
20241$28,567

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Fred Lamke Fbo Wilmington College, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wilmington College 31-0537514AWilmington, OH3$68,1122024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fred Lamke Fbo Wilmington College
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Wilmington College (advancement) Attn Joseph Bull Wilmington, OHA$28,567paid202541359349307674
2023Wilmington College (advancement) Attn Joseph Bull Wilmington, OHA$25,703paid202432979349301553
2021Wilmington College Wilmington, OHA$13,842paid202133239349301568

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541359349307674
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432979349301553
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202133239349301568

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311436661.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.