funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by The Mustard Seed Foundation

EIN 31-1519267 · Fayetteville, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z

The Mustard Seed Foundation of Fayetteville, NC (EIN 31-1519267) reported 3 grants paid totaling $1,700 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,700

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$200
20231$1,000
20241$500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Mustard Seed Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grace Ministries of Durham Nc 11-2126726CDurham, NC2$1,5002024
Grace Ministries 81-1355308CDurham, NC1$2002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Mustard Seed Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Grace Ministries of Durham Nc Durham, NCC$500paidGENERAL FUND202502939349100010
2023Grace Ministries of Durham Nc Durham, NCC$1,000paidGENERAL FUND202443109349100314
2020Grace Ministries Durham, NCC$200paidGENERAL FUND202143139349101314

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202502939349100010
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443109349100314
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143139349101314

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/311519267.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.