Grants paid by Christie Family Foundation Inc C/O P Siana Porzio Bromberg & Newman
EIN 31-1494602 · NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Christie Family Foundation Inc C/O P Siana Porzio Bromberg & Newman of NJ (EIN 31-1494602) reported 26 grants paid totaling $2,558,237 to 17 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,558,237
26 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $110,000 | — |
| 2021 | 11 | $105,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $2,343,237 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Christie Family Foundation Inc C/O P Siana Porzio Bromberg & Newman, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coastal Community Foundation of South Carolina (barbara Stuart Christie) | U | North Charleston, NC | 1 | $759,413 | 2022 |
| Fidelity Charitable (james H Christie Donor Advised Fund # 1271767) | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $759,412 | 2022 |
| Fidelity Charitable (kathleen E Christie Donor Advised Fund # 1271741) | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $759,412 | 2022 |
| Woman's Assoc for Morristown Medical Center | U | Morristown, NJ | 3 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| Bonnie Brae 22-1500479 | B | Basking Ridge, NJ | 3 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| Musc Foundation | U | South Carolina, SC | 1 | $35,000 | 2021 |
| Wyckoff Reformed Church 22-1393415 | C | Wycoff, NJ | 1 | $35,000 | 2022 |
| American College of Building 57-1075250 | C | Charleston, SC | 1 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| Life Camp Inc 22-3280596 | B | Morristown, NJ | 2 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| Church of St John On the Mountain 22-1738437 | C | Bernardsville, NJ | 2 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| Food Bank of Somerset 22-2405550 | C | Bound Brook, NJ | 2 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Low Country Food Bank | U | North Charleston, SC | 2 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Patient Airlift Services 27-2370028 | B | Farmingdale, NY | 2 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Cancer Support Community of Central Nj | U | Bedminster, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Casa Shaw | U | Lebanon, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Far Hills Bedminster Fire Department 23-7023861 | D | Far Hills, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Crossroads 4 Hope | U | Bedminster, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Coastal Community Foundation of South Carolina (barbara Stuart Christie) North Charleston, NC | U | $759,413 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311029349100116 |
| 2022 | Fidelity Charitable (kathleen E Christie Donor Advised Fund # 1271741) Cincinnati, OH | U | $759,412 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311029349100116 |
| 2022 | Fidelity Charitable (james H Christie Donor Advised Fund # 1271767) Cincinnati, OH | U | $759,412 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311029349100116 |
| 2022 | Wyckoff Reformed Church Wycoff, NJ | C | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311029349100116 |
| 2022 | Woman's Assoc for Morristown Medical Center Morristown, NJ | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311029349100116 |
| 2022 | Bonnie Brae Basking Ridge, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311029349100116 |
| 2021 | Musc Foundation South Carolina, SC | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240679349100219 |
| 2021 | Bonnie Brae Basking Ridge, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240679349100219 |
| 2021 | Life Camp Inc Morristown, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240679349100219 |
| 2021 | Church of St John On the Mountain Bernardsville, NJ | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240679349100219 |
| 2021 | Woman's Assoc for Morristown Medical Center Morristown, NJ | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240679349100219 |
| 2021 | Casa Shaw Lebanon, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240679349100219 |
| 2021 | Patient Airlift Services Farmingdale, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240679349100219 |
| 2021 | Far Hills Bedminster Fire Department Far Hills, NJ | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240679349100219 |
| 2021 | Low Country Food Bank North Charleston, SC | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240679349100219 |
| 2021 | Food Bank of Somerset Bound Brook, NJ | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240679349100219 |
| 2021 | Crossroads 4 Hope Bedminster, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202240679349100219 |
| 2020 | American College of Building Charleston, SC | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142039349100604 |
| 2020 | Bonnie Brae Basking Ridge, NJ | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142039349100604 |
| 2020 | Food Bank of Somerset Bound Brook, NJ | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142039349100604 |
| 2020 | Low Country Food Bank North Charleston, SC | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142039349100604 |
| 2020 | Church of St John On the Mountain Bernardsville, NJ | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142039349100604 |
| 2020 | Woman's Assoc for Morristown Medical Center Morristown, NJ | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142039349100604 |
| 2020 | Life Camp Inc Morristown, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142039349100604 |
| 2020 | Cancer Support Community of Central Nj Bedminster, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142039349100604 |
| 2020 | Patient Airlift Services Farmingdale, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142039349100604 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311029349100116 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202240679349100219 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202142039349100604 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311494602.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.