funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Gahanna Moose Lodge #2463

EIN 31-1473505 · Columbus, OH · Form 990, Schedule I

Gahanna Moose Lodge #2463 of Columbus, OH (EIN 31-1473505) reported 6 grants paid totaling $319,381 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$319,381

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$20,870
20201$20,870
20211$48,361
20231$47,901
20241$78,779
20251$102,600

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Gahanna Moose Lodge #2463, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Osma Museum LLC 46-2952745AHeath, OH6$319,3812025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gahanna Moose Lodge #2463
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Osma Museum LLC Heath, OHA$102,600paidOperattions Support202610749349300376
2024Osma Museum LLC Heath, OHA$78,779paidOperations Support202540769349302109
2023Osma Museum LLC Heath, OHA$47,901paidOperations Support202440169349301799
2021Osma Museum LLC Heath, OHA$48,361paidOperations Support202113419349300816
2020Osma Museum LLC Heath, OHA$20,870paidOperations Support202140749349300229
2019Osma Museum LLC Heath, OHA$20,870paidOperations Support201932599349300908

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-04-30not stated2024v5.2202610749349300376
99020242024-04-30not stated2023v6.0202540769349302109
99020232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202440169349301799
99020212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202113419349300816
99020202020-04-30not stated2019v5.1202140749349300229
99020192019-04-30not stated2018v3.1201932599349300908

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311473505.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.