funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Christie Family Foundation Inc C/O P Siana Porzio Bromberg & Newman

EIN 31-1494602 · NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Christie Family Foundation Inc C/O P Siana Porzio Bromberg & Newman of NJ (EIN 31-1494602) reported 26 grants paid totaling $2,558,237 to 17 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,558,237

26 grants

Recipients

17

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20209$110,000
202111$105,000
20226$2,343,237

Top recipients

The 17 recipients receiving the most from Christie Family Foundation Inc C/O P Siana Porzio Bromberg & Newman, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Coastal Community Foundation of South Carolina (barbara Stuart Christie)UNorth Charleston, NC1$759,4132022
Fidelity Charitable (james H Christie Donor Advised Fund # 1271767)UCincinnati, OH1$759,4122022
Fidelity Charitable (kathleen E Christie Donor Advised Fund # 1271741)UCincinnati, OH1$759,4122022
Woman's Assoc for Morristown Medical CenterUMorristown, NJ3$40,0002022
Bonnie Brae 22-1500479BBasking Ridge, NJ3$40,0002022
Musc FoundationUSouth Carolina, SC1$35,0002021
Wyckoff Reformed Church 22-1393415CWycoff, NJ1$35,0002022
American College of Building 57-1075250CCharleston, SC1$30,0002020
Life Camp Inc 22-3280596BMorristown, NJ2$20,0002021
Church of St John On the Mountain 22-1738437CBernardsville, NJ2$20,0002021
Food Bank of Somerset 22-2405550CBound Brook, NJ2$15,0002021
Low Country Food BankUNorth Charleston, SC2$15,0002021
Patient Airlift Services 27-2370028BFarmingdale, NY2$10,0002021
Cancer Support Community of Central NjUBedminster, NJ1$5,0002020
Casa ShawULebanon, NJ1$5,0002021
Far Hills Bedminster Fire Department 23-7023861DFar Hills, NJ1$5,0002021
Crossroads 4 HopeUBedminster, NJ1$5,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Christie Family Foundation Inc C/O P Siana Porzio Bromberg & Newman
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Coastal Community Foundation of South Carolina (barbara Stuart Christie) North Charleston, NCU$759,413paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349100116
2022Fidelity Charitable (kathleen E Christie Donor Advised Fund # 1271741) Cincinnati, OHU$759,412paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349100116
2022Fidelity Charitable (james H Christie Donor Advised Fund # 1271767) Cincinnati, OHU$759,412paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349100116
2022Wyckoff Reformed Church Wycoff, NJC$35,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349100116
2022Woman's Assoc for Morristown Medical Center Morristown, NJU$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349100116
2022Bonnie Brae Basking Ridge, NJB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349100116
2021Musc Foundation South Carolina, SCU$35,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240679349100219
2021Bonnie Brae Basking Ridge, NJB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240679349100219
2021Life Camp Inc Morristown, NJB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240679349100219
2021Church of St John On the Mountain Bernardsville, NJC$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240679349100219
2021Woman's Assoc for Morristown Medical Center Morristown, NJU$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240679349100219
2021Casa Shaw Lebanon, NJU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240679349100219
2021Patient Airlift Services Farmingdale, NYB$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240679349100219
2021Far Hills Bedminster Fire Department Far Hills, NJD$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240679349100219
2021Low Country Food Bank North Charleston, SCU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240679349100219
2021Food Bank of Somerset Bound Brook, NJC$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240679349100219
2021Crossroads 4 Hope Bedminster, NJU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240679349100219
2020American College of Building Charleston, SCC$30,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202142039349100604
2020Bonnie Brae Basking Ridge, NJB$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202142039349100604
2020Food Bank of Somerset Bound Brook, NJC$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202142039349100604
2020Low Country Food Bank North Charleston, SCU$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202142039349100604
2020Church of St John On the Mountain Bernardsville, NJC$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202142039349100604
2020Woman's Assoc for Morristown Medical Center Morristown, NJU$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202142039349100604
2020Life Camp Inc Morristown, NJB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202142039349100604
2020Cancer Support Community of Central Nj Bedminster, NJU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202142039349100604
2020Patient Airlift Services Farmingdale, NYB$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202142039349100604

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.2202311029349100116
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.2202240679349100219
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.2202142039349100604

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311494602.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.